ARS  1999-2009 Contributer lod#
(502like x SM247) x 502like  Goal: Good picotee on half of progeny, with Mike Oliver, U 372 2008
(Albert Close x Skipper) x [(tan R. fortunei x (Goldfort x Crest)] Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 450 2004
(Albert Close x Skipper) x Ivory Tower*1 Henry (Hank) Schannen 575 2004
(Albert Close x Skipper) x Summer Peach Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 449 2004
(Amanda Joan Young x Barbara Cook*1) x Janet's Fantasy Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 452 2004
(Amazement x HP 941-75),yellow x R. discolor RSF 82/140 Howard R. Kline, USA 442 2001
(Amber Touch x Janet Blair) #2 x Arctic Gold Jim Barlup, USA, zone 84 2005
(Anita Dunstan x Lem's Cameo) x Golden Gala Jim Barlup 10 2000
(Anita Dunstan x Lem's Cameo) x Mrs. Furnivall Jim Barlup 11 2000
(Annie Dalton Yellow x Mezitt Hardy Yellow)*1 x R. fortunei (yellowish)*2 *A1 Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 32 2005
(Apricot Fantasy x Hill's Low Red) x Barbara Cook Jim Barlup, USA 42 2001
(Apricot Fantasy x Martha Phipps) x (Pacific Gold x Phipps Yellow #32) Murcott Richard H. 426 1999
(Apricot Fantasy x Martha Phipps) x [(Orange Marmalade x Percy Wiseman) x (Voluptous x Phipps Yellow #32)] Murcott Richard H. 425 1999
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red) x ((Gold Medal x Bud's Yellow #3) x [(Dumper's Yellow fortunei x Phipps Yellow #32) x 1000 Butterflies} George Woodard 21 2000
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red) x (Brasilia x Viennese Waltz) #2 George Woodard 20 2000
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red) x {(Percy Wiseman x 1000 Butterflies) x [(yak x Phipps Yellow #32) x Viennese Waltz]} George Woodard 22 2000
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red)*P1 X (Phipps Yellow x 1000 Butterflies)*P10 George Woodard, USA zo 200 2009
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red)*P1 X (Phipps Yellow x Snow's Red)*P2 George Woodard, USA zo 201 2009
(Apricot Fantasy x Snow's Red)*P1 X My Jane George Woodard, USA zo 199 2009
(Apricot Fantasy x Sunstone *10) #3 x Cupcake Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 68 2002
(Apricot Fantasy x Sunstone *10) #3 x Rubicon Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 69 2002
(arborescens x prunifolium) x (arborescens x prunifolium) Jenkins , Ewin B. 991 1999
(aureum x Prelude) BPT 80-5 x (Berg's Yello) x proteoides) Weagle John K. 429 1999
(aureum x Prelude) BPT 80-5 x proteoides Weagle John K. 430 1999
(Azurro  x R. bureavii) X [Edwin O. Weber x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] Nolan Blansit, 86 2006
(Azurro x R. bureavii) X [Edwin O. Weber x (Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Ripl Nolan Blansit, 87 2006
(Bambi x proteoides #16) x (yak x macabeanum) Warren Berg 35 2000
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 90 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) X Viennese Waltz Nolan Blansit, 89 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#16) X [(Helene Schiffner x R. yakushimanum) x R Nolan Blansit, 92 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#16) X [(Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#5) x (Ba Nolan Blansit, 93 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#16) X Coronation Day Nolan Blansit, 91 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#17)*P6 X (Yellow  Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 95 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#17)*P6 X [(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) x (Yellow Nolan Blansit, 94 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#21) X [Tanana x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] Nolan Blansit, 237 2006
(Bambi x R. proteoides,#8) X [(Yellow Saucer  x Anna's Riplet) x (Bambi Nolan Blansit, 88 2006
(Bambi x R.proteoides,#17)*P2 x Goldprinz Jens C. Birck, Denmark 62 2009
(Barry Rogers x Howard Kuhn)*P3 X (Phipps Yellow x Snow's Red)*P2 George Woodard, USA zo 202 2009
(Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Ahern selection x (Percy Wiseman x September Song#1) Ahem selection Tom Ahern 411 2000
(Bergie Larson x Yellow Saucer) X  [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7) x Nolan Blansit, 98 2006
(Blazen Sun x Lodestar) x Dr. Fleming George Gray, USA 43 2009
(Blazen Sun x Sweet LuLu)*1*A x Banana Republic*2*A Chris Trautmann (Mowbray Gardens) 100 2004
(Bonnie Maid  x R. calophytum)  x  Hardy Giant *A2 Charles Patterson, USA 264 2004
(Boule de Neige x Loderi King George) x (fortunei x Cunningham's White) Looye , Jack 448 1999
(Boule de Neige x R. aureum) x Golden Melodie, cp Gery Panev, Sw 88 2008
(Boule de Neige x Sammetglut) x Neala Clyde W. Higgerson, USA (additional) 313 2001
(brachycarpum tigerstedtii x sinogrande) x rex ssp rex 454 1999
(Brasilia x Gold Medal) x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps #32)] Woodard George 456 1999
(Brasilia x Gold Medal) x [Percy Wiseman x (Hotel x Lackamas Cream)] Woodard George 457 1999
(Brasilia x Red Peach #7) x Temple Meads Gustafson , Richard H. 458 1999
(Brasilia x Red Peach) #13 x Donna Hargrove Richard Gustafson 429 2000
(Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) x (Marcia x Golden Pheasant) Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 917 2001
(Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) x Buttermint Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 915 2001
(Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) x Lem's Cameo Jim Chernut, USA 329 2002
(Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 916 2001
(Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) x Nectarine Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 918 2001
(Britannia x R. yak.) x Light My Fire Dr. Tom Ring, USA 469 2001
(Britannia x R. yak.) x Rougemont Dr. Tom Ring, USA 470 2001
(Bronze Wings x Mary Belle) x Sassy Orange George Gray, USA 23 2001
(Bronze Wings x Mary Belle), red form x Barbara Cook George Gray, USA 41 2002
(Bronzewings x Marybelle) x ( Casanova x?den) George Gray 901 2000
(bureauvii x Ken Janek) x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 43 2000
(Butter Brickle x White Peter) x Sunstone (Barlup) George Woodard 435 2000
(Butter Brickle x White Peter) x Sunstone (Barlup) George Woodard 878 2000
(Cadis x September Song) x Whitney's Late Orange Howard H. Roberts, USA 165 2001
(Calstocker x Dot) x Ken Janek tetraploid Frank Fujioka 53 2000
(Capistrano x Fiery Orange) x (R. yakushimanum x Brandt's Tropicana) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 252 2003
(Carmen x R. yakushimanum)*1 x (R. strigillosum x R. yakushimanum,"Trelaw Dennis Mac Mullan, USA 6 2004
(Casanova x Goldsworth Orange)#1 x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 371 2001
(Casanova x R. fortunei)pink x (Scintillation x Mary Belle) Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 203 2001
(Casanova x R. fortunei)yellow x (Scintillation x Mary Belle) Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 205 2001
(Casanova x R. fortunei)yellow x Indie Selfed, yellow Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 204 2001
(Casanova x September  Song) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 100 2006
(Casanova x September Song) X (Unique  Marmalade x Rockhill Ivory Ruffle Nolan Blansit, 99 2006
(Catanea x China) x (Top Banana x Janet Blair) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 463 2004
(Catanea x China) x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 460 2004
(Catanea x China) x Hypermax Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 461 2004
(Catanea x China) x March Madness*11 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 462 2004
(Catawbiense Album x wardii) x [(Casanova x Marybelle) x Jenny Poo] George Gray 451 2000
(Catfortcampy op x R. macabeanum) x Powder Snow (Barlup) Eugenie Beutler, USA 226 2002
(Cavalier x R. hunnewellianum) X (Yellow Saucer x  R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 105 2006
(Cavalier x R. makinoi)*P11 X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 106 2006
('Cecile' x R. atlanticum MC#5), MC#449-A*6 x ('Cecile' x R. atlanticum MC#5), Robert Barnard, Placer 376 2009
('Cecile' x R. atlanticum MC#5), MC#449-C*7 x ('Orangeade' x R. atlanticum MC# Robert Barnard, Placer 377 2009
('Cecile' x 'Sandra Marie') Yellow x ('Homebush' x R. austrinum) Yellow Robert Barnard, USA 259 2004
(Champagne x Butter) #3 x (Champagne x Butter) #1 Angelini Anthony 483 1999
(Cheyenne x Dead Ringer) x Yellow hybrid Dr. Tom Ring 455 2000
(Chionoides x R. yak. FCC) x R. catawbiense 'Ken's Find' Russell Gilkey, USA 435 2001
(Cloud Nine x R. aberconwayi) X [(Percy  Wiseman x September Song) x (Ba Nolan Blansit, 107 2006
(Confection x R. yakushimanum) x Holy Moses Jim Chernut, USA 336 2002
(Consolini's Windmill x Starbright )#3 x Kristen Marie Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 33 2004
(Consolini's Windmill x Unique Marmalade) x Bob Bovee Henry (Hank) Schannen, rareFINDnursery, USA, zone 6b 576 2004
(Consolini's Windmill x Unique Marmalade)*P11 x {[(R. yakushimanum x Phipps Yel George Woodard, USA zo 203 2009
(CP Raffill x fortunei) x Orange Marmalade Chernut , James & Rose 501 1999
(CP Rani x fortunei) x Tropicana Chernut , James & Rose 502 1999
(Cream Puff x R.bakeri)*4 x (Sandra Marie x R. austrinum)*5 Earl W. Cordy, USA 49 2005
(Cream Puff x R.bakeri)*4 x R. bakeri Earl W. Cordy, USA 48 2005
(Cream Puff x R.bakeri)*4, op Earl W. Cordy, USA 54 2005
(Crimson Pippin's Sister x Yellow Saucer) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Rip Nolan Blansit, 108 2006
(Crowning Touch*3*A x Sandwich Appleblossom)*4*A x (Blazen Sun x Capistra Chris Trautmann (Mowbray Gardens), USA 101 2004
(Daniela x 1000 Butterflies) x (Peter Fan macabeanum) Barlup Jim 44 1999
(darkest red) #718*7 x R. fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 546 2005
(Dexter's Champagne x Butter) #1 x Roseum Elegans Anthony Angelini, USA 173 2002
(Dexter's Champagne x Phipps Yellow)*9 x  R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 917 2008
(Dexter's Spice x Cat's Pajamas), selfed Shirley and Allan Ande 497 2005
(Donna Hargrove x Weston's Hardy Yellow) x Marie Starks Charles Larus 479 2000
(Dr. Rutgers x Smokey #9) x Warlock Henry Helm 480 2000
(Dr. Yelton x Pinnacle)Kline x R. lacteum RSF 75/125 Howard R. Klin 517 2008
(Earl of Dunoughmore x fortunei) x A. Bedford Hanns Meltzer 481 2000
(Elsie Lee x Margaret Douglas) x Ben Morrison Walter Przypek 819 2000
(Erchless x Purple Splendor) x Rhein's Picotee George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 239 2004
(Evening Glow x Crest) x Golden Gala Reiley H Edward 547 1999
(Fabia x bureauvii) x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Chernut , James & Rose 549 1999
(Fabia x bureauvii) x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut 484 2000
(Fabia x bureauvii) x Holy Moses Chernut , James & Rose 550 1999
(Fabia x R. bureavii) x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 342 2002
(Fabia x R. smirnowii) x R. smirnowii) x Fabia *2 Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 237 2003
(Fabur x Extraordinaire) X {(Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet) x [Septembe Nolan Blansit, 110 2006
(Fanfare x Vulcan's Flame) x Jean Marie de Montague Werner Brack, USA,  Zone 7 39 2002
(Fantastica x Noyo Brave) x (Killimanjaro x Pink Petticoats) Fujioka Woodard George 554 1999
(Fantastica x R. hamaeleum) x (Top Banana x R. chrysanthum) *6 Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 53 2002
(Fawn x DND) x Sedona Robinson Newton Y 557 1999
(Firestorm x Flora's Boy) X (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16) Nolan Blansit, 238 2006
(fortunei, Schr. Hrdy) x (Oh My x Henry's Red) George Gray, USA 24 2001
('Furnivall's Daughter' x 'Catalgla') X R. calophytum Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 81 2009
(Gargantua x Pink Walloper) x Pink Walloper Wilson Jack F. 570 1999
(Gertrude Saxe x Senora Meldon) x Senora Meldon George Woodard 67 2008
('Gibraltar' x R. atlanticum MC#5)*10 x Mike Creel's R. atlanticum hybrid*11 Robert Barnard, Placer 380 2009
('Golden Showers' x 'Lollipop' #2) X R. cumberlandense 'Camp's Red' Sally and John 298 2006
(Golden Showers x Lollipop)#1*1 x R. cumberlandense red John & Sally P 276 2007
(Golden Star x Odee Wright) x [Golden Torch x (Goldfort x Odee Wright)] Bob Furman 518 2000
(Golden Star x Odee Wright) x Impression Bob Furman, US 163 2007
(Golden Wedding x R. recurvoides) X  (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 123 2006
(Golden Wedding x R. recurvoides) X (Shogun x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 122 2006
('Goldica'*3 x R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii)#2 x  'Goldfort', cp Gery Panev, Sw 469 2007
('Goldica'*3 x R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii)#2 x  'GP's Favourite'*2, Gery Panev, Sw 468 2007
('Goldica'*3 x R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii)#2 x R. wardii hybrid, bl Gery Panev, Sw 470 2007
(Goldsworth Orange x apodectum) x (wardii x campylocarpum) Barfod H. R. Niels 590 1999
(Great Eastern x Skipper) yellow x Golden Promise Howard R. Kline, USA 312 2002
(Grenadier x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x Whitney's Late Red Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 402 2003
(Hachmann's Charmant x Snow Candle) #1 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 72 2002
(Hello Dolly x Deep Orange) *1 x Fiery Orange Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 210 2002
(hemsleyanum x discolor) x Arthur Osborne Goheen , Dr. David 601 1999
(Holden x Calsap) lt. pink w/red spots x Capistrano Clyde Higgerson 534 2000
(Horizon Lakeside x Arctic Gold) x (Percy Wiseman x Summer Peach*11) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 144 2004
(Horizon Lakeside x Malahat) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 139 2006
(Hot Topic x R. saxifragoides) x Thai Gold *1 Hendrik van Oost, Belg 178 2005
(Hotei x Hansel) x Carmen Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 129 2003
(Hotei x Hansel) x Fabia Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 131 2003
(Hotei x Hansel) x R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 130 2003
(Hotei x Janet Blair) #3 x (Robert Allison x Autumn Gold) Werner Brack, 195 2008
(Hotei x Janet Blair) x ( Voluptuous x Phipps Yellow) Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 48 2003
(Hotei x Janet Blair)#3 x Pleasant Dream Werner Brack, USA 18 2001
(Hotei x Lem's Legacy) x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Howard H. Roberts, USA 166 2001
(Hotei x Lem's Legacy) x John Paul II * Howard H. Roberts, USA 167 2001
(Hotei x Phipps Yellow #32) x {[(wardii x dichroanthum) x fortunei] x Janet Blair} x Golden Star} Werner Brack 537 2000
(Hotei x Phipps yellow) x (R. aureum x R. citriniflorum) Werner Brack, 76 2007
(Hotei x Phipps Yellow) x Plesant Dream Werner Brack, 75 2007
(Hotei x Phipps Yellow)#1 x Powder Snow* Bud Gehnrich, USA 532 2001
(Hotei x R. maximum, ivory) x Old Copper Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 432 2004
(Hotei x R. maximum, ivory) x Whitney's Late Orange Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 403 2003
(Hotei x R. yak.) x (Lem's Cameo x R. rex) Frank Fujioka, USA 198 2001
(Hotei x yak KW) x [Crest x (CIS x rex)] Frank Fujioka 131 2000
(Hotei x yak) x [(yak x Hansel) x (Crest x lacteum)] Fujioka George Woodard 132 2000
(Hotei*1 x R. aureum)*2 x R. lacteum RSF Yasuyuki Doi, 405 2008
(Hotei*1 x R. aureum)*2 x R. macabeanum RSF Yasuyuki Doi, 406 2008
(Hotel x PhippsYellow #32) #2 x {[Janet Blair x [fortunei x (wardii x dichroanthum)] x Golden Star} Brack, Werner 610 1999
(Hotel x yak) x (Mary Belle x Stokes Bronze Wings) Barlup Jim 101 1999
(Hotel x yak) x globigerum Fujioka, Frank 99 1999
(Hotel x yak) x macabeanum Fujioka, Frank 100 1999
(Hotel x yak) x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 102 1999
(Hotel x yak) x Pacific Gold Fujioka, Frank 103 1999
(Hotel x yak) x Prycl Yellow fortunei Barlup Jim 104 1999
(Hotel x yak) x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 105 1999
(Hotspur Yellow x R. austrinum) x Sunburst Howard R. Klin 518 2008
(hyperythrum x Pacific Gold) x (Whitney Orange x Golden Star) ARS 616 1999
(hyperythrum x Pacific Gold) x Carolyn Grace ARS 614 1999
(hyperythrum x Pacific Gold) x Hardgrove's deepest yellow ARS 615 1999
(Independence Day x Mrs. Furnival) x Schneespiegel                        J im Barlup, USA 62 2001
(Ingrid Mehlquist x 1000 Butterflies) #2 x Snow's Red George Woodard 138 2000
(Ingrid Mehlquist x 1000 Butterflies) x (Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz) George Woodard 68 2008
(Ingrid Mehlquist x 1000 Butterflies) x Avocet George Woodard 381 2006
(Ingrid Mehlquist x Orange Marmalade)#2 x (Acclaim x Martha  Phipps) Murcott Woodard George 618 1999
(Ingrid Mehlquist x Snow Candle) #1 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 90 2005
(Ingrid Mehlquist x Snow Candle*10) x (R yakushimanum x R. proteoides) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 145 2004
(insigne x Goldsworth Orange) x Double Winner Schaarup Palle 620 1999
(Invitation x Janet Blair)#2 x (R. yakushimanum x Brandt's Tropicana) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 94 2005
(Invitation*2 x Janet Blair)#2 x [(CatFortCampy x Mary Garrison) x Rio] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 264 2003
(Invitation*2 x Janet Blair)#2 x Capistrano Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 263 2003
(Janet Blair  x Autumn Gold)#2  x  (Olga x Temple Meads) Richard Gustafson, USA 472 2005
(Janet Blair x Autumn Gold #2) x Mt. Siga = vernicosum Rock 18139-1 Gustafson , Richard H. 624 1999
(Janet Blair x Canary Islands)*2 x Capistrano Sally Perkins, USA, zone 5b 530 2004
(Janet Blair x Canary Islands)*2 x Gosh Darn Sally Perkins, USA, zone 5b 531 2004
(Janet Blair x Fashion Plate) x (Voluptuous x Pleasant Dream)*4 Patricia J. Walton, US 573 2005
(Janet Blair x Gold Medal) x Whitney Late Orange Howard H. Roberts, USA 164 2002
(Janet Blair x Great Lakes) x Delp's Gray, George 630 1999
(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow #32)# 1 x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Woodard George 638 1999
(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow), 99 - 639 X [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Go Earl W. Cordy, 27 2007
(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow)ARS 1999-639*4 x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Gold Earl W. Cordy. USA 6 2009
(Janet Blair x Pleasant Dream) x Shapiro Starbright Richard Gustafson 556 2000
(Janet Blair x Polynesian Sunset) x Cat's Pajamas Dr. Tom Ring, USA 474 2001
(Janet Blair x Rock Island Ruffles) x Barbara Cook Patricia J. Wa 479 2008
(Janet Blair x Rockhill Ivory Ruffles*9) x Barbara Cook Patricia J. Wa 672 2006
(Janet Blair x Sammetglut) x Madonna Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 208 2001
(Janet Blair x Summer Peach*9) x Capistrano Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 266 2003
('Janet Blair' x 'Sunspray') X (R. macabeanum x R. fortunei) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 84 2009
(Janet Blair x Tan Crossing) #1 x (Olga x Temple Meads) #5 Richard Gustafson 561 2000
(Janet Blair x Yellow  Saucer) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 143 2006
(Janet Blair x Yellow Saucer) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 144 2006
(Janet Blair x yellow#1*1) x [Pacific Gold x (Dumper's yellow x Phipps Ye Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 321 2003
(Janet Blair x Yellow) #1 x (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 101 2005
(Jaundice x Early Light) x (Golden Star x Odee Wright)*1 John Doppel, U 469 2008
(Jaundice x Early Light) x Bob Furman's Big Yellow John Doppel, U 468 2008
(Jeanies Black Heart x Top Banana) x (Whitney's Orange x Crest) Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 952 2001
(Jeda x R. pachysanthum)#2*2 x Parksville Sunset*1 Lloyd Gilmore, 562 2008
(Jingle Bells*1 x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*2 x R. dichroanthum Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 321 2009
(Jingle Bells*1 x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*2 x R. viscidifolium*5 Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 322 2009
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange) x (Percy Wiseman x September Song)# 1 Ahem selection Tom Ahern 567 2000
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange) x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x macabeanum)]Fujioka selection Tom Ahern 566 2000
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange) x Red River Tom Ahern, USA 545 2001
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange) x September Song Tom Ahern 568 2000
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange) x white fortunei hybrid Tom Ahern 569 2000
(Joe Gable x Goldsworth Orange)*1 x Paula*2 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6, additional 572 2004
(Joshua x Ed Williams)#8 x (Joshua x Ed Williams)#1 Shirley & Alla 134 2008
(July Hope, self x September Song)#14* x Barbara Cook Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 523 2001
(July Hope, self x September Song)#3* x [(Golden Star x Weldy II) x (R. hyp Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 522 2001
(July Hope, self x September Song)#3* x {[Golden Star x (Jalisco x R. yak.) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 521 2001
(July Hope, self x September Song)#3* x Bud's Yellow Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 520 2001
(July Hope, selfed x September Song)  X  [Capistrano x (Apricot Fantasy x Allan & Shirle 232 2007
(June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant #10) x Java Gustafson , Richard H. 666 1999
(Kilimanjaro x Bandoola) x R. haematodes Torsten Kasch, Denmark 380 2005
(Kittatinny x Wild Honey) x R. ochraceum RSF 98/636 Howard R. Klin 520 2008
(kiusianum. Berg x Lady Louise) E90-3 x Eikan Weagle John K. 975 1999
(Koromo Shikibu x nakahari Mt Seven Stars) x Ben Morrison Walter Przypek 823 2000
(Lackamas Gold x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x Bud's Yellow Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 433 2004
(Lady Bligh x R. yakushimanum) x (R. yakushimanum x 1000 Butterflies) Richard H. Gustafson, USA 748 2001
(Lady Bligh x R. yakushimanum) x Cape White Richard H. Gustafson, USA 747 2001
(Lady DeCeis x R. discolor)*11 x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 919 2008
(Lady Decora x Dexter #201)*5*P3 x R. hodgsonii, RSF 1976/191 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 189 2009
(Lady Decora x Dexter #201)*5*P3x R. kesangiae, RSF 1992/043 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 190 2009
('Lake Lorraine' x 'Moonglow')*12 x (R. johnstoneanum x R. moupinense)*13 Robert Barnard, Placer 382 2009
(Lath House Red x R. yakushimanum) x (R. mallotum x R. macabeanum) Berg, cp * John Weagle, Canada, z 455 2005
(Lath House Red x R. yakushimanum) x R. insigne Birck, cp *A24 John Weagle, Canada, z 453 2005
(Lath House Red x R. yakushimanum) x R. kesangiae RSF#91-070*P3, cp *A25 John Weagle, Canada, z 454 2005
(Lathouse Red x yak) x Minas Grand Pre Weagle John K. 676 1999
(Leann x Ring of Fire)#1 x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 373 2001
(Leann x Skipper)#1 x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 374 2001
(Lem's cameo x Whitney Buff) x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut, USA 394 2002
(Lem's cameo x Whitney Buff), selfed Jim Chernut, USA 395 2002
(Lem's Cameo x Whitney's Buff)# 1 x September Song Chernut, James & Rose 680 1999
(Lem's Stormcloud x Pink Flourish) #1, bicolor x Princess Mary of John Doppel, USA 181 2002
(Lem's Stormcloud x Pink Flourish) #2, variegated bicolor x President John Doppel, USA 182 2002
(Luna Crown #22 x Dexter Yellow) from Fetterhof x Whitney Late Orange Rosentahl, Jacob 684 1999
(makinoi x pachysanthum) x (yak x hamaelum) #6 Schannen Hank 697 1999
(mallotum x proteoides B-9003) x self Warren Berg 163 2000
(Marcia x Golden Pheasant) x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 960 2001
(Mardi Gras x Furnivall's Daughter) X [(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) x (Y Nolan Blansit, 152 2006
(Mardi Gras x Furnivall's Daughter) X [(Yellow Saucer  x Anna's Riplet,# Nolan Blansit, 153 2006
(Mardi Gras x Furnivall's Daughter) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,# Nolan Blansit, 154 2006
(Margalit x Debutante*1) x Murcott Yellow Hybrid*2 Richard Murcott, USA, 36 2005
(Margalit x Mary Belle) x Donna Hardgrove Richard Murcott, USA, 37 2005
(Margolit x  Phipps Yellow #32) x TT123 =(Mary Guthlein x Phipps Yellow #32) x (Schlaikjer's Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32) Murcott Richard H. 702 1999
(Margolit x Phipps Woodbench) x Recital Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 522 2003
(Margolit x Phipps Yellow) x [(Schlaijker yellow x Phipps Yellow) x (Mary Richard Murcot 459 2008
(Mars x Elizabeth) x Chapeau #251 Jim Chernut, USA 595 2001
(Mars x Elizabeth) x Loderi Venus Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 961 2001
(Mars x Hardgrove's Deepest Yellow) x (Nancy Evans x Janet Blair) Shirley and Allan Anderson, USA, zone 6 425 2004
(Mars x R. yakushimanum) IRN x Graf Zeppelin Patricia J. Wa 427 2007
('Mars' x 'The Honorable Jean Marie de Montague') X {[(Scintillation x Inammora Richard Murcott, USA, 159 2009
(Martha Phipps x Phipps Yellow #32) x roxieanum var. oreonastes George Woodard 164 2000
('Martie' x R. atlanticum MC#5), MC#448*9 x ('Orangeade' x R. atlanticum MC#5) Robert Barnard, Placer 384 2009
(Mary Pat x Foule 19) x Red River George Gray, USA 26 2001
(Marybelle x Dead Ringer) *2 x Phipps Yellow Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 211 2002
(Marybelle x Tols ) x Whirley Bird George Gray 905 2000
(maximum x Barbara Cook) x Trinidad Gray, George 714 1999
(maximum x Pepperpot) x [(catawbiense x wardii) x Golden Star] George Gray, USA 27 2001
('Medusa' x R. smirnowii '#2' red)*5 X Dexter's R.  haematodes Sally and John 311 2006
('Medusa' x R. smirnowii '#2' red)*5 X West Coast Red from Frazier Garde Sally and John 312 2006
(Merley Cream x Rio) x Casanova Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 119 2002
(Merley Cream x Yellow Saucer) x Wyandanch Pink Henry A. Schannen, USA, zone 6b 620 2003
(Midnight Mystique x Flaming Star) x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 269 2003
(Midnight Mystique x Jonathan Shaw) X [(Centinnial Celebration x Warlock George Woodard 386 2006
(Mindy's Love x Janet Blair) x (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 104 2005
(Mindy's Love x Janet Blair) x (R. yakushimanum x Brandt'sTropicana) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 106 2005
(Mindy's Love x Janet Blair) x Bud's Yellow Jim Barlup, USA, zone 105 2005
(Mindy's Love*4 x Janet Blair x (Lem's Tangerine x R. lacteum) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 273 2003
(Mindy's Love*4 x Janet Blair) x Capistrano Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 272 2003
(Mindy's Love*4x Janet Blair) x (Percy Wiseman x Summer Peach) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 274 2003
(Mrs A.T. de la Mare x R. fortunei),lg. fragrant white x Blue Peter Howard R. Kline, USA 446 2001
(Mrs. Furnivall x 1000 Butterflies) x Helsinki University Jim Barlup 179 2000
(Mrs. Howard Phipps x Gold Medal) #2 x (Phipps Yellow #32 x 1000 Butterflies) Woodard George 726 1999
(Mrs. Howard Phipps x Gold Medal) #2 x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Woodard George 725 1999
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 *10 x (R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) *3, Mike McCullough, USA 284 2002
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 *10 x Cherry Fields *2,  aim: Red / Mike McCullough, USA 283 2002
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x (R. ciliicalyx x Fosterianum)Fragrant Pin Mike McCulloug 325 2008
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x (Rose Scott x self) 81HX11  Aim: Fragrant pink Mike McCullough, USA, 285 2009
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x (Scotts Valentine x unknown)    Aim: Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 286 2009
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x Joy Ridge   Aim: Fragrant pink to yellow flowe Mike McCullough, USA, 284 2009
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x unknown      Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 287 2009
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x unknown      Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 375 2007
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 x unknown   Aim:Pink Mike McCullough, USA, 352 2005
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838*14 x Candlelight*3 Mike McCullough, USA 487 2003
(My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838*3 x Scott's Starbright*8, AIM-Pink, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 667 2001
(My Lady x Rose Scott) x Amber Moon *A7 Mike McCullough, USA 381 2004
(My Lady x Rose Scott) x Mysterious Maddenii Mccullough , Mike 730 1999
(My Lady x Rose Scott) x Unknown *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 382 2004
(nakahari Orange x kaempferi) x Eikan Weagle John K. 977 1999
(Nancy Evans x  Tamarindos)*P24 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Ba Nolan Blansit, 172 2006
(Nancy Evans x Arctic Gold)RR #1 *3 x Capistrano Ronald Rabideau, USA 852 2001
(Nancy Evans x Ben  Lancaster) X [(May Morn x R. proteoides) x Rockhill Nolan Blansit, 161 2006
(Nancy Evans x Ben  Lancaster) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#5) x ( Nolan Blansit, 163 2006
(Nancy Evans x Ben Lancaster) X [(Percy Wiseman x September Song) x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 162 2006
(Nancy Evans x Brandt's Tropicana) x [Cheyenne x (Whopper x Brandt's Tropic Don S. Wallace, USA 715 2001
(Nancy Evans x Brandt's Tropicana) x R. irroratum 'Polka Dot' Don S. Wallace, Singing Tr 512 2002
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x (Nestucca x Viennese Waltz) Fujioka, Frank 172 1999
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x [(Dumper's yellow fortunei x Phipps Yellow #32) x 1000 Butterflies] Fujioka, Frank 170 1999
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x Didi Fujioka, Frank 169 1999
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x Janet Blair Fujioka, Frank 171 1999
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x Sandra Hinton (=brachycarpum tigerstedtii x (smir x yak) Fujioka, Frank 173 1999
(Nancy Evans x bureauvii) x Wyandanch Pink Fujioka, Frank 174 1999
(Nancy Evans x Chapeau) X {(Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x [September Nolan Blansit, 164 2006
(Nancy Evans x Cookie)*P22 X {(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x [Septemb Nolan Blansit, 165 2006
(Nancy Evans x Furnivall's Daughter) X [Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. prot Nolan Blansit, 166 2006
(Nancy Evans x Janet Blair)  X  [Capistrano x (Apricot Fantasy x Sunstone Allan & Shirle 233 2007
(Nancy Evans x Janet Blair) x Barbara Cook Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 323 2003
(Nancy Evans x Jet Set) x (Nestucca x Golden Star) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 527 2001
(Nancy Evans x Lionel's Triumph) x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 186 2000
(Nancy Evans x Lionel's Triumph) x Canadian Sunset Jim Barlup 185 2000
(Nancy Evans x Mrs. Furnivall) x Rio Jim Barlup 187 2000
(Nancy Evans x Nestucca) x (R. yak. x R. lacteum) Bob Furman, USA 339 2001
(Nancy Evans x Nestucca) x (R. yak. x R. macabeanum) Bob Furman, USA 340 2001
(Nancy Evans x Nestucca) x Sassy Orange Bob Furman, USA 338 2001
(Nancy Evans x Pacific Gold) x Nestucca Fujioka, Frank 177 1999
(Nancy Evans x Pacific Queen) x Blewberry Don S. Wallace, Singing Tr 513 2002
(Nancy Evans x R. bureavii) X (Lem's Cameo x R. rex) Frank Fujioka, USA 200 2001
(Nancy Evans x R. bureavii) X [(R. bureavii x Ken Janek) x (R. yak. x Crest Frank Fujioka, USA 199 2001
(Nancy Evans x R. makinoi) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 167 2006
(Nancy Evans x R. wightii) X (Nancy Evans x Cookie)*P22 Nolan Blansit, 168 2006
(Nancy Evans x Tamarindos)*P23 X  (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7)*P13 Nolan Blansit, 171 2006
(Nancy Evans x Tamarindos)*P23 X [(May Morn x R. proteoides) x Rockhill Nolan Blansit, 169 2006
(Nancy Evans x Tamarindos)*P24 X (Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet)*P13 Nolan Blansit, 170 2006
(Nancy Evans x Tamarindos,#3) X [(Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7) x ( Nolan Blansit, 173 2006
(Naselle x Big Deal) X [(Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz) x (Voluptuous x George Woodard 387 2006
(Naselle x Big Deal) x [Offshoot x (Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz)] George Woodard 72 2008
(Naselle x Janet Blair) x George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 77 2003
(Naselle x Sandra Hinton) x (Fantastica x 1000 Butterflies) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 78 2003
(Naselle x Tamarindos)*P25 X [(Yellow Saucer  x Anna's Riplet,#2) x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 178 2006
(Naselle x Tamarindos)*P25 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Bambi x Nolan Blansit, 177 2006
(Nestucca x Crimson Pippin) x (Maxine Childers x Anna Delp) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 325 2003
(Nestucca x Crimson Pippin) x Firestorm Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 324 2003
(Nestucca x Crimson Pippin) x Red Bomber Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 326 2003
(Newa x  R. fortunei)#277*4*P5 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 107 2004
(Newa x deconum) x Fabia Meltzer Hanns L 740 1999
(Newa x Fabia), dark red flowers, calyx, blueish leaves, very hardy x Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 150 2002
(Newa x Fabia), light orange flowers,  x Mrs. P. den Ouden Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 151 2002
(Newa x R.fortunei ssp. fortunei)*5 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 241 2003
(Norp*1 x Goldprinz*2)#1*P1 X sibling #2*P1 Carl Adam Lehm 462 2006
(Noyo Brave x 1000 Butterflies) x Nova Zembla Fujioka, Frank 186 1999
(Noyo Brave x strigillosum) x degronianum Ohazama Hideaki 743 1999
(Paprika Spiced x Amigo II) x eclecticum Goheen , Dr. David 766 1999
(Paprika Spiced x Malahat) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 184 2006
(Percy  Wiseman x Sunspray) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#5) x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 188 2006
(Percy Wiseman x 1000 Butterflies) # 1 x (Brasilia x Viennese Waltz) # 1 George Woodard 207 2000
(Percy Wiseman x Malahat)*P26  X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 186 2006
(Percy Wiseman x Malahat)*P26 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Bamb Nolan Blansit, 185 2006
(Percy Wiseman x September Song)#2 selfed Gordon Wylie 659 2000
(Percy Wiseman x September Song)#2 x Pumpkin Ridge Gordon Wylie 660 2000
(Percy Wiseman x September Song)#2 x Wi Gordon Wylie 661 2000
(Percy Wiseman x September Song)*1 *P2 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet Nolan Blansit, 187 2006
(Percy Wiseman x Sunspray) X [(Yellow Saucer  x Anna's Riplet,#7) x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 189 2006
(Percy Wiseman x Tweedy Bird)*P27 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x ( Nolan Blansit, 190 2006
(Peter Tigerstedt x Belle Heller) x Mrs. T. H. Lowinsky, cp Gery Panev, Sw 90 2008
(Phipps Yellow x Capistrano) x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promis Earl W. Cordy, 30 2007
(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Big Deal Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 94 2002
(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Dexter Orange Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 95 2002
(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Janet Blair Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 96 2002
(Picotee x Shapiro Starbright #3) x Tem. Meads Gustafson , Richard H. 778 1999
(Pink Parade x Foule 19) x Red River George Gray, U 106 2008
(Pink Petticoats x yak) x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 206 1999
(Point Defiance x Lem's Monarch) x Gargantua Jim Barlup 219 2000
(poukhanense x florists salmon) selfed Purdy , David C 981 1999
('Prelude' X 'Caroline') X (R. wardii x R. macabeanum) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 87 2009
('Prelude' X R. wardii) X (R. macabeanum x R. fortunei) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 88 2009
(proteoides x tsariense) x self June Sinclair 228 2000
(prunifolium x arborescens) x occidentale Robinson Newton Y 1003 1999
(prunifolium x viscosum) x occidentale Robinson Newton Y 1004 1999
(Queen 1 x Hixson Orange) #7 x # 9 x self. Large orange flowers, many per Mike McCulloug 397 2007
(R lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB 11 x Mi Amor  Aim:White / Fragrant / large fl Mike McCullough, USA, 334 2005
(R lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB 11 x Patricia Marie  Aim:White / Fragrant / l Mike McCullough, USA, 335 2005
(R. alabamense x R. canescens) x R. caledulaceum, yellow Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 173 2001
(R. alabamense x R. canescens) x R. cumberlandense Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 174 2001
(R. arborescens x R cumberlandense) pink x R. calendulaceum, orange Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 175 2001
(R. arborescens x R. cumberlandense) f2 Joseph Bruso, 37 2008
(R. arborescens x R. prunifolium) x R. luteum 'Golden Comet' A. Grinevicius, Canada 320 2001
(R. arborescens x R. prunifolium), op Francis E. Stewart, USA, z 215 2002
(R. aureum x Blewbury) x R. alutaceum var. russotinctum John Weagle, Canada 796 2001
(R. aureum x Blewbury) x R. neriiflorum 'Rosevallon' John Weagle, Canada 795 2001
(R. aureum x Prelude) Bpt#80-5 x (R. yakushimanum x R. aureum) Berg John Weagle, Canada 797 2001
(R. aureum x Prelude) Bpt#80-5 x [(R. brachycarpum x R. aureum) x R. caloxa John Weagle, Canada 798 2001
(R. aureum x 'Prelude') Bpt. #80-5*4 X R. wasonii (JCBirck pink) *3 John Weagle, C 629 2006
(R. aureum x R. brachycarpum) x Glendoick Gold Hideaki Oohaza 402 2008
(R. aureum x R. wardii)*8 x R. lacteum (RSF) Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 324 2009
(R. aureum x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x (R. yakushimanum x R. cal John & Sally P 282 2007
(R. aureum x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x (R. yakushimanum x R. cam John & Sally P 283 2007
(R. aureum x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x (R. yakushimanum x R. ele John & Sally P 284 2007
(R. aureum x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x 'Babylon' John & Sally P 280 2007
(R. aureum x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada') x R. psuedochrysanthum CSRG John & Sally P 281 2007
(R. aurigeranum x Dr. H. Sleumer) x {[(Pink Delight x R. jasminiflorum) M. S. (Viru) Viraraghavan, India 587 2003
(R. bakeri x Cream Puff) ARS-95-595 x R. bakeri Earl W. Cordy. USA 21 2002
(R. bakeri x Cream Puff), 95 - 595 x R. bakeri Earl W. Cordy, 32 2007
(R. bakeri x R. prinophyllum) ARS 93/1338, selfed. Orange red star shaped Jean Clermont, Canada 539 2003
(R. brachycarpum compact form x R. williamsianum) X 'Temple Belle' Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 89 2009
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x Erato) x R. orbiculare red Gery Panev, Sw 93 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x Erato) x Torero, cp Gery Panev, Sw 94 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x 'Erato')#7 x 'Furnivall's Daughter', Gery Panev, Sw 476 2007
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x Pink Parasol) x Spider Dane*5, cp Gery Panev, Sw 95 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x R. fortunei Lu Shan) x Gery Panev, Sw 97 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x R. fortunei Lu Shan) x GP's Madonna*2 Gery Panev, Sw 96 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum) x Nestucca George Woodard 74 2008
(R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum) X (R. hyperythrum x George Woodard 394 2006
(R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum) X (R.yakushimanum x George Woodard 396 2006
(R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum) X [(Orange Marmalade George Woodard 393 2006
(R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum) X {[(R.yakushimanum George Woodard 395 2006
(R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x R. yakushimanum) x R. decorum, cp Bo Ringdahl, S 140 2007
(R. brachycarpum ssp. Tigerstedtii x R. yakushimanum) x R. fortunei, Bo Ringdahl, Sweden, zone 109 2002
(R. brachycarpum Tigerstedtii Group x Fiery Orange) x Casanova George H. Gray, USA 43 2004
(R. brachycarpum v. roseum x R. pronum) x R. proteiodes R 151 (Birck) Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 328 2009
(R. brachycarpum v. tigerstedtii  x R. scyphocalyx) X (R. wardii x R. macabeanu Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 92 2009
(R. brachycarpum v. tigerstedtii x 'Crest') X (R. macabeanum X R. fortunei) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 90 2009
(R. brachycarpum v. tigerstedtii x R. scyphocalyx) X 'Golden Witt' Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 91 2009
(R. brachycarpum v. tigerstedtii x R. smirnowii) X R. rex Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 93 2009
(R. brachycarpum x R. auriculatum) x (R. brachycarpum x R. auriculatum) *1 Bengt E. Carlsson, Swe 116 2009
(R. brachycarpum x R. catacosmum) X  self Ole Jonny Larsen 67 2006
(R. brachycarpum x R. lacteum) x R. vernicosum, Gable number Gordon Emerson, USA 28 2001
(R. brachycarpum x R. macabeanum 'Lord Stair') X Hardy Giant Ron Rabideau, 560 2008
(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) x R. wardii - same wardii-clone with promin Palle Schaarup 202 2007
(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) yellow x ('Babette' x R. smirnowii) pink & Gery Panev, Sw 471 2007
(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) yellow x ('Goldica'*3 x R. brachycarpum ssp Gery Panev, Sw 473 2007
(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) yellow x ('Goldica'*3 x R. brachycarpum ssp Gery Panev, Sw 472 2007
(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) yellow x Hachmann's 'Banana Flip'] x 'GP's Gery Panev, Sw 475 2007
(R. brachycarpum, Ullung form x R. wardii) yellow x (Souleros*4 x Gery Panev, Sw 92 2008
(R. brachycarpum, Ullung form x R. wardii) yellow x Flava, yellow, cp Gery Panev, Sw 91 2008
(R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum 'Hatch's Small form') X Dexter's R.haemat Sally and John 320 2006
(R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum 'Hatch's Small form') X R. habrotrichum Sally and John 321 2006
(R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum 'Hatch's Small form') X 'Shrimp Girl' Sally and John 322 2006
(R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum) x self Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 222 2001
(R. bureavii, Lem's form x R. bureavii, Lem's form)*1, cp Johnny Svensso 115 2007
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae ) x unknown   Fragrant Yellow Mike McCulloug 312 2008
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x (R. nuttallii x R. sinonuttallii)  Aim: Frag Mike McCullough, USA, 263 2009
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Alpine  Snow - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 494 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Else Frye  Yellow Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 356 2007
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Joy Ridge - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 495 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Mi Amor (MT) - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 496 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Patricia Marie Yellow / Fragrant / Larg Mike McCulloug 357 2007
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x R. taggianum   Aim:Fragrant yellow flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 264 2009
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Roy Hudson - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 497 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x Saffron Prince - Yellow /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 498 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x The Winner Yellow / Fragrant / Large Fl Mike McCulloug 358 2007
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x unknown    Aim: Fragrant yellow flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 265 2009
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x unknown   Aim:Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 323 2005
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x unknown #1 -  Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 499 2006
(R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) x unknown #2 - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 500 2006
(R. calendulaceum x R.  atlanticum), op Robert Barnard 527 2007
(R. calendulaceum x R. atlanticum MC#5) MC#046-C*5 x R. calendulaceum*3 Robert Barnard, Placer 375 2009
(R. calendulaceum x R. atlanticum), R. Jaynes hybrid, op Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 34 2001
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x 'Gregory Bald' Earl W. Cordy, USA 56 2003
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x R. arborescens, Gables Yellow Earl W. Cordy. USA 22 2002
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x R. arborescens, yellow Earl W. Cordy, USA 55 2003
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x R. arborescens, yellow Earl W. Cordy, USA 77 2004
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x R. bakeri Earl W. Cordy. USA 23 2002
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) x R. bakeri Earl W. Cordy, 33 2007
(R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri), selfed Earl W. Cordy, USA 45 2005
(R. calendulaceum x R.bakeri) x Gregory Bald Earl W. Cordy, USA 46 2005
(R. campanulatum x Mist Maiden) x Hypermax Patricia J. Wa 687 2006
(R. campanulatum x Mist Maiden) x Nestucca Patricia J. Wa 688 2006
(R. campanulatum x Mist Maiden) x Virginia Delp*16 Patricia J. Wa 689 2006
(R. campylogynum x R. hypolepidotum) x R. charopeum, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 257 2005
(R. carolinianum, tetraploid x R. fastigiatum)#10-Delp's x R. Howard R. Kline, USA, zone 6 338 2003
(R. catawbiense Grandiflorum x Polar Bear)#519*3 x R fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 540 2005
(R. catawbiense Grandiflorum x Polar Bear)#691*1*P1 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 103 2004
(R. catawbiense v. album x R. viscidifolium) X ('Prelude' x wardii) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 94 2009
(R. catawbiense x R. yakushimanum) x Fortune F2*2 John Nicolella 938 2008
(R. catawbiense x R. yakushimanum) x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 939 2008
(R. catawbiense, alba x R. fortunei, alba) x (R. vernicosum 18139 x Orang Max Byrkit, USA 564 2004
(R. catawbiense, red, cw x R. catawbiense, red, cw)*1, cp Kenny Hammarlu 83 2007
(R. caucasicum x 'Crest') X (R. wardii x R. macabeanum) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 95 2009
(R. chrysanthum x R. apodectum) *3 x R. proteoides R 151 RBGE *1 Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 51 2002
(R. ciliatum x R. sinonuttallii) x unknown *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 357 2004
(R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) x unknown    Aim: Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 324 2005
(R. ciliicalyx x Fosterianum) x unknown *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 356 2004
(R. crinigerum x R. proteoides) *4 x Diadem *5 Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 52 2002
(R. cumberlandense x R. arborescens) selfed Joseph P. Bruso, USA, zone 5b 394 2004
(R. cumberlandense x R. arborescens) x R. calendulaceum Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 179 2001
(R. cumberlandense x R. arborescens) x R. viscosum Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 180 2001
(R. cumberlandense x R. flammeum) MC#320-F*8 x ('Orangeade' x R. atlanticum MC Robert Barnard, Placer 378 2009
(R. cumberlandense x R. flammeum) MC#320-F*8 x R. alabamense*9 Robert Barnard, Placer 379 2009
(R. cumberlandense x R. viscosum) x R. occidentale Sally and John Perkins 424 2009
(R. dauricum dwarf x R. edgeworthii) x R. dendrocharis Yasuyuki Doi, 565 2006
(R. dauricum v. nana x R. mucronulatum v. ciliatum)*6 x R. cinnabarinum*7 Yasuyuki Doi, 411 2008
(R. dauricum var album x R. moupinense) x R. dendrocharis*7*5 John Nicolella 940 2008
(R. decorum Attar seedling x R. hyperythrum, pink) x sibling John Thornton, 147 2007
(R. decorum x R. calophytum)*1, cp. Bengt E. Carls 53 2007
(R. decorum x Sir Frederick Moore) x Fabia Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 127 2003
(R. diaprepes var. 'Gargantua' x Walloper), sister seedling to William Aver Jack F. Wilson, Australia 729 2001
(R. dichroanthum ssp. apodectum x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*10 x (R. wardii x Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 330 2009
(R. dichroanthum ssp. apodectum x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*10 x R. proteiode Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 329 2009
(R. dichroanthum ssp. apodectum x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*8 x R. Yasuyuki Doi, 413 2008
(R. dichroanthum ssp. apodectum x R. brachycarpum v. roseum)*8 x R. Yasuyuki Doi, 412 2008
(R. dichroanthum ssp. apodectum x R. yakushimanum)*P2 x (Diadem" x Johnny Svensso 157 2008
(R. edgeworthii x R veitchianum) x California Gold Fragrant Yellow Mike McCulloug 316 2008
(R. edgeworthii x R veitchianum) x Mysterious Maddenii Fragrant White Mike McCulloug 317 2008
(R. edgeworthii x R. veitchianum) x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 - Whit Mike McCulloug 508 2006
(R. edgeworthii x R. veitchianum) x Heartthrob *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 358 2004
(R. edgeworthii x R. veitchianum)*5 x unknown pink 5F86#25 *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 470 2003
(R. edgeworthii x R. vietchianum ) x unknown White -Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 361 2007
(R. edgeworthii x R. vietchianum) x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838   Aim:Fragra Mike McCullough, USA, 269 2009
(R. edgeworthii x R. vietchianum) x Joy Ridge     Aim: Fragrant pink to yellow Mike McCullough, USA, 268 2009
(R. fictolacteum x R. yak.) x Hardy Giant Dr. Tom Ring, USA 472 2001
(R. flammeum 'Big Orange Truss' x 2 Yellow Choptanks), op*1 *P1 Mike Creel, US 530 2007
(R. flammeum x R. occidentale)pink, op Robert Barnard 515 2008
(R. fortunei x Pink Cherub), op Francis E. Stewart, USA, z 216 2002
(R. fortunei x R.  simiarum) x sibling John Thornton, 148 2007
(R. fortunei x R. fortunei with very dark petiole, clone B), op Hank Schannen, 773 2008
(R. fortunei x R. rex ssp fictolacteum) x R. rex ssp rex ' Quartz' RSF 1975/118 Dr. Richard A. Flavell 173 2009
(R. fortunei x SE82-858D) x Bud's Yellow Richard H. Gustafson, USA 738 2001
(R. fortunei, Lu Shan x Crest) x Golden Promise Howard R. Kline, USA 311 2002
(R. fortunei, Lu Shan x Crest) x Phipps 32 Howard R. Kline, USA 443 2001
(R. griersonianum x R. elliottii) x Palni Princess*1 x R. konori] x R. rhodoleucum} 588 2003
(R. itheopeplum x R. formosum)  x Joy Ridge - White Yellow Pink /Fragran Mike McCulloug 515 2006
(R. itheopeplum x R. formosum) x R. cubittii  Edinburgh - White /Fragran Mike McCulloug 514 2006
(R. johnstoneanum x R. cubittii UCBG Pink) x unknown Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 368 2007
(R. johnstoneanum x R. moupinense) x Unknown Mike McCulloug 350 2008
(R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii ) HJB 11 x (R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) *A Mike McCullough, USA 375 2004
(R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii ) HJB 11 x Harry Tag *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 376 2004
(R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii ) HJB 11 x Patricia Marie *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 377 2004
(R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 x R. cubittii  Ashcombe - White Pink Mike McCulloug 519 2006
(R. lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB 11*2, selfed, AIM-White, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 658 2001
(R. lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB11*2 x Mi Amor*4, AIM-White, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 659 2001
(R. lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB11*2 x Patricia Marie*5, AIM-White, Fragran Mike McCullough, USA 660 2001
(R. lindleyii x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 x Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon)  White Mike McCulloug 369 2007
(R. lindleyii x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 x Patricia Marie White / Fragrant / Mike McCulloug 370 2007
(R. lindleyii x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 x R. taggianum     Aim: Fragrant pink flo Mike McCullough, USA, 277 2009
(R. makinoi x R. decorum)#540*3*P4 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 106 2004
(R. makinoi x R. decorum)*3 x Fabia.. Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 238 2003
(R. makinoi x R. decorum), large rose red flowers, original R. makinoi Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 148 2002
(R. makinoi x R.decorum)#438*5 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 543 2005
(R. makinoi x R.decorum)#438*5 x R. fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 544 2005
(R. maximum x Avalanche) x Bikini Island George H. Gray, USA 22 2005
(R. maximum x Barbara Cook) x Blazing Sun George Gray, USA 45 2009
(R. maximum x Barbara Cook) x Christina George Gray, USA 43 2002
(R. maximum x Pepperpot) x Sedona George Gray, USA 44 2002
(R. maximum x R. aureum) F2*P5  op John Weagle, Canada, z 471 2005
(R. maximum x R. yakushimanum) ARS87/1163, small leaves, yak. style, Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 149 2002
(R. maximum x R. yakushimanum) x R. fortunei Lu Shan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 703 2001
(R. maximum x R.yakushimanum) x Fabia *4 Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 240 2003
(R. maximum x Sir Charles Lemon) x (Fawn x Repose) Norman Beaudry, USA 388 2001
(R. maximum x Sir Charles Lemon) x R. decorum Norman Beaudry, USA 387 2001
(R. maximum x Sir charles Lemon) x Schneebucket Norman Beaudry, USA 389 2001
(R. metternichii Mt Kuju x R. adenopodum) x R. arizeleum  cream flowers*5 John Nicolella 944 2008
(R. niko-montanum x R. decorum hardy)*4 x 'Goldfort', cp Gery Panev, Sw 478 2007
(R. O. Delp x Goldsworth Yellow selfed#2) x World Peace augustinii RSF 64/206 340 2003
(R. O. Delp x Sweet Lulu) x Capistrano Clyde Higgerson 678 2000
(R. proteiodes x R. pronum) x Sir Charles Lemon, cp Rich Craven, U 57 2008
(R. proteiodes x R. proteiodes)*4 June Sinclair, 8 2008
(R. proteoides x R. macabeanum) X R. praevernum, cp Rich Craven, U 39 2006
(R. protistum x R. grande) x unknown        Pink Mike McCulloug 331 2008
(R. prunifolium x Golden Showers) x July Jewel Howard R. Kline, USA, 561 2005
(R. prunifolium x R. arborescens) x R. cumberlandense 'Camp's Red John and Sally Perkins 400 2005
(R. prunifolium x R. arborescens) x R. prunifolium John and Sally Perkins 401 2005
(R. prunifolium x R. arborescens) x R. viscosum 'Red Tip' John and Sally Perkins 402 2005
(R. scyphocalyx x Golden Gate) x Point  Defiance, AIM-Yellow Mike McCullough, USA 677 2001
(R. scyphocalyx x Golden Gate) x Skipper, AIM-, AIM-Yellow Mike McCullough, USA 678 2001
(R. smirnowii x R. campylocarpum)*7 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 243 2003
(R. smirnowii x R. fortunei)#456*5*P6 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 108 2004
(R. smirnowii x R. fortunei)#647*4*P7 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 109 2004
(R. smirnowii x R.campylocarpum)# 526*13 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 550 2005
(R. strigilosum x R. maximum) x C.I.S. Mary Oleri, USA 777 2001
(R. tsariense x R. yakushimanum) x (R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 247 2001
(R. tsariense x R. yakushimanum) x R. pseudochrysanthum Waller Form Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 248 2001
(R. ungernii RSF x R. maximum)*5 Dr. Richard A. Flavell 176 2009
(R. vernicosum 18139 x Orange Marmalade) x Hardy Loderi Max Byrkit, USA 570 2004
(R. viscosum glaucum hybrid x 'Weston's Firecracker')*5 John & Sally P 292 2007
(R. viscosum oblongifolium x 'Pink Plush'), op Robert Barnard 528 2007
(R. viscosum oblongifolium x R. occidentale), op Robert Barnard 529 2007
(R. wardii L&S x R. yakushimanum) x Fabia Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 137 2003
(R. wardii L&S x R. yakushimanum) x Hotei Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 138 2003
(R. wardii L&S x R. yakushimanum) x Jingle Bells Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 139 2003
(R. wardii L&S x R. yakushimanum) x R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 136 2003
(R. wardii x R. yakushimanum) Mehlquist x 'Arctic Gold' Sally and John Perkins 429 2009
(R. wardii x R. yakushimanum) X R. yakushimanum 'King's  Dwarf' Sally and John 344 2006
(R. wardii, blotch x R. wardii, blotch)*1, cp Johnny Svensso 116 2007
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. degronianum ssp. heptamerum Micranthu Robert Barnard, USA 156 2001
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. heamatodes ssp. chaetomallum RSF Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 537 2002
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. ririei RSF 75/013 Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 538 2002
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. strigillosum, Greig Robert Barnard, USA 183 2003
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. wardii S.F. 70/059 Robert Barnard, USA 157 2001
(R. williamsianum x R. fortunei) x R. williamsianum (Bodnant) Robert Barnard, USA 158 2001
(R. yak. FCC x R. maximum) x catawbiense 'Ken's Find' Russell Gilkey, USA 441 2001
(R. yak. x R. haematodes) x Nova Zembla Henry Schannen, USA 864 2001
(R. yak. x R. haematodes) x R. yak. 'Ken Janeck' Henry Schannen, USA 866 2001
(R. yak. x R. haematodes) x Red Brave Henry Schannen, USA 865 2001
(R. yak. x R. lacteum) x (R.yak. x R. macabeanum) Jim Barlup, USA 104 2001
(R. yak. x R. lacteum) x R. macabeanum Jim Barlup, USA 103 2001
(R. yak. x R. strigillosum) x R. fulvum Rosemary D. Hartman, USA 468 2001
(R. yakushimanum ?Koichiro Wada?  x  R. rex) #4   x  Hardy Giant *A4 Charles Patterson, USA 267 2004
(R. yakushimanum ?Koichiro Wada?  x  R. rex) #4  x  (R. yakushimanum  x Charles Patterson, USA 268 2004
(R. yakushimanum FCC x R. maximum) X R. catawbiense 'Ken's Find' Russell Gilkey 466 2006
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x (R. mallotum x R. John Nicolella 973 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x (R. proteiodes x R. pronum)*5 John Nicolella 974 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x (R. strigillosum x R. John Nicolella 975 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x Fortune F2*2 John Nicolella 969 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x R. arizeleum rose form*5 John Nicolella 970 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x R. hodgsonii aff., wine red John Nicolella 971 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 972 2008
(R. yakushimanum Sid's Blue x R. maximum) x R. thomsonii cross of John Nicolella 976 2008
(R. yakushimanum x  R. wiltonii) x Glory of Penjerrick, cp Kenny Hammarlu 279 2006
(R. yakushimanum x Carmen) x Hansel Palle Schaarup, Denmark, zone 6 159 2003
(R. yakushimanum x Holden) x Harold Amateis Barbara D. Wei 190 2007
(R. yakushimanum x Idealist) x Big Deal Patricia J. Wa 441 2007
(R. yakushimanum x Leo) x Henry's Red Patricia J. Wa 690 2006
(R. yakushimanum x Leo) x Pride's Early Red Patricia J. Wa 691 2006
(R. yakushimanum x makinoi), op Erhard Moser, 211 2008
(R. yakushimanum x Norman Gill) X (Yellow Saucer x Anna's  Riplet)*P13 Nolan Blansit, 194 2006
(R. yakushimanum x Norman Gill) X [(Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet) x (B Nolan Blansit, 195 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. adenogynum) x Lachsgold*3 Kenny Hammarlu 111 2008
(R. yakushimanum x R. bureavii) x R. rex ssp. rex RSF 1975/118 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 54 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. calophytum) x Crest Johnny Svensson, Sweden 106 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. campanulatum) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 197 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. campanulatum) X [(Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. prot Nolan Blansit, 196 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. caucasicum)*3 x (R. yakushimanum x R. Tommy Johansson, Sweden 733 2001
(R. yakushimanum x R. falconeri) x Hypermax Patricia J. Walton, US 589 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. griffithianum) frilled x (R. O. Delp x Sweet Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 124 2002
(R. yakushimanum x R. griffithianum) frilled x Mary Belle Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 123 2002
(R. yakushimanum x R. insigne) x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 372 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. insigne) x Harold Amateis Barbara D. Wei 191 2007
(R. yakushimanum x R. irroratum) x R. brachycarpum v. roseum Yasuyuki Doi, 566 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 281 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x (R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 282 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x (R. yakushimanum x R. proteoides) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 117 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, USA, zone 116 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 280 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 115 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum) (Patterson's reject) x (Arctic Gold x Atasca Sally and John Perkins 431 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum) (Patterson's reject) x [Arctic Gold x (Big D Sally and John Perkins 432 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. pachysanthum) x R. yakushimanum Henry (Hank) Schannen, rareFINDnursery, USA, zone 6b 580 2004
(R. yakushimanum x R. pachysanthum), ARS 84-116 x R. alutaceum var.russotin John Weagle, Canada 808 2001
(R. yakushimanum x R. proteoides) x R. argyrophyllum 'Chinese Silver', cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 615 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. fulgens Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 792 2001
(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. pachysanthum, cp Ole Rolf Jacobsen, Den 42 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. pseuduchrysanthum Henry (Hank) Schannen, rareFINDnursery, USA, zone 6b 581 2004
(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum)*11 x R. brachycarpum v. roseum Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 331 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. rex) x R. fulvum Kaarel Voitk, Sweden 272 2001
(R. yakushimanum x R. rufum) x R. faberii v. prattii, cp Bo Ringdahl, S 100 2008
(R. yakushimanum x R. smirnowii) x R. neriflorum Johnny Svensso 704 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. smirnowii) x R. sinogrande Johnny Svensson, Sweden 107 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. smirnowii)*2, op Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 359 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. strigillosum) x Roger's RH. yellow, cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 346 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. strigillosum) x Roger's yellow, cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 462 2009
(R. yakushimanum x R. taliense) x R. faberii v. prattii, cp Bo Ringdahl, S 101 2008
(R. yakushimanum x R. tsariense) x R. principis Ostrom, cp  *A30 John Weagle, Canada, z 470 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. wardii) x R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 10 2003
(R. yakushimanum x R. wardii) x R. vernicosum, with orange-red flowers. Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 94 2004
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) white X (R. yakushimanum x R. willi Sally and John 357 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) white X 'Minas  Grand Pre' Sally and John 353 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) white X R. adenosum Sally and John 354 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) white X R. anhweiense Sally and John 355 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) white X R. hyperythrum Sally and John 356 2006
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum, white) x (R. yakushimanum x R. wardii) ( John and Sally Perkins 393 2005
(R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum, white) x 'Minas Grand Pre' John and Sally Perkins 392 2005
(R. yakushimanum x Sir Charles Lemon) x (R. tsariense x R. yakushimanum) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 260 2001
(Red Majesty x R. arboreum) x (R. repens x Noyo Chief) *4 Don S. Wallace, USA 436 2003
(Red River x Howard Kuhn) x Ananouri George Woodard 236 2000
(Red Velvet x Harold Amateis) x (Nestucca x Crimson Pippin) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 332 2003
(Red Velvet x Harold Amateis) x (R. pseudochrysanthum x Etta Burrows) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 333 2003
(Reigate Squire x  Peach Cobbler) x (Mrs. Tom Lowinsky x Orange Honey) Richard Gustafson, USA 474 2005
(Robert Allison x Evening Glow)#9 x self *A3 Dennis Mac Mullan, USA 11 2004
(Robert Schill x R. maximum)*16 x Fortune F2*2 John Nicolella 955 2008
(Robert Schill x R. maximum)*16 x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 956 2008
(Rose Scott selfed)#2 x (cilicalyx x fosterianum) Mike McCullough 688 2000
(Rose Scott selfed)#2 x Scott's Starbright Mike McCullough 689 2000
(Rose Scott x Self) 81 HX11 x Scott?s Valentine     Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 333 2008
(Rose Scott x Self) 81 HX11 x unknown              Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 334 2008
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 *13 x (R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) *3, Mike McCullough, USA 289 2002
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 *13 x Lake Lorraine *7,  aim: Pink - Yellow / Mike McCullough, USA 290 2002
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 *13 x R. carneum, aim: Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 288 2002
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 x (My Lady x Rose Scott)   82-838 - Pink /Fra Mike McCulloug 540 2006
(Rose Scott x self) 81HX11 x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 Pink / Fragran Mike McCulloug 381 2007
(Rose Scott x self) 81HX11 x Paul Molinari Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 382 2007
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 x Rose  Scott - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 541 2006
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 x unknown      Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 292 2009
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 x unknown  #1 - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 542 2006
(Rose Scott x self) 81HX11 x unknown # 1  Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 383 2007
(Rose Scott x self) 81HX11 x unknown # 2 Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 384 2007
(Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 x unknown #2  - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 543 2006
(Rose Scott x self) x R. liliiflorum *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 384 2004
(Rose Scott x self) x unknown *A2 Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 385 2004
(Rose Scott, selfed) #1, selfed *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 491 2003
(Rose Scott, selfed) #2 x R. cubittii, Edinburgh Mike McCullough, USA 673 2001
(Rose Scott, selfed) 81HX11*15 x Candlelight*3 *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 492 2003
(Rose Scott, selfed) 81HX11*15, selfed *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 493 2003
(Roseum Elegans x Fabia) op F2 Joachim Jack 867 2000
(roxieanum oreonastes x pseudochrysanthum)#2 Ahern selection x (yak x pachysanthum) Tom Ahern 692 2000
(Saffron Silk x R. falconeri) x Janet Blair Werner Brack, USA, zon 33 2009
(Sammetglut x Janet Blair) x Golden Star Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 121 2002
(Sandra Marie x R. austrinum), golden yellow x R. calendulaceum, golden y Robert Barnard, USA 181 2003
(Sandra Marie x R. austrinum), golden yellow x R. luteum 'Golden Comet' Robert Barnard, USA 182 2003
(Sandra Marie x R. austrinum), lemon yellow x R. atlanticum ML #5, pure w Robert Barnard, USA 180 2003
(Scintillation x 1000 Butterflies) x (Margolit x Martha Phipps) George Woodard 259 2000
(Scintillation x 141-75) x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 380 2001
(Scintillation x Goldfort) x Rio Higgerson, Clyde W 819 1999
(Scintillation x Goldfort)* x Leach's orange R. dichroanthum hybrid  with y Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 209 2001
(Scintillation x Greely) x Skipper Howard Roberts 701 2000
(Scintillation x Hardy Giant) x ( Loderi King George.) Beaudry, Norman 906 2000
(Scintillation x Hardy Giant) x (R. maximum x Schneebucket) Norman Beaudry, USA 390 2001
(Scintillation x Hardy Giant) x (R. maximum x Sir Charles Lemon) Norman Beaudry, USA 391 2001
(Scintillation x Hardy Giant) x Marie Starker Beaudry, Norman 907 2000
(Scintillation x Mary Belle) x (Sammetglut x Wyandanch Pink) Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 122 2002
(Scintillation x maximum) x (Evening Glow x Crest) Reiley H Edward 822 1999
(Scintillation x maximum) x Golden Gala Reiley H Edward 823 1999
(Scintillation x Phipps Yellow #32) x (Margolit x Martha Phipps) George Woodard 257 2000
(Scintillation x PhippsYellow #32) x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps #32)] Murcott Richard H. 825 1999
(Scintillation x R. pseudochrysanthum 'Komo Kuishan')*P28 X [Golfer x (Y Nolan Blansit, 201 2006
(Scintillation x R. rex) #1  x  Hardy Giant *A3 Charles Patterson, USA 265 2004
(Scintillation x R. rex) #3  x  Hardy Giant *A3 Charles Patterson, USA 266 2004
(Scintillation x yak) x Nestucca Beaudry Jean & Norman 833 1999
(Scotts Valentine x unknown) x Joy Ridge   Aim: Fragrant pink to yellow flower Mike McCullough, USA, 294 2009
(Scotts Valentine x unknown) x unknown Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 388 2007
(Seedling x Dead Ringer)*7 *P29 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#3) x Nolan Blansit, 202 2006
(September Song  x Norman Gill)*P31 X [(R. yak x Inca Gold) x (Yellow Sa Nolan Blansit, 209 2006
(September Song x America) x Ivory Tower Jeff Hooper, U 74 2006
(September Song x Goldfee) X [(Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet) x (Bambi Nolan Blansit, 208 2006
(September Song x Norman Gill)*P31 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's  Riplet) x Nolan Blansit, 210 2006
(September Song x R. brachycarpum) x (Voluptuous x King of Shrubs) Werner Brack, 80 2007
(September Song x R. brachycarpum) x R. rex ssp. fictolacteum RSF1979/135 Werner Brack, USA, zon 34 2009
(September Song x R. recurvoides) X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 212 2006
(September Song x R. recurvoides) X Viennese Waltz Nolan Blansit, 211 2006
(September Song x White Dimples) *2 x Fashion Plate *1 Tom Ahern, USA 477 2002
(September Song x White Dimples) *2 x Orange Ruffy *3 Tom Ahern, USA 478 2002
(September Song x White Dimples)#10, yellow x [(R. yakushimanum x Inca Go augustinii RSF 64/206 342 2003
(Shaker Sunrise x Peach Cobbler) x Bud's Yellow Richard Gustafson, USA 475 2005
(Shaker Sunrise x Peach Cobbler) x Mazarin Stone Richard Gustafson, USA 476 2005
(SM30 x SM247)06-1 x Tatum?s Yellow Standard     Goal: Very Much yellow o Mike Oliver, U 367 2008
(Tanana x Lodauric Iceberg) X (Bergie Larson x Yellow Saucer) Nolan Blansit, 213 2006
(Tanana x Lodauric Iceberg) X (Cloud Nine x R. aberconwayi) Nolan Blansit, 214 2006
(Tanana x R. makinoi)*P32 X (September Song x Babylon) Nolan Blansit, 215 2006
(Tanana x R. makinoi)*P32 X (Shogun x  R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 216 2006
(Tanana x R. makinoi)*P32 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Bambi x Nolan Blansit, 217 2006
(Temple Meads x September Song) x (R. yakushimanum x Brandt's Tropicana) Richard H. Gus 721 2006
(Temple Meads x September Song) x Bud's Yellow Richard Gustafson, USA 477 2005
(Temple Meads x September Song) x Mazarin Stone Richard Gustafson, USA 478 2005
(Temple Meads x September Song)#11 x Mazarin Stone*3 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 42 2004
(Tom Everett x R. calophythum) x {( R. calophythum x Loderi) x R. macabeanum} Beaudry, Norman 910 2000
(Top Banana  x R. viscidifolium) x Goldprinz Jens C. Birck, 15 2006
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x (Minnie x Sunny Day) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 514 2004
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x [(Hawk Crest x Idealist) x Wheatley] Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 513 2004
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 512 2004
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x Powder Snow Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 515 2004
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x Si Si Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 516 2004
(Top Banana x Janet Blair) x Spellbinder Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 517 2004
(Top Banana x R. brachycarpum) x (R. yak. x R. lacteum) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 530 2001
(Top Banana x R. proteoides R151)1 x R. proteoides R151 Jens C. Birck, Denmark 69 2009
(Top Banana x R. schyphocalyx) x R. citriniflorum ssp. horaeum  F21850*1, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 263 2005
(Unique x R. irroratum 'Polka Dot')*P33 X [(Helene  Schiffner x R. yakus Nolan Blansit, 222 2006
(Unique x R. macabeanum) x Unique Marmalade *6 Don S. Wallace, USA 438 2003
(Unique x R. psuedochrysanthum 'Komo Kuishan') X (R. psuedochrysanthum ' Nolan Blansit, 223 2006
(vernicosum x Queen Elizabeth II) orange, BPT 95QER x (Berg's Yellow x proteoides) Weagle John K. 879 1999
(vernicosum x Queen Elizabeth II) orange, BPT 95QER x proteoides Weagle John K. 880 1999
(vernicosum x Queen Elizabeth II) orange, BPT 95QER x sibling. yellow/red throat Weagle John K. 881 1999
(Vincrest x Sweet Lulu), 99 - 883 X [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden P Earl W. Cordy, 35 2007
(Vinecrest x Sweet Lulu)ARS 1999-883*3 x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Pr Earl W. Cordy. USA 10 2009
(Violetta x unnamed R. viscidifolium hybrid)* x R. fortunei Lu Shan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 708 2001
(Violetta x unnamed R. viscidifolium hybrid)*8 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 244 2003
(Voluptuous x Phipps  Yellow) x R. macabeanum RSF 76-308 Werner Brack, 28 2006
(Voluptuous x Phipps Yellow) x Pleasant Dream Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 55 2004
(Voluptuous x Phipps Yellow) x R. lacteum RSF Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 54 2004
(von Oheim Woislowitz x Polar Bear) 640A*17  X Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 554 2005
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x  (R. mallotum x R. proteiodes)*5*18 John Nicolella 961 2008
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x R. barbatum 'Meteor'*5 John Nicolella 958 2008
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x R. barbatum UBC*5*12 John Nicolella 959 2008
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x R. smithii cw*5 John Nicolella 963 2008
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x Red Petticoats*5 John Nicolella 962 2008
(Vulcan x Michele Ilena)*17 x The Hon. Jean Marie de Montigue John Nicolella 960 2008
(Vulcan x R. fortunei), op, hardy, red flowering Hanns Meltzer, Germany 711 2001
(wardii x fortunei) x self Winkler, David 892 1999
(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum) x (Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz) George Woodard 77 2008
(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum)*1 X (Phipps Yellow x 1000 Butterflies) George Woodard 390 2006
(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum)*1 X (R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x George Woodard 391 2006
(Whitney Buff x Lem's Cameo) x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 1012 2001
(Whitney Buff x Lem's Cameo) x Kubla Khan Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 1013 2001
(Whitney's Buff x Cameo) x Sept. Song Chernut , James & Rose 897 1999
(Whitney's Orange x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. neriiflorum Rosevallon Werner Brack, USA 21 2001
(Witch Doctor x maximum white form) x (Voluptous x Phipps #32) Anderson Allan & Shirley 900 1999
(Witch Doctor x maximum white form) x [Pacific Gold x (Dumper's Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Anderson Allan & Shirley 899 1999
(Wizard x Luxor) x Capistrano George H. Gray, USA 25 2005
(Wizard x Luxor) x Sassy Orange George Gray, USA 47 2002
(yak Exbury x 1000 Butterflies) x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 280 1999
(yak Exbury x 1000 Butterflies) x rex Barlup Jim 279 1999
(yak x aberconwayii) x Lem's Salmon Jim Chernut 778 2000
(yak x Butter) #5 x (yak x Butter) #6 Brooks, A. Richard 914 1999
(yak x Butter) #6 x (aureum x Prelude) Brooks, A. Richard 915 1999
(yak x elliotii) x unamed strigillosum hybrid Jim Chernut 780 2000
(yak x falconeri) x Red River Tom Ahern 781 2000
(yak x falconeri) x Rio Tom Ahern 782 2000
(yak x Gypsy King) x Rubicon Wylie Gordon 916 1999
(yak x lacteum) x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 305 2000
(yak x lacteum) x Capistrano Jim Barlup 304 2000
(yak x Mars) x Senko Blue Jim Chernut 783 2000
(yak x Medusa) orange, same cross as Sill Skies but has lax, orange trusses x Whitney's Late Orange Howard Roberts 784 2000
(yak x pachysanthum) ARS 84-188 x recurvoides Shannik R Kenneth 917 1999
(yak x Susan) x elegantulum Gene & Margaret Pflug 1078 1999
(yak x Susan) x Ken Janek Gene & Margaret Pflug 1077 1999
(yak x Thor) pseudochrysantum Tom Ahern 785 2000
(yak x Virginia Richards) x Orange Marmalade Jim Chernut 786 2000
(Yaku Sunrise x  Coronation Day) X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (B Nolan Blansit, 229 2006
(Yaku Sunrise x  Coronation Day)*P35 X (Shogun x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 228 2006
(Yaku Sunrise x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)*9 *P34 X [(Helene Schiffner Nolan Blansit, 225 2006
(Yaku Sunrise x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)*9 *P34 X Pink  Petticoats Nolan Blansit, 226 2006
(Yaku Sunrise x Coronation Day) X {(Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x[Se Nolan Blansit, 230 2006
(Yellow Baby x R. fortunei, light yellow) x Fashion Plate augustinii RSF 64/206 343 2003
(Yellow Baby x R. fortunei, light yellow) x unnamed yellow with red eye D augustinii RSF 64/206 344 2003
(Yellow Petticoats x Janet Blair) x (Evening Glow x Crest) Werner Brack, 199 2008
(Yellow Petticoats x Janet Blair) x Phipps Yellow Werner Brack, USA,  Zone 7 40 2002
(Yellow R. fortunei x Skipper) white flowered x John Paul II * Howard H. Roberts, USA 172 2001
[ R. bureavii x (R. yak. x Corona)] x R. proteoides Warren Berg, USA > Additionals 485 2001
[( Brookville x Mary Garrison) x (yellow 9-59 x Tan)] x Marie Starker Beaudry, Norman 902 2000
[(Amanda Joan Young x yellow #1*1) x Dexter's Honeydew] x Unnamed Dexter Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 313 2003
[(Amanda Joan Young x yellow #1*1) x Honeydew] x (Dexter's Spice x Cat's Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 312 2003
[(Amanda Joan Young x yellow #1*1) x Honeydew] x Dexter's Spice *2 Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 311 2003
[(Amanda Joan Young x Yellow#1*1) x Dexter's Honeydew]*2 X (Dexter's Spice x Shirley and Allan Ande 494 2005
[(Anah x IMS) x Fusilier ] x unknown     Red Mike McCulloug 309 2008
[(Anna x Fusilier) x IMS] x unknown   Aim:Red Mike McCullough, USA, 319 2005
[(Apricot Fantasy x  Martha Phipps)] x (Phipps Yellow x Gold Medal)] X {[ Richard Murcot 193 2007
[(Apricot Fantasy x Bud's Yellow )#3 x Virginia Delp] x {(Gold Medal x Bu George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 69 2003
[(Apricot Fantasy x Bud's Yellow) x Virginia Delp]#2*P9 X Robert Schill George Woodard, USA zo 198 2009
[(atlanticum x austrinum) x (an Exbury hybrid x austrinum)] x self Mike McCullough 403 2000
[(atlanticum x austrinum) x (Exbury hybrid :1 austrinum)] x a Jerry Harris orange hybrid with many large flowers per truss Mccullough , Mike 428 1999
[(Ben Lancaster x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16),#2] X [(Yellow Saucer x An Nolan Blansit, 97 2006
[(Ben Lancaster x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna' Nolan Blansit, 96 2006
[(Britannia x China) x Lem's Cameo] x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 31 1999
[(Bronze Wings x Mary Belle) x Vada Belle] x Capistrano George H. Gray, USA 1 2003
[(calophytum x Sarita Loder) x macabeanum #6] x Double Winner Elsie Watson 48 2000
[(calophytum x Sarita Loder) x macabeanum #6] x Loderi Venus Elsie Watson 49 2000
[(Catanea x R. decorum) x yak] #2 x [(Naomi x Tom Everett) x Martha Phipps] Mary Oleri, USA 759 2001
[(Catanea x R. decorum) x yak] #2 x Cream Glory Mary Oleri, USA 757 2001
[(Catanea x R. decorum) x yak] #2 x Desert Gold Mary Oleri, USA 758 2001
[(Catanea x R. decorum) x yak] #2 x Rockhill Sunday Sunrise Mary Oleri, USA 760 2001
[(Catanea x R. decorum) x yak] #2 x Skipper Mary Oleri, USA 761 2001
[(Chlorops x diaprepes) x Venator] medium form x (Fawn x Orange Marmalade) Goheen , Dr. David 488 1999
[(Chlorops x diaprepes) x Venator] tall form x (Fawn x Orange Marmalade) Goheen , Dr. David 489 1999
[(Crest x Odee Wright) x Skipper #25] x Rubicon Wylie Gordon 504 1999
[(Dumper's Yellow Fortunei x Phipps Yellow #32) x 1000 Butterflies] x Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein (Meltzer) George Woodard 81 2000
[(Earl of Donoughmore x R.fortunei) x R. yakushimanum]#645*2*P2 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 104 2004
[(Earl of Donouglmore x fortunei) x Silverlady] x [(Nymphenburg x Inamorata) x Old Copper] Meltzer Hanns L 534 1999
[(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Chernut , James & Rose 551 1999
[(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] x Nelda Peach Chernut , James & Rose 552 1999
[(Fabia x R. bureavii) x Marion Corley] x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 343 2002
[(Fabia x R. bureavii) x Marion Corley] x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut, USA 344 2002
[(Fabia x R. smirnowii) x Spaetlese]#444*4 x (R. smirnowii  x  Fabia) Hanns Meltzer, Germany 542 2005
[(Fabia x smirnowii) x Purple Splendor] #85 op F2 Joachim Jack 863 2000
[(Fabia x smirnowii) x smirnowii] x fortunei Hanns Meltzer 487 2000
[(Fancy x R. yakushimanum) x (Frank Galsworthy x PurpleSplendor)#2] x Tru Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 254 2003
[(Fancy x R.yak.) x (Frank Galsworthy x Purple Splendor)] x Jonathan Shaw Jim Barlup, USA 51 2001
[(Golden Star x Phipps Yellow) x Becales' Big Yellow *1] x Whitney Late Howard H. Roberts, USA 161 2002
[(Golden Star x Weldy II*4) x (R. hyperythrum x Donna Hardgrove)], selfed Shirley and Allan Ande 498 2005
[(Goldenstar x Mrs. Yates) x Tortoiseshell Wonder] x (Ronald Otto Delp x George H. Gray, USA 44 2004
[(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promise]ARS '02-312*1 x (Vinecrest x Sweet Earl W. Cordy. USA 3 2009
[(Helen Everitt x Dexter's Honeydew) x R. fortunei light yellow] X (Gate Howard R. Klin 634 2006
[(Helen Everitt x Dexter's Honeydew) x R. fortunei light yellow] X Fred Howard R. Klin 633 2006
[(Helen Everitt x Dexter's Honeydew) x R. fortunei light yellow] X Torto Howard R. Klin 635 2006
[(Helene Schiffner x R. yakushimanum) x R. aberconwayi]*P4 x [Cavalier x Nolan Blansit, 130 2006
[(Hotei x Brandt's Tropicana) x Hill's Low Red] x (Lem's Tangerine x R.la Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 257 2003
[(Hotei x Kopper Kettles) x Kubla Kahn] x R. irroratum 'Polka Dot' Don S. Wallace, Singing Tr 511 2002
[(Hotei x R. decorum) x Hotei]*3*P1 cream yellow x 'New Century' Sally and John Perkins 398 2009
[(Hotei x R. decorum) x Hotei]*3*P1 cream yellow x 'White Dimples' Sally and John Perkins 399 2009
[(Hotei x R. lacteum) x Big Deal] x (Goldsworth Orange x Janet Blair) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 517 2001
[(Hotei x R. lacteum) x Big Deal] x (July Hope,f2 x September Song) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 320 2003
[(Janet Blair x  Phipps Yellow)]*2 X [(Great Eastern x Skipper), yellow Earl Cordy, US 77 2006
[(Janet Blair x HP 141-75) x Red Peach] x (Ben's June Bride x Sunstruck) Richard Gustafson 553 2000
[(Janet Blair x Phipps 32) x Pridenjoy] x Skipper  branch broke, pods harve Howard H. Roberts, USA 168 2001
[(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow) x (Orange Marmalade x 1000 Butterflies)] George Woodard 385 2006
[(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow) x (Orange Marmalade x 1000 Butterflies)] George Woodard 384 2006
[(Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow) x Pridenjoy] x (Amber Gem x Skipper) Howard H. Roberts, USA 165 2002
[(Janet Blair x yellow #1) x (Yellow Pippen x Cat's Pajamas)]  X  [Capist Allan & Shirle 231 2007
[(Lem's Cameo x Polynesian Sunset) x Ring of Fire] x Nike Gordon Wylie, USA 443 2004
[(Mars x The Hon. Jean Marie de Montague) x Norman Gill] x Richard Murcot 461 2008
[(Mars x The Hon. Jean Marie de Montague) x Norman Gill] x [Margolit x Richard Murcot 460 2008
[(Mary Belle x Golden Star) x Betty White] x (Goldsworth Orange x Mrs. H.R. Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 525 2001
[(Mary Belle x R. fortunei, cream) x (R. fortunei, cream x R. vernicosum Max Byrkit, USA 567 2004
[(Marybelle x Golden Star) x Betty White] x [Arctic Gold x (Hargrove's Deep Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Anderson Allan & Shirley 710 1999
[(Marybelle x Wyandanch Pink) x (R.O. Delp x Sweet Lulu)] Clyde Higgerson 603 2000
[(Merley Cream x Golden Star) x Fiery Orange] x Capistrano Anderson Allan & Shirley 716 1999
[(Mrs. Davis Evans x Virginia Delp) x Calsap] x sibling Cunic, Jane M. 723 1999
[(Nancy Evans x Henry's Red) x Fashion Plate] x (Up Front x Apricot Howard H. Roberts, USA 168 2002
[(Nancy Evans x Jet Set) x (Goldfort x Betty White)] x (88-30 x Capistran Shirley & Alla 135 2008
[(Nancy Evans x Jet Set) x (Goldfort x Betty White)] x (Nancy Evans x Jan Shirley & Alla 136 2008
[(Nymphenburg x Inamorata) x Old Copper] x yellow hybrid Meltzer Hanns L 746 1999
[(Phipps Yellow x Capistrano)]*3 X [(Great Eastern x  Skipper), yellow x Earl Cordy, US 78 2006
[(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Big Deal] X (Phipps Yellow x 1000 Butt George Woodard 389 2006
[(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Big Deal] X {(Naselle x Big Deal) x [( George Woodard 388 2006
[(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Janet Blair]ARS '02-96*5 x [(Great Eastern x Earl W. Cordy. USA 8 2009
[(Phipps Yellow x Pacific Gold) x Janet Blair]ARS '02-96*5 x Blazen Sun Earl W. Cordy. USA 7 2009
[(Purpureum Cripsum x Olin O. Dobbs) x (Minnie x Purple Shirley & Alla 137 2008
[(Queen 1 x Hixson Orange) #7 x #9]  X A Jerry Harris deciduous azalea h Mike McCulloug 558 2006
[(R. arborescens x R. prunifolium) x (R. prunifolium x R. bakeri)] x R. lut A. Grinevicius, Canada 321 2001
[(R. arborescens x R. prunifolium) x (R. viscosum x R. bakeri)] x R. luteum A. Grinevicius, Canada 322 2001
[(R. brachycarpum x Phipps Yellow) x (Janet Blair x yellow #1)] X [Dexter Allan & Shirle 234 2007
[(R. brachycarpum x R. aureum) x R. caloxanthum]*P2 x sibling, cp *A13 John Weagle, Canada, z 441 2005
[(R. brachycarpum x R. wardii) yellow x 'GP's Favourite'*2,cp Gery Panev, Sw 474 2007
[(R. bureavii x Ken Janeck) x 1000 Butterflies] x Powder Snow*6 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 251 2003
[(R. calophytum x Sarita Loder) x R. macabeanum] x (Charles Dickens x 1000 Elsie Watson, USA 426 2001
[(R. fortunei x R. haematodes) x Frazzles]*1 x Betty White*2 Tom Ring, USA zone 6 160 2003
[(R. maximum x  Calcutta) x Tahiti] #1op*1 Harold J. Berg 58 2006
[(R. prunifolium x R. arboresense) x R. serrulatum] x R. occidentale, Mike McCullough, USA 293 2002
[(R. smirnowii x R. fortunei) x 'Markeeta's Prize'] X R. calophytum Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 103 2009
[(R. wardi x R. yakushimanum) x R. williamsianum]#523*P9 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 111 2004
[(R. yakushimanum ?Koichiro Wada?  x  Ruth Lyons)  x  R. macabeanum]  x ( Charles Patterson, USA 269 2004
[(R. yakushimanum x  Corona) x Yellow Saucer]*7 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna Nolan Blansit, 193 2006
[(R. yakushimanum x Corona) x Yellow Saucer] X  [Naselle x (Bambi x R.pr Nolan Blansit, 192 2006
[(R. yakushimanum x Mars) x (Hotei x Brandt's Tropicana)] x Peach Charm Howard H. Roberts, USA 171 2002
[(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. haematodes]*12 x R. mallotum Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 332 2009
[(R. yakushimanum x R. pseudochrysanthum) x R. haemotodes]*10 x (R. Yasuyuki Doi, 417 2008
[(Rio x Orange Marmalade) x Viennense Waltz] x Capistrano George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 241 2004
[(Rio x Orange Marmalade) x Viennese Waltz] x (Phipps Yellow #32 x 1000 Butterflies) Woodard George 802 1999
[(Scintillation x Carolyn Grace) x R. orbiculare] x R. fortunei Kenny Hammarlu 112 2008
[('Scintillation' X 'Carolyn Grace') x R. orbiculare] X 'Temple Belle' Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 105 2009
[(Scintillation x Goldfort) x (R.O. Delp x Sweet Lulu ): female parent ia a late pink with an orange blotch; male is yellow Clyde Higgerson 700 2000
[(September Song x White Dimples) x Fashion Plate], 02 - 477 X Earl W. Cordy, 34 2007
[(September Song x White Dimples) x Fashion Plate]ARS '02-477*6 x [(Great Easte Earl W. Cordy. USA 9 2009
[(SM149 x SM189) x SM30] x 2406   Goal: Large, frilly flower with much Mike Oliver, U 370 2008
[(Up Front x Delp's Jet Set) x Percy Wiseman x Keystone)] x Barbara Cook Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 337 2003
[(Voluptous x Phipps Yellow #32) x Unique Marmalade] x [(Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32) x 1000 Butterflies)] 30+flowers/truss Woodard George 884 1999
[(Voluptuous x Phipps Yellow) x Unique Marmalade] x George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 82 2003
[(Vulcan x Evening Glow) x Polynesian Sunset] x Anniversary Gold Yasenchak Ronald 887 1999
[(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum) x (Naselle x Janet Blair)] x {[(R. George Woodard 78 2008
[(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum) x Phipps Yellow] x [Capistrano x George Woodard 79 2008
[(Whitestone x R. yakushimanum)*1 x Phipps Yellow] X {(Gold Medal x Bud' George Woodard 392 2006
[(yak x smirnowii) x maximum] x (Boule de (Neige x Sammetglut) Higgerson, Clyde W 918 1999
[(yak x wardii) f2 x (chrysanthum x Prelude) BPT 805] cream #2 RSCAR 89-188 x vernicosum R18139 peach Weagle John K. 919 1999
[(yak x wardii) f2 x (chrysanthum x Prelude) BPT 805] yellow x cream sibling Weagle John K. 920 1999
[(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#15) x (Bambi  x R. proteoides,#16)]*P14 Nolan Blansit, 236 2006
[Always Admired x (Goldsworth Orange x R. fortunei)] x (Marcia  x Golden Ph Jim Chernut, USA 564 2001
[Amber Touch x (Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet)] X [Naselle x (Percy Wis Nolan Blansit, 81 2006
[Anne Hardgrove x (R. strigillosum x R. yakushimanum)] *2 x Pygmalion Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 50 2004
[Apricot Fantasy x (Golden Star x Phipps Yellow)] x Golden Promise Howard R. Kline, USA 308 2002
['Cadis' x (R. brachycarpum v. tigerstedtii x R. smirnowii)] X 'Calfort Bounty Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 80 2009
[calophytum x (smir-yak)Elmer Morris form*] *vigorous, upright grower with full trusses Goal: Hardy plant with big leaves and early flowers. Rabideau,Ron 917 2000
[Capistrano x (R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum)] x (R. yakushimanum x George Woodard 60 2008
[Cavalier x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]#1*P9 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Nolan Blansit, 102 2006
[Cavalier x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]#4 X  [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's R Nolan Blansit, 103 2006
[Cavalier x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]*P9 X (Shogun x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 101 2006
[Cavalier x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]*P9 X (Yellow Saucer x R.recurvo Nolan Blansit, 104 2006
[Cavalier x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]99-232-1*2 x R. rex Jens C. Birck, Denmark 63 2009
[Cecile x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White)]ARS '02-525*8, op Earl W. Cordy. USA 12 2009
[Corona x (Fabia x Azor)] x Snow's Red Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 430 2004
[Dwarf Red x Crimson Pippen] # 9305,Selfed Warren Berg, USA > Additionals 486 2001
[Fantastica x (R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum)] x (R. brachycarpum ssp George Woodard 63 2008
[Fantastica x (R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum)] x (R.yakushimanum x R. f George Woodard 64 2008
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]#1*P15 X [(Yellow Saucer x Nolan Blansit, 118 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]#1*P15 X [(Yellow Saucer x A Nolan Blansit, 116 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]#2*P15 X [(Yellow Saucer x Nolan Blansit, 117 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]#2*P15 X [Golden Wedding x Nolan Blansit, 114 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]#2*P15 X [Yellow Saucer x ( Nolan Blansit, 115 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]*P15 X [(Yellow Saucer x An Nolan Blansit, 119 2006
[Fire Rim x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#10)] X (Yellow Saucer x R. Nolan Blansit, 120 2006
[Golden Dream x (R. austrinum x R. calendulaceum)]ARS '02- 645*9*10, op Earl W. Cordy. USA 13 2009
[Golden Scepter x (Crest x macabeanum)Brockenbrough #1 best yellow] Goal: Hardy yellow with macabeanum like foliage. Rabideau,Ron 914 2000
[Golden Scepter x Desert Gold] Goal: Hardy, large flowered yellow possible blotch Rabideau,Ron 915 2000
[Golden Wedding x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]*P16 X [(Yellow Saucer x A Nolan Blansit, 121 2006
[Golfer x (Bambi x R.  proteoides,#16)] X (R. psuedochrysanthum 'Ben Nel Nolan Blansit, 124 2006
[Hellikki x Belva's Joy] Goal: Hardy compact red with good foliage. Rabideau,Ron 919 2000
[Helsinki University x (Crest x macabeanum)Brockenbrough #1 best yellow] Goal: Hardy, compact, excellent foliage from both parents & possible yellow fis. Rabideau,Ron 916 2000
[Horizon Dawn x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)] X (Blue Boy x R. recurv Nolan Blansit, 131 2006
[Ingrid Mehlquist x (Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz)] x (Karen Triplett x George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 74 2003
[Invitation x (Trinity x Fiery Orange)] x (Hachmann's Charmant x Dreamland) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 95 2005
[Invitation x (Trinity x Fiery Orange)] x Snow Candle Jim Barlup, USA, zone 96 2005
[Invitation x (Trinity x Fiery Orange)] x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 97 2005
[Janet Blair x (Mrs. W. R. Coe x Debutante)] x (Phipps Yellow x Capistrano)*1 Earl W. Cordy, USA 53 2005
[Janet Blair x (Mrs. W. R. Coe x Debutante)] x Yellow Pippin Earl W. Cordy, USA 58 2003
[Janet Blair x (Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet)]*P18 X [(Percy Wiseman x Nolan Blansit, 146 2006
[Janet Blair x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet)]*P18 X [Naselle x (Bambi Nolan Blansit, 145 2006
[Janet Blair x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7)]*P18 X  [(Yellow Sauce Nolan Blansit, 148 2006
[Janet Blair x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7)]*P18 X [(Yellow Saucer Nolan Blansit, 147 2006
[Kubla Khan x (Bambi x  R. proteoides,#16)] X [Naselle x (Percy Wiseman Nolan Blansit, 150 2006
[Kubla Khan x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X [(Yellow Saucer x  Anna's R Nolan Blansit, 151 2006
[Lem's Cameo x (Purple Splendour x Evening Glow)] x (R. campylocarpum x R Don S. Wallace, USA 539 2004
[Malahat x (Fabia x bureauvii) x (Fabia x Margaret Dunn) Chernut , James & Rose 701 1999
[Martie x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White)]ARS '02-532*11, op Earl W. Cordy. USA 14 2009
[Maryke x (R.fortunei x Milo, Gable)]ARS89/1033 x Marybelle augustinii RSF 64/206 339 2003
[maximum x (Brookville x Mary Garrison)] x September Song Oleri Mary Chadds 715 1999
[Midnight Mystique x Pojhola's Daughter] Goal: Fl. resembling MM on hardier, better shaped plant with good foliage. Rabideau,Ron 918 2000
[Milo*4 x (R. campylocarpum x R. decorum)] x White Dimples Howard R. Klin 271 2007
[Mindy's Love x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's  Riplet)] X [Golden Wedding x (B Nolan Blansit, 159 2006
[Nancy Evans x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#15)]*P21 X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna Nolan Blansit, 160 2006
[Nancy Evans x (Odee Wright x Crest)] x Sandra Hinton Fujioka, Frank 175 1999
[Nancy Evans x (Odee Wright x Crest)] x Wyandanch Pink Fujioka, Frank 176 1999
[Naselle x (Malemute x Yellow Rolls Royce)] x (Percy Wiseman x Orange Marma Don S. Wallace, USA 716 2001
[Naselle X (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7)*P13]*5 Nolan Blansit, 174 2006
[Noyo Chief x (R. strigillosum x R. facetum)]  x  R. pseudochrysanthum Frank Fujioka, USA 201 2001
[Offshoot x (Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz)] x (Karen Triplett x George Woodard 73 2008
[Paprika  Spiced x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X [( Percy Wiseman x Sep Nolan Blansit, 179 2006
[Paprika Spiced x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X  [(Yellow Saucer x Anna Nolan Blansit, 182 2006
[Paprika Spiced x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X (Unique Marmalade x Roc Nolan Blansit, 180 2006
[Paprika Spiced x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X (Yellow Saucer x R.recu Nolan Blansit, 181 2006
[Paprika Spiced x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X {(Yellow Saucer  x Anna Nolan Blansit, 183 2006
[Paprika Spiced x (Yellow Loderi x Carita Golden Dream)] x [(Chlorops x diaprepes) x Venator] tall form Goheen , Dr. David 769 1999
[Percy Wiseman x (Hotei x Lackamas Cream) x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps #32)] Woodard George 776 1999
[Phipps 27 x (Golden Star x Phipps Yellow)] x Murcott Yellow Hybrid*2 Richard Murcott, USA, 38 2005
[R. arboreum x (R. arboreum x R. decorum)] x Nobleanum, looking for early r O. Blumhardt, New Zealand 317 2001
[R. aureum x (Popacatapetl x R. forrestii Repens Group)] x R. calophytum Barry Starling, England 586 2003
[R. bakeri x Cream Puff]ARS 1995-595*7, op Earl W. Cordy. USA 11 2009
[R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x (R. sinogrande x R. George Woodard 75 2008
[R. brachycarpum ssp. tigerstedtii x (Catawbiense Album x Blue Peter)] x David N. Hinton, Canada, zone 4b 294 2004
[R. hyperythrum x (Goldsworth Orange x R. maximum, ivory)] x Howard Mason Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 404 2003
[R. itheopeplum x R. formosum] x [R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum] Pink / Fr Mike McCulloug 366 2007
[R. maximum x (Brookville x Mary Garrison)]#1-95  x (Mary Belle x Golden St Mary Oleri, USA 774 2001
[R. maximum x (Brookville x Mary Garrison)]#1-95 x C.I.S. Mary Oleri, USA 773 2001
[R. neriiflorum 'Rosevallon' x Rubicon], Selfed Warren Berg, USA > Additionals 488 2001
[R. yakushimanum FCC x R. yakushimanum Exbury]*1 Russell Gilkey 465 2006
[R. yakushimanum white flower x (R. yakushimanum x Carmen)]*9 x R. Yasuyuki Doi, 416 2008
[R. yakushimanum x (Frank Galsworthy x Purple Splendor)] x Jonathan Shaw Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 279 2003
[Ruddy Red Max selfed, best x (#2 red x Cindy Lou) #1] x Red Majesty Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 212 2002
[September Song x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X (Orange Day*8 x Yellow Nolan Blansit, 207 2006
[September Song x (Goldsworth Orange x R. maximum, ivory)] x Golden Star Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 408 2003
[SM30 x (SM28-2 x SM28-3)] x Tatum?s Yellow Standard   Goal: Very much Mike Oliver, U 369 2008
[Spaetlese x (R. catawbiense Grandiflorum x R.discolor)]#639*4*P8 x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 110 2004
[Unique x (Bambi  x R. proteoides,#15)] X [(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) x Nolan Blansit, 218 2006
[Unique x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#15)] X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides Nolan Blansit, 221 2006
[Unique x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#15)] X Pink Petticoats Nolan Blansit, 219 2006
[Unique x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#15)] X Viennese Waltz Nolan Blansit, 220 2006
[unnamed pink-red very hardy yaku/smirnowii hybrid x Spaetlese (disc.Hyb)]#36 Hanns Meltzer, Germany 552 2005
[Vulcan x (aureum x Prelude)#8] x Janet Blair Jack Rosenthal 765 2000
[Whitestone x (Dumper yellow x Phipps Yellow)] X{[(Schlaijker yellow x Ph Richard Murcot 196 2007
[Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]  X [Golden Wedding x (Bamb Nolan Blansit, 233 2006
[Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Nolan Blansit, 231 2006
[Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Nolan Blansit, 232 2006
[Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] X {Mindy's Love x [Septemb Nolan Blansit, 234 2006
[Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoidies,#16)] X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna' Nolan Blansit, 235 2006
{(Consolini's Windmill x Unique Marmalaide) x [Offshoot x (Phipps George Woodard 61 2008
{(Consolini's Windmill x Unique Marmalaide) x [Offshoot x (Phipps Yellow George Woodard 62 2008
{(Gables Yellow Fortunei x Skipper)*4 x R.sinogrande}*G1 Dr. Richard A. Flavell 502 2009
{(Golden Star x (Idealist x Crest)] x Gold Medal} x [Pacific Gold x (Dumper's Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Murcott Richard H. 584 1999
{(R. brachycarpum ssp tigerstedtii x R. macabeanum Lord Stairs)*P7 x [(Orange M George Woodard, USA zo 207 2009
{[(Amanda Joan Young*1 x yellow #1) x Dexter's Honeydew] x (Goldfort x Be Allan & Shirle 228 2007
{[(Apricot Fantasy x Phipps Yellow) x (Margolit x Woodbench*1)] x WBFPE*2 Richard Murcot 456 2008
{[(Brookville x Mary Garrison) x Gable's Peaches] x Sweet Lulu}*2 x Prycl Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 338 2004
{[(Goldenstar x Mrs. Yates) x Tortoiseshell Wonder] x Fiery Orange} x Cas George H. Gray, USA 45 2004
{[(Inca Gold x yak) x wardii 4170] x Dexter's Orange) x Golden Star Jack Rosenthal 544 2000
{[(Jalisco x yak) x Odee Wright] x (Golden Star x Odee Wright)) x {[Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak) x (Golden Star x Odee Wright)) Bob Furman 547 2000
{[(Keystone x Cecil) x Aa*3)] x Mrs. Lammot Copeland} x (Big Deal x Bb*4) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 322 2003
{[(Percy Wiseman x yellow#1*1) x Jet Set] x Capistrano} x [Lem's Cameo x Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 327 2003
{[(R. fortunei x R. haematodes) x Frazzles] x Ted's Yellow}*2, selfed Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zon 173 2005
{[(Schlaijker yellow x Phipps Yellow) x [(Scintillation x Inamorata) x Ha Richard Murcot 195 2007
{[(Tally Ho x R. yak.) x (Noyo Chief  x R. yak)] x Vulcan's Flame} #1 Bob Furman, USA 342 2001
{[(Tally Ho x R. yakushimanum) x (Noyo Chief x R. yakushimanum)] x The Robert Furman, USA 351 2003
{[(Tally Ho x yak) x (Noyo Chief x yak)] x Jean Marie} x sibling Bob Furman 741 2000
{[(yak x Burgundy) x Purple Splendor] x 1000 Butterflies} x Janet Blair Fujioka, Frank 281 1999
{[Golden Star x (Jalisco x R. yakushimanum)] x (Goldfort x Odee Robert Furman, USA 206 2002
{[Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] x (Golden Star x Odee Wright) #1 large, deep yell flowers/red throat x Nestucca Furman Robert A. 585 1999
{[Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] x (Goldfort x Odee Wright) # 1 large deep yellow flowers Furman Robert A. 586 1999
{[Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] x (Goldfort x Odee Wright) #1) x  Nestucca Furman Robert A. 587 1999
{[Scintillation x (Pink Petticoats x R. yakushimanum)] x [(Dumper's Yello George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 242 2004
{[Yaku Sunrise x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] x Flora's  Boy} x (Crimson Nolan Blansit, 227 2006
{{ [Scintillation x (Pink Petticoats x R. yakushimanum)] x {[Janet George Woodard 76 2008
{{[(Jalisco x  R. yakushimanum) x Golden Star] x {[Dido x (R. chlorops x Bob Furman, US 162 2007
{{[(Jalisco x  R. yakushimanum) x Golden Star] x {[Dido x (R.chlorops x Bob Furman, US 452 2006
{{[(Janet Blair x Yellow# 1)88 x {[Donna Hargrove x [Golden Star x (Catalga x wardii)]} x [Arctic Gold x (Hargrove Deep Yellow x PhippsYellow #32)] Anderson Allan & Shirley 652 1999
{{Janet Blair x {Donna Hardgrove x [Golden Star x (Catalgla x R. wardii)]}} Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 518 2001
{{R. nuttallii  X  {[(R. dalhousiae x R. taggianum) x (R. dalhousiae x R. John Weagle, C 482 2007
{Golden Salmon x [(R. metternichii x R. yak.) x Mary Belle]}*7 x Butter*6 Mary Oleri, USA 767 2001
{Janet Blair x [(Golden Star x Phipps Yellow) x Becales Big Yellow]}, 02- Earl W. Cordy, 25 2007
{Janet Blair x [(Lem's Cameo x Brandt's Tropicana)] x Mary Drennen]}x White.. Jim Barlup, USA, zone 100 2005
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x R. macabeanum)]} x (Karen Triplett George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 75 2003
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x R. macabeanum)]}*P6 X {(R. brachycarpum George Woodard, USA zo 205 2009
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Lem's Whopper x Lem's Cameo)]} George Woodard 71 2008
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Lem's Whopper x Lem's Cameo)]} George Woodard 70 2008
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Lem's Whopper x Lem's Cameo)]}*P5 X My Jane George Woodard, USA zo 204 2009
{Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)]} x George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 76 2003
{Janet Blair x[Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lems Cameo)]} X [(Phipps Yellow George Woodard 382 2006
{Janet Blair x[Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lems Cameo)]} X {[(R. yakushiman George Woodard 383 2006
{Mindy's Love X [September  Song x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]}*4 *P19 Nolan Blansit, 157 2006
{Nancy Evans x [(yak x Mars) x Viennese Waltz]} x Pfaelzer Sonnenschein (Meltzer) George Woodard 188 2000
{Peter Alan x [(R. yakushimanum x Purple Splendor) x 1000 Butterflies]} x George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 81 2003
{R. brachycarpum x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x R. macabeanum)]} x (Nancy Evan Shirley and Allan Anderson, USA, zone 6 423 2004
{R. ungernii*6 x R rex RSBG*7}*G2 Dr. Richard A. Flavell 504 2009
{Russel Harmon x [(Tortoiseshell Wonder x Henry Yates) x Golden Star]} x [(Maxybelle) Casanova) x Jenny Poo] George Gray 693 2000
{Russell Harmon x [(Tortoiseshell Wonder x Mrs. Yates) x Goldenstar]} x S George H. Gray, USA 4 2003
2406 x (SM30 x SM247)06-2   Goal: Much yellow on all five petals with Mike Oliver, U 362 2008
a yellow-orange flowered plant. Karel Bernardy, USA 639 2005
A. Bedford  x Purpureum Elegans Fred Cullip, U 43 2006
A. Bedford x Edith Bosley Looye , Jack 410 1999
A. Bedford x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 317 2002
A. Bedford x Evening Glow, aim: Yellow Mike McCullough, USA 262 2002
Abendsonne x Barbara Hardgrove *1 Dennis MacMullan, USA 424 2003
Abies koreana Korean Fir GJ van Lochem 826 2000
Abraxas x R. rex Jens C. Birck, Denmark 59 2009
Accomplishment x Bob Bove Ahern Tom 411 1999
Acer circinatum (Vine Maple) Henry R. Helm, USA, zone 8 466 2002
Admiral Semmes*4, op Mike Creel, US 542 2007
Aesthetica x Furman's large pink indumented Sally and John Perkins 386 2009
Agapanthus hybrid, blue, hardy to zone 6 Joe Harvey, Canada 363 2001
Aglo x R. lutescens David Purdy, USA 383 2001
Aglo x R. spinuliferum David Purdy, USA, zone 5 184 2003
alabamense, cw Henry Co. Ala.  Blooms before leaves; leaves have silver John Thornton, USA 755 2006
Aladdin x Maryke Jim Chernut, USA 318 2002
Aladdin x Silky Satin Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 909 2001
'Alena' x R. hemsleyanum RSF 73/133)*1 Fred Thurber, USA 524 2009
Alfred Martin *1 x (R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) *3, aim: Pink / Mike McCullough, USA 263 2002
Alfred Martin c (cilicalyx x fosterianum) Mccullough , Mike 413 1999
Alfred Martin x (My Lady x Rose Scott) Mccullough , Mike 415 1999
Alfred Martin x (Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 #1   Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 306 2008
Alfred Martin x (Rose Scott x Self) 81HX11 #2    Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 307 2008
Alfred Martin x (Scotts Valentine x unknown)    Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 257 2009
Alfred Martin x Humboldt Sunrise      Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 305 2008
Alfred Martin x Joy Ridge Pink - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 351 2007
Alfred Martin x Kimberly Anne Mccullough , Mike 414 1999
Alfred Martin x Patricia Marie - Pink /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 486 2006
Alfred Martin x Valo      Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 308 2008
Alfred Martin*2 x Candlelight*3 *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 467 2003
Alfred Martin*2 x Joy Ridge*4 *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 468 2003
Alibaby*5 op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 275 2004
Alice Street x Jingle Bells Jim Chernut, USA 319 2002
Alice Street x Mary Ashley Chernut , James & Rose 416 1999
Alice Street x Whitney yellow #4 Jim Chernut, USA 320 2002
Alpine Snow x Patricia Marie Mccullough , Mike 417 1999
Always Admired x [Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] Beaudry Jean & Norman 418 1999
Always Admired x R. hyperythrum Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 451 2004
Always Admired*1*P1 x R. dichroanthum, RSF 2001/299 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 183 2009
Always Admired*1*P1 x R. lacteum, RSF 1975/274 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 184 2009
Always Admired*1*P1 x R. thomsonii, RSF 1967/716 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 185 2009
'Amanda Joan Young' x ('Evening Glow' x 'Crest') Herman C. (Bud 456 2007
Amanda Joan Young x (Percy Wiseman x Summer Peach) Richard H. Gus 712 2006
Amanda Joan Young x (R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 310 2003
Amanda Joan Young x Cherokee Richard Gustafson 383 2000
Amanda Joan Young x Chief Sealth*2 (pollen came from Jim Barlup) Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 383 2003
Amanda Joan Young x Fashion Plate *1 Tom Ahern, USA 472 2002
Amanda Joan Young x Golden Star Beaudry Jean & Norman 419 1999
Amanda Joan Young x Hill's Bright Red Dr. Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 422 2004
Amanda Joan Young x Paula Patricia J. Wa 403 2007
Amanda Joan Young x Phipps Yellow Dr. Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 417 2004
Amanda Joan Young x Phipps Yellow Jean Beutler, 613 2006
Amanda Joan Young x Red Peach Gustafson , Richard H. 420 1999
Amanda Joan Young x Scarborough Fair*1 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 29 2004
Amanda Joan Young*1 X [(Maxine Childers x Anna Delp) x Red Bomber].   Aim Allan & Shirle 227 2007
Amanda Joan Young*1 x Hot Mix.   Aim: red, better plant habit Allan & Shirle 226 2007
Amaretto x Lem's Salmon Jim Chernut 384 2000
Amaretto x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 385 2000
Amber Gem x R. cubittii Edinburgh     Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 318 2005
Amber Moon x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838    Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 261 2009
Amber Moon x Alfred Martin    Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 258 2009
Amber Moon x Luna Tapestry     Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 260 2009
Amber Moon x R. cubittii Edinburgh  Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 259 2009
Amber Touch *1 x (Casanova x Summer Peach *9) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 65 2002
Amber Touch *1 x Big Deal Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 64 2002
Amber Touch *1 x Summer Peach *9 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 66 2002
Amber Touch x (Lem's Cameo x Kubla Khan) Barlup Jim 4 1999
Amber Touch x (Mary Belle x Stoke's Bronze Wings) Barlup Jim 6 1999
Amber Touch x Barbara Hardgrove Barlup Jim 1 1999
Amber Touch x Brandt's Tropicana Barlup Jim 2 1999
Amber Touch x Casanova Barlup Jim 3 1999
Amber Touch x Hill's Low Red Jim Barlup, USA, zone 81 2005
Amber Touch x Mary Belle Barlup Jim 5 1999
Amber Touch x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 7 1999
Amber Touch x Summer Peach Jim Barlup, USA, zone 82 2005
Amber Touch x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 8 1999
Amber Touch x Whitney's Late Orange Jim Barlup, USA, zone 83 2005
AmberTouch*1 x Orlando Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 248 2003
'Amethyst Ice' x 'Casa Blanca' (Haag) Sally and John 426 2008
Amsonia hubrechtii Howard Kline 827 2000
Anah kruschke x  Minnetonka Fred Cullip, U 121 2007
Anah Kruschke x (Noyo Brave x Coral Queen) Mike McCullough 388 2000
Anah Kruschke x [(macabeanum x Loderi King George) x falconeri] Mike McCullough 387 2000
Anah Kruschke x [Erebus x (Fawn x Cecil Smith)] -  Lavender Yellow Mike McCulloug 488 2006
Anah Kruschke x Anniversary Gold Mike McCullough, USA 647 2001
Anah Kruschke x Anniversary Gold - Lavender  Yellow Mike McCulloug 487 2006
Anah Kruschke x Lemon Lodge - Lavender  Yellow Mike McCulloug 489 2006
Anah Kruschke x macabeanum Mike McCullough 386 2000
Anah Kruschke x Mary Mayo - Lavender  Yellow Mike McCulloug 490 2006
Anah Kruschke x Mike Davis Purple - Yellow Mike McCulloug 352 2007
Anah Kruschke x Odee Wright Fred Cullip, U 180 2008
Anah Kruschke x Queen Nefertiti Mike McCullough 389 2000
Anah Kruschke x unknown   Aim: Lavender flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 262 2009
Anah Kruschke x unknown - Lavender Mike McCulloug 491 2006
Anah Kruschke x unknown Purple Mike McCulloug 353 2007
Anatta Gold, selfed *1 Hendrik van Oost, Belg 177 2005
Andrew Paton*1 x Gold Moon*2 Patricia J. Wa 657 2006
Anemone rivularis Matt Heasman 828 2000
Angel's Dream x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Jim Chernut 390 2000
Angel's Dream x Autumn Gold Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 910 2001
Angel's Dream x Maryke Jim Chernut 391 2000
Angel's Dream x Silky Satin Chernut , James & Rose 421 1999
Anilin x Cleopatra*1, cp Gery Panev, Sw 87 2008
Anita Keummels, op*5 Mike Creel, US 543 2007
Anmut x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 696 2001
Anmut x Mrs. P. den Ouden Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 142 2002
Anmut x Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 143 2002
Anmut x R. fortunei Lu Shan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 697 2001
Ann Hardgrove x Red Petticoats*5 John Nicolella 914 2008
'Anna H.  Hall' X 'Pink Twins' Sally and John 282 2006
Anna H. Hall x Mystic, cp Kenny Hammarlu 270 2006
Anna H. Hall x R. arboreum, cp Kenny Hammarlu 84 2007
Anna x Purple Splendor Alma Manenica 392 2000
Anna x unnamed pink Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 911 2001
Annabella x (Princess II x Cecile) - Yellow Mike McCulloug 553 2006
Annah Kruschke selfed Mike McCullough 393 2000
Anniversary Gold x Janet Piper Yasenchak Ronald 423 1999
Anniversary Gold x Skipper,  AIM-Yellow Mike McCullough, USA 648 2001
Antoon van Welie x self Chernut , James & Rose 424 1999
Apricot Delight *1 x Apricot Delight Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 41 2003
Apricot Delight x Hotei Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 42 2003
Apricot Delight x Rhodochrosite *2 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 43 2003
Apricot Fantasy  x {Tweedy Bird x [Bambi x (R.yakushimanum x R. Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 67 2002
Apricot Fantasy x  Sedona Barlup Jim 12 1999
Apricot Fantasy x (Fabia x bureauvii) Jim Chernut 394 2000
Apricot Fantasy x (Mrs. J.C. Williams x yak) Jim Barlup 17 2000
Apricot Fantasy X (Percy Wiseman x  September Song)*1 *P2 Nolan Blansit, 83 2006
Apricot Fantasy x (Sedona x Hill's Low Red) Barlup Jim 13 1999
Apricot Fantasy x (yak x Comstock) Jim Barlup 23 2000
Apricot Fantasy x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 24 2000
Apricot Fantasy X [(Percy Wiseman x  September Song) x (Bambi x R.proteo Nolan Blansit, 84 2006
Apricot Fantasy X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x sdlg]*2 Nolan Blansit, 85 2006
Apricot Fantasy x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lems Cameo)] Barlup Jim 11 1999
Apricot Fantasy X [Naselle x (Percy Wiseman x  September Song)]*P1 Nolan Blansit, 82 2006
Apricot Fantasy x Calsap Jim Barlup 13 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Canadian Sunset Jim Barlup, USA 40 2001
Apricot Fantasy x Canadian Sunset Jim Barlup 14 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Capistrano Jim Barlup 15 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Capistrano Barlup Jim 9 1999
Apricot Fantasy x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 565 2001
Apricot Fantasy x Goldsworth Orange Jim Barlup 16 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Haaga Barlup Jim 10 1999
Apricot Fantasy x Medusa Jim Chernut, USA 322 2002
Apricot Fantasy x Pirouette Jim Barlup 18 2000
Apricot Fantasy x September Song Jim Chernut 395 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Skookumchuck Jim Barlup 19 2000
Apricot Fantasy x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 14 1999
Apricot Fantasy x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 321 2002
Apricot Fantasy x Wishmoor Jim Barlup, USA 41 2001
Apricot Flambe x 1000 Butterflies E J Beutler 396 2000
Apricot Flambe x Love Story E J Beutler 397 2000
Apricot Flambe*2 x [(Catfort Campy x Mary Garrison) x Rio] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 141 2004
Apricot Nectar x (Whitney Orange x Crest) Jim Chernut 401 2000
Apricot Nectar x Golden Star Jim Chernut 398 2000
Apricot Nectar x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut 399 2000
Apricot Nectar x King Salmon Jim Chernut 400 2000
Apricot Nectar x Mary Drennen Chernut , James & Rose 427 1999
April Rose  x  R. dendrocharis ex Cox, low,cp Hans Eiberg, D 317 2007
April Snow op Woodard George 1059 1999
Aquilega alpina Alpine Columbine GJ van Lochem 829 2000
Aquilegia caerulea, (Blue Columbine) Lower growing (State flower of Henry R. Helm, USA, zone 8 467 2002
Aquilegia flabellata Brooks, A. Richard 1005 1999
Arabella x R. rex Jens C. Birck, Denmark 60 2009
Arabelle x Festivo,  cp Kenny Hammarlu 271 2006
Arbutifolium, op Erhard Moser, 210 2008
Arctic Gold x [Lem's Cameo x (Odee Wright x Crest)] Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 314 2003
'Arctic Gold' X 'Dean  Hall' Sally and John 283 2006
'Arctic Gold' X 'Percy Wiseman' Sally and John 284 2006
Arctic Snow*2, op Betty Ann Addi 601 2006
Arctis x R. yakushimanum Johnny Svensso 152 2008
Arctostaphylos columbiana, cw in Victoria, BC Joe Harvey, Canada 364 2001
Arisaema angustata var. peninsular tall variegated Jack in the Pulpit Rothman, Edward 1006 1999
Arisaema sikkokianum Herman C. (Bud) Gehnrich, USA 558 2004
Arisaema sikkokianum Robert Emmerich, USA 661 2005
Arisaema sikkokianum Bob Emmerich, USA 690 2001
Arisaema sikkokianum Bud Gehnrich, USA 534 2001
Arisaema sikkokianum Oriental Jack-in-the-Pulpit Bob Emmerich 830 2000
Arisaema sikkokianum Oriental Jack-in-the-pulpit Bud Gehnrich 831 2000
Arisaema triphyllum Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 183 2001
Aromi's 'Carousel' x Beasley's 'Yellow Surprise' Earl W. Cordy, USA 53 2003
Arthur Warren x (Ben's June Bride x Sunstruck) Richard Gustafson 402 2000
Artic Gold x {Janet Blair x [R. wardii x (r. dichroanthum x Phipps 32)]} Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 509 2001
Atlantis x (Phipps Yellow x Capistrano)*1 Earl W. Cordy, USA 43 2005
Atlantis x Abe Arnott Earl W. Cordy, 22 2007
Atlantis x Barto's Ivory Earl W. Cordy, USA 76 2004
Atlantis x Reuben James*2 Earl W. Cordy, USA 44 2005
Atroflo x 'Ken Janeck' Barbara D. Wei 182 2007
Austin's Gold*1 x Capistrano John Doppel, U 239 2006
Austin's Gold*1 x Phipps  Yellow John Doppel, U 240 2006
Autumn Gold x Jingle Bells Jim Chernut, USA 323 2002
Avalanch x R. decorum 'Hu-Yu' form *1 Don S. Wallace, USA 433 2003
Avalanche, op*1 Mark Saner, US 326 2007
Award x Canteloupe*1 Don S. Wallace, USA 537 2004
AZ Gregory Bald pink, low, compact, OP Larus, Charles 930 1999
azalea hybrid, white throat x Patsy Cline Rosemary Hartmann 404 2000
Azalea seedling #2057*2 x R. austrinum 'Austrinum Gold' Rosemary D. Hartman, U 226 2009
Azalea seedling 2002-38*1 x R. austrinum 'Austrinum Gold' Rosemary D. Hartman, U 225 2009
Azalea seedling 2007-24*3 x R. calendulaceum*4 Rosemary D. Hartman, U 227 2009
Azalea seedling 2007-27*5 x R. calendulaceum*6 Rosemary D. Hartman, U 228 2009
Azalea seedling 2007-55*7 x R. occidentale*8 Rosemary D. Hartman, U 229 2009
azalea-hybrids, all colors mixed Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 362 2009
Azor x Blue Rhapsody Rosemary D. Ha 264 2007
Azurro x R. sanguineum var haemaleum*1 Kenny Hammarlund, Swed 107 2009
Babylon x R. praevernum RSF 1982/008 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 46 2009
Babylon x R. sutchuenense RSF 1976/092 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 47 2009
Baden Baden x brachycarpum roseum group #7 John Weagle 405 2000
Baden Baden x Sumatra Kenneth Shannik 407 2000
Baden Baden x tanigerurn Roundwood' John Weagle 406 2000
Balalaika x Desert Gold Chernut , James & Rose 431 1999
Balbina x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 698 2001
Balbina x Mrs. P. den Ouden Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 144 2002
Balbina x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer 408 2000
Balbina*1*12 x Anmut*1*2, Hanns Meltzer, Germany 538 2005
Balbina*1*12 x Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein*1*11 Hanns Meltzer, Germany 539 2005
Bali x [fortunei x (Janet Blair x Pinnacle)] Cunic, Jane M. 432 1999
Bambi x (R. catawbiense var. rubrum x Crest) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 315 2003
Bambi x (Up Front x Delp's Jet Set) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 317 2003
Bambi x [(Golden Star x Aa*3) x (R. hyperythrum x Donna Hardgrove)] Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 316 2003
Bambi x R. pronum Rich Craven, USA, zone 123 2009
Banka x R. oldhamii Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 392 2001
Banka x Williamsburg Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 393 2001
Banku x Williamsburg Przypek Walter 966 1999
Barbara Cook x (Crest x R. macabeanum)(Brockenbrough's) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 510 2001
Barbara Cook x Phipps Yellow Dr. Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 418 2004
Barbara Cook x Phipps Yellow Jean Beutler, 614 2006
Barbara Cook*1 x Butter*6 Mary Oleri, USA 755 2001
Barbara Hall x (vernicosum R18139 x Queer Elizabeth II) BPT 95-QER orange Weagle John K. 434 1999
Barbara Hall x sutchuenense Weagle John K. 433 1999
Barbara Hall*2 x R. aureum, cp*A1 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 439 2004
Barbara Hall*6 x [(R. brachycarpum x R. aureum) x R. caloxanthum]*P2, cp *A3 John Weagle, Canada, z 428 2005
Barbara Hall*6 x R. insigne, Birck, cp *A4 John Weagle, Canada, z 429 2005
Barbara Hall*6 x R. kesangiae RSF#91-070*P3, cp *A4 John Weagle, Canada, z 430 2005
Barbara Hall*6 x R. principis, Ostrom, cp *A4 John Weagle, Canada, z 431 2005
Barbara Jenkinson x Goldflakes Howard R. Kline, USA, zone 6 301 2004
Barbarella x R. proteoides R 151 RBGE *1 Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 6 49 2002
Barmstedt x (Pretty Baby x pachysanthum) Fujioka, Frank 22 1999
Barmstedt x King Salmon Chernut , James & Rose 435 1999
Barmstedt X R. barbatum Joan Hardy,  U 535 2007
Barmstedt X R. strigillosum Joan Hardy,  U 536 2007
Bashful x R. sinogrande *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 469 2003
Beauty Spot  x Phipps 51*2 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 31 2004
Beauty Spot x (Beryl Coronet x Orchid Corsage) Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 30 2004
Beauty Spot x Arthur Warren Richard H. Gus 713 2006
Beauty Spot x Satsop Surprise Richard H. Gus 714 2006
Beauty Spot x Toccata Richard H. Gus 715 2006
Belamcanda chinensis Bob Emmerich, USA 691 2001
Belkanto x  (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, US 415 2006
Belkanto x Hansel Johnny Svensso 153 2008
Bell Ringer x fortunei Bellringer Bruce Goforth 409 2000
Belle Heller x Golden Star Jim Chernut 410 2000
Bellefontaine x Oktavia*1, cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 603 2005
Bellefontaine x R. aureum, Ostrom compact*P1, cp *A5 John Weagle, Canada, z 432 2005
Bellefontaine x R. fortunei best pink, cp Roger H. Karls 141 2008
Bellefontaine x R. fortunei RSF 82/026 Bruce Clyburn, 158 2007
Bellefontaine x R. haematodes, cp Roger H. Karls 142 2008
Bellefontaine x R. kesangiae RSF#91-070*P3, cp *A6 John Weagle, Canada, z 433 2005
Bellefontaine x R. roxieanum Globigerum*P6, cp *A4 John Weagle, Canada, z 434 2005
Bellefontaine, op Roger H. Karls 530 2008
Bellefontaine, op Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 463 2009
Bellringer x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x macabeanum)] Tom Ahern 412 2000
Ben Lancaster x (Moonwax x Polynesian Sunset) Gordon Wylie, USA 185 2005
Ben Lancaster x [(Inca Gold x yak KW) x Dexter's Orange] Rosentahl, Jacob 437 1999
Ben Lancaster x Evening Glow Rosentahl, Jacob 436 1999
Ben Morrison x pink/white very floriferous seedling Przypek Walter 967 1999
Ben Morrison x Sweetheart Supreme Przypek Walter 968 1999
Ben Morrison x Unzen Tsutizi (small plant with tiny leaves) Walter Przypek 813 2000
Ben Moseley x Purple Lace Werner Brack, USA 15 2001
Bengal Felix x Pope John Paul II, aim red John Doppel, USA 176 2002
Bergie Larson x Buttermint Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 912 2001
Bergie Larson x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 324 2002
Bergie Larson x Florence Archer Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 913 2001
Bergie Larson x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut, USA 566 2001
Bergie Larson x Kubla Khan Chernut , James & Rose 440 1999
Bergie Larson x late flowering peach Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 914 2001
Bergie Larson x Tropicana Chernut , James & Rose 441 1999
Berg's Yellow x (Brigadoon x Cameo) Chernut , James & Rose 438 1999
Berg's Yellow x Dixie Lee Ray Chernut , James & Rose 439 1999
Bernstein x Canadian Sunset Jim Barlup 39 2000
Besse Howells x (Lem's Cameo x R. rex) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 453 2004
Besse Howells x Rangoon Todd Boland, Canada 619 2001
Besse Howells x rex Barlup Jim 23 1999
Besse Howells x Yellow Rolls Royce Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 454 2004
Betty Hume x proteoides John Weagle 413 2000
Betty Hume x roxieanum v. oreonastes John Weagle 414 2000
'Between2Roads', op*14  *P2 Mike Creel, US 489 2007
Bibiani x (Pink Prelude x Muncaster Mist) Watson Elsie 24 1999
Bibiani x Etta Burrows Watson Elsie 442 1999
Big Savage x Happy Hour Earl W. Cordy, USA 5 2001
Bikini "Sport"*1 x Graf Zeppelin Max Byrkit, USA 563 2004
Bikini Island x (Lem's Cameo x Crossroads) Barlup Jim 26 1999
Bikini Island x (Noyo Brave x Crossroads) Barlup Jim 27 1999
Bikini Island x [(Casanova x Mary Belle) x Deadringer] George Gray, USA 22 2001
Bikini Island x Kilimanjaro Barlup Jim 25 1999
Bikini Island x Pride's Early Red Henry Schannen, USA 856 2001
Bill Massey x Patricia Marie    Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 321 2005
Bill Massey x Taveuni  Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 322 2005
Bisque x Early Light John Doppel, U 466 2008
Black Adder x R. ochraceum Jens C. Birck, 115 2008
Black Sport x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut 419 2000
Black Sport x Lavender Princess Jim Chernut 416 2000
Black Sport x Lem's Cameo hybrid, pink Jim Chernut 415 2000
Black Sport x Mike Davis Jim Chernut 417 2000
Black Sport x Orange Marmalade Jim Chernut 418 2000
Black Sport x Warlock Henry Helm 420 2000
Blauer Traum x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany 699 2001
Blauer Traum x fortunei Hanns Meltzer 421 2000
Blauer Traum x R. fortunei Lu  Shan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 700 2001
Blazen Sun x (Golddust x Casanova) George Gray, USA, additional 46 2003
Blazen Sun x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promise]ARS '02-312*1 Earl W. Cordy. USA 1 2009
Blazen Sun x Beauty Spot Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 32 2004
Blazen sun x Nelda Peach Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 249 2003
Blazen Sun x Phipps Yellow #32 Dr. Tom Ring 422 2000
Blazen Sun x Summer Peach*9 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 250 2003
Blazen Sun x V6510.1 (=Labar's White x (fortunei x croceum) Looye , Jack 443 1999
'Blewbury' x (R. makinoi x R. pachysanthum) John & Sally P 275 2007
'Blewbury' X R. adenosum Sally and John 285 2006
'Blewbury' X R. hyperythrum Sally and John 286 2006
Blewbury*1 x R. discolor Kenny Hammarlu 107 2008
Blewbury*1 x R. pseudochrysanthum Kenny Hammarlu 108 2008
Blondie x Capistrano Eugenie Beutler, USA 225 2002
Blondie x Pomegranite Chernut , James & Rose 444 1999
Bloodline*2 x My Snow White*3 Jack O'Shannassy, Australia, Australian Rhodod Soc 27 2004
Blue Crown ( Blue Peter x Purple Splendour) x R. yak. (white fl.) Yasuyuki, Doi Ishikari 898 2000
Blue Mystery x True Blue*1 Fred Cullip, U 122 2007
Blue Mystery*1 x A. Bedford Fred Cullip, U 44 2006
Blue Mystery*1 x Purpureum Elegans Fred Cullip, U 45 2006
Blue Peter x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Woodard George 445 1999
'Blue Ridge' X 'Blue Rascal' Sally and John 287 2006
Blue Shine Girl, op Egil Valderhau 254 2008
Blueshine Girl*3, op Roger H. Karls 151 2008
Bob Bove x Fiery Orange Anderson Allan & Shirley 446 1999
Bob Bovee x (R.wardii x R. macabeanum) Hideaki Ohazama, Japan 493 2001
Bob Bovee x Cat's Pajamas (Delp) Anderson Allan & Shirley 447 1999
Bob Bovee x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Wei 183 2007
Bob Bovee x Marie Starks Fred Cullip, U 46 2006
Bob Bovee x Orlando Tom Ahern, USA 473 2002
Bob Scott?s Maddenii Series Hybrid x (R. ciliicalyx x Fosterianum) Mike McCulloug 311 2008
Bob Scott?s Maddenii Series Hybrid x a Nancy Ledyard R. nuttallii hybrid Mike McCulloug 310 2008
Bob Scott's Maddenii Series Hybrid x (R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae) Yell Mike McCulloug 354 2007
Bob Scott's Maddenii Series Hybrid x Mi Amor (MT) - White /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 492 2006
Bob Scott's Maddenii Series Hybrid x unknown -  White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 493 2006
Bob Scott's Maddenii Series Hybrid x unknown  Aim:White / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 320 2005
Bog Bridge x (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant) #1 Richard Gustafson 423 2000
Bogee*1 x (Orange Honey  x Sunstruck)#1 Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 512 2003
Bosutch x (R. yakushimanum x R. strigillosum) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 457 2004
Bosutch x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 455 2004
Bosutch x Germania Patricia J. Wa 658 2006
Bosutch x Janet Blair Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 456 2004
Bosutch x March Madness*3 Patricia J. Wa 659 2006
Boule de Neige x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 360 2003
Boule de Neige x Fortune F2*2 John Nicolella 915 2008
Boule de Niege x R. annae*1 Joan Hardy, US 553 2008
Boule de Niege x R. grande Joan Hardy, US 554 2008
Bow Bells x unknown Pink Mike McCulloug 355 2007
BPT#80-5 *1*P1 x R. macabeanum Jens C. Birck, Denmark 61 2009
Brandt Red x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 326 2002
Brandt Red x Holy Moses Jim Chernut, USA 325 2002
Brandt Red x Peppermint Stick Chernut , James & Rose 455 1999
Brandt's Tropicana x Gertrude Bovee Jim Chernut 752 2000
Brandt's Tropicana x Janet Blair Jim Chernut, USA 327 2002
Brandt's Tropicana x Nelda Peach Jim Chernut, USA 328 2002
Brandt's Tropicana, op Henry R. Helm, USA, zone 8 464 2002
Bravo x R. insigne Birck, cp *A14 John Weagle, Canada, z 442 2005
Bravo x R. kesangiae RSF#91-070*P3, cp *A14 John Weagle, Canada, z 443 2005
Bravo x sutchuenense (Grieg form) Weagle John K. 459 1999
Breslau x Humboldt, cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 604 2005
Brigadoon*16 x Firestorm Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 458 2004
Brigadoon*16 x Trinity Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 459 2004
Bright Straw x A Jerry Harris deciduous azalea hybrid with large yellow Mike McCulloug 555 2006
Bright Straw x A Jerry Harris deciduous azalea hybrid with large yellow Mike McCulloug 554 2006
Bright Straw x unknown       Aim:Yellow Mike McCullough, USA, 369 2005
Bright Straw x unknown  - Yellow Mike McCulloug 556 2006
Brio x (fortunei x (Janet Blair x Pinnacle)] Cunic, Jane M. 460 1999
Brio x (Furnivall's Daughter x Powell Glass) #2 Cunic, Jane M. 461 1999
Britannia x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 330 2002
Britannia x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 919 2001
Britannia x H.L. Larson Chernut , James & Rose 462 1999
Britannia x Lavender Princess Jim Chernut, USA 331 2002
Britannia x Mrs. Horace Fogg Chernut , James & Rose 463 1999
Britannia x Muncaster Mist Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 920 2001
Britannia x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 921 2001
Britannia, op Martin Anderso 454 2008
Brittania x Melrose Chernut , James & Rose 464 1999
Brittania x Orange Marmalade Jim Chernut 430 2000
Brittania x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 431 2000
Brittannia x Perfectly Pink Chernut , James & Rose 465 1999
BRMM 91-1 orange x [(atlanticum x austrinum) x (an Exbury hybrid x austrinum)] Mike McCullough 432 2000
BRMM 91-1 orange x blend of pollen from various Jerry Harris hybrids w/lge flowers and many flwrs / truss Mike McCullough 433 2000
BRMM 91-2*2 orange x [(R. atlanticum x R. austrinum)  x  (an Exbury hybrid Mike McCullough, USA 683 2001
BRMM 93-1*2 orange x a blend of Jerry Harris orange hybrids*3,AIM-Orange, M Mike McCullough, USA 684 2001
Bronze Wing x Elizabeth Red Gene & Margaret Pflug 1079 1999
Bronze Wing x neriflorum rosevallon Gene & Margaret Pflug 1095 1999
Bronze Wings x unamed pink Chernut , James & Rose 466 1999
Brookhaven x Odee Wright Werner Brack, USA, zon 26 2009
Brown Eyes x  Ivory Tower Jeff Hooper, U 71 2006
bureavii x bureavii Palle Schaarup 313 2000
Burma x Madrid Samuel K. Dean, (Dean's Nursery & Florist), USA 830 2003
Burma x Madrid Samuel Dean 434 2000
Butter Brickle x Golden Gala Chernut , James & Rose 467 1999
Butter Brickle x Marie Stark Lloyd Gilmore, Canada 215 2009
Butter Brickle x Marie Starks Lloyd Gilmore, 322 2007
Butter x (Dexter's Champagne x Butter) #1 Anthony Angelini, USA 172 2002
Butterhorn x Mysterious Maddenii Mike McCullough 436 2000
Butterhorn x Scott's Starbright Mike McCullough 437 2000
C.I.S. x R. aureum Mary Oleri, USA 756 2001
C.O.D. x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 332 2002
Cadis x Purple Splendor Robinson Newton Y 468 1999
Cadis x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 916 2008
Cadis x unnamed Amateis seedling Howard R. Kline, USA 309 2002
calendulaceum x arborescens Jenkins , Ewin B. 995 1999
California Gold x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 Mccullough , Mike 471 1999
California Gold x (Rose Scott x self) 81HX11 Mccullough , Mike 473 1999
California Gold x [My Lady x Rose Scott] 82-838*3,  AIM-Pink, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 649 2001
California Gold x Joy Ridge Mccullough , Mike 469 1999
California Gold x Mi Amor Mccullough , Mike 470 1999
California Gold x rhabdotum Mccullough , Mike 472 1999
Calos x Edith Bosley Patricia J. Wa 473 2008
Calsap x (Susan x falconeri) Jim Barlup 52 2000
Calsap x Casanova Gray, George 476 1999
Calsap x macabeanum. Rabideau Ron 477 1999
Calsap x R. calophytum (Grieg form) Bruce Clyburn, Canada 885 2001
Calsap x R. catawbiense, RSF Earl W. Cordy. USA 24 2002
Calsap x R. proteoides R.151, cp *G2 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 567 2003
Calsap x R. rex RSF 76/181 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, zon 136 2002
'Calsap'*11 x 'P.M.A. Tigerstedt'*9, cp Kristian Theqv 237 2007
Camassia leichtlinii, liliaceae, Oregon native bulb, garden collected Richard Cavender, USA  (Red's Rhodies 163 2001
Candlelight x Heartthrob *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 354 2004
Candlelight x R. liliiflorum *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 355 2004
Cannon's Double x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White) Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 524 2002
Canobie Canary*1 x 'Arctic Gold' Sally and John Perkins 387 2009
'Canobie Canary'*1 X 'Dean Hall' Sally and John 288 2006
'Canobie Canary'*1 X 'Golden Gala' Sally and John 289 2006
'Canobie Canary'*1 X R. wardii Sally and John 290 2006
'Canobie Candela'*2 X R. arborescens Maudsley State Park Sally and John 291 2006
Canobie Candela*2 x R. occidentale Sally and John Perkins 388 2009
'Canobie Candy'*3 X R. periclymenoides 'Paxton's Blue' Sally and John 292 2006
Cape White x (R. yakushimanum x 1000 Butterflies) Richard H. Gustafson, USA 735 2001
Cape White x Big Deal Richard H. Gustafson, USA 734 2001
Cape White x Roman Festival (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant) #10 Richard Gustafson 447 2000
Cape White x Snow Candle Richard H. Gus 716 2006
'Capistrano'  x Anderson's Sun Dust Sally and John Perkins 389 2009
Capistrano x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Eugenie Beutler, USA 428 2001
Capistrano x (Golden Star x Hawiian Holiday) Henry Schannen, USA 857 2001
Capistrano x (Hotei x R. dichroanthum) Jim Barlup, USA 46 2001
Capistrano x (Lem's Tangerine x R. lacteum) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 85 2005
Capistrano x (Percy Wiseman x Summer Peach *9) #2 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 70 2002
Capistrano x (Percy Wiseman x Sunspray) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 237 2004
Capistrano x (R. maximum x Mary Pat) George H. Gray 17 2007
Capistrano x (R. protoides x R. macabeanum) Jim Barlup, USA 47 2001
Capistrano x (R. yakushimanum x R. macabeanum) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 71 2003
Capistrano x (Top Banana X Janet Blair)*1 Fred Cullip, U 182 2008
Capistrano x [(Phipps Yellow x Viennese Waltz) x (Voluptuous x Phipps Yel George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 238 2004
Capistrano x [Merley Cream x (Polynesian Sunset x Lem's Cameo)] Dennis MacMullan, USA 427 2003
Capistrano x {[(R. yakushimanum x Phipps Yellow) x Viennese Waltz] x Gosh George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 72 2003
Capistrano x Becales' Large Yellow w/red throat Dennis MacMullan, USA 425 2003
Capistrano x Cassie Patricia J. Wa 404 2007
Capistrano x Early Light*2 John Doppel, U 241 2006
Capistrano x Fashion Plate *2 Dennis MacMullan, USA 426 2003
'Capistrano' x Furman's Orange (MACH FS 08)*6 Sally and John Perkins 390 2009
Capistrano x King of Shrubs Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 511 2001
Capistrano x macabeanum Jim Barlup 57 2000
Capistrano x Madrid Samuel K. Dean, (Dean's Nu 202 2002
Capistrano x Marybelle selfed Clyde Higgerson 448 2000
Capistrano x Mesquite -"Mesquite" = Berg's Yellow x Marie Starks Jim Barlup, USA 45 2001
Capistrano x Odee Wright Fred Cullip, U 181 2008
Capistrano x Orange Ruffy*1 Allen Glassman 160 2007
Capistrano x Party Pink Samuel K. Dean, (Dean's Nursery & Florist), USA 831 2003
Capistrano x Phipps Yellow Werner Brack, USA,  Zone 7 38 2002
Capistrano x R. lacteum RSF 75/221 Bruce Clyburn, 172 2008
Capistrano x R. sutchuenense George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 70 2003
Capistrano x Rio Samuel K. Dean, (Dean's Nu 203 2002
Capistrano x Summer Peach - "Summer Peach" = Whitney's Late Peach x Phyllis Jim Barlup, USA 48 2001
Capistrano x Summer Peach *9 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 71 2002
Capistrano x Sunstruck Jim Barlup, USA 49 2001
Capistrano x Tortiseshell Orange Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 512 2001
Capistrano x Voluptous Patricia J. Wa 660 2006
Capistrano x Windsong Patricia J. Wa 661 2006
Capistrano x yak Exbury from Edinburgh Bot.Garden Clyde Higgerson 449 2000
Capistrano x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 370 2001
Capt. Jack x Howard Kuhn Jack Rosenthal 450 2000
Captain Jack x Madras Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 209 2002
Captain Jack x Rougemont*1 *A1 Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zone 6 337 2004
Captain Jack x War Dance Fred Cullip, U 123 2007
Caractacus x Fabia Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 234 2003
'Carmen' *2 x  R. proteoides R151 *3 Hans Eiberg, Denmark, zone 6 84 2003
Carmen x R. selense  ssp jucundum, dark pink  Yunnan, cp (cp = controled po Hans Eiberg, Denmark 105 2001
Casanova x (aureum x Prelude) Brooks, A. Richard 478 1999
Casanova x (Vinecrest x Sweet Lulu)*3 Earl W. Cordy, USA 47 2005
Casanova x (yak x Butter) #5 Brooks, A. Richard 479 1999
Casanova x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 39 1999
Casanova x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 40 1999
Casanova x Treena Earl W. Cordy, USA 78 2004
Casanova x Wyandanch Pink Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 116 2002
Casanova x Wyandanch Pink John Doppel, U 242 2006
Casanova x Yellow Pippin Earl W. Cordy, USA 57 2003
Cassie x (R. brachycarpum x Robert Weldon) Patricia J. Wa 406 2007
Cassie x Big Mac Patricia J. Wa 405 2007
Catalgla F2 (Steele's) x Babylon Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 48 2009
Catalgla F2 (Steele's) x Dexter's Honeydew Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 49 2009
Catalgla x Cloud Nine Barbara D. Weinz, USA 410 2001
Catawbiense Album x Loderi Tom Ahern, USA 543 2001
Catawbiense Boursalt,op *A3 Fred W. Cullip, USA, z 58 2005
Catawbiense Grandiflorum x Fabia *1 Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 235 2003
Catawbiense grandiflorum x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer 453 2000
Catawbiense grandiflorum xfortunei Hanns Meltzer 452 2000
catawbiense, cw  Jackson Co. Ala.  450 FT. John Thornton, USA 759 2006
catawbiense, cw Cherokee Co. Ala.  1,000 FT. John Thornton, USA 757 2006
catawbiense, cw Durham Co. NC, 500 FT. John Thornton, USA 758 2006
Catherine Dalton x Rochelle Barbara D. Wei 185 2007
Catwalk x (Brasilia x Viennese Waltz) #2 George Woodard 58 2000
Cecile x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White) Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 525 2002
Celebrity x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 454 2000
Cello Quintet*2 x Edgemont Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 513 2003
Ceonanthus 'Delight' GJ van Lochem 832 2000
Chandra x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut, USA 567 2001
Chanticleer x Girard's Fuchia,  aim: hardy, very dark purple evergreen Bruno Kaelin, USA 507 2002
Charles Butler, op*1 Mark Saner, US 327 2007
Charmant x (R. yakushimanum x R. rex) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 73 2003
Charmant x Pana Patricia J. Wa 407 2007
'Charme La'*20, selfed cp Kristian Theqv 238 2007
Cherokee x Capistrano Trautmann Christopher 484 1999
Cherokee*2 x Mount Siga*8 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 736 2001
Cherry Float x (Blue-Boy x Rodaway Blue) Jim Chernut, USA 568 2001
Cherry Float x Black Prince Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 922 2001
Cherry Float x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 923 2001
Cherry Float x Lem's Cameo Jim Chernut, USA 569 2001
Chesterland x Cloud Nine Barbara D. Weinz, USA 413 2001
Chesterland x David Gable Barbara D. Wei 184 2007
Chesterland x Harold Amateis Barbara D. Wei 649 2006
Chesterland x Walter Winkler R. fortunei hybrid Barbara D. Weinz, USA 414 2001
Chesterland x Walter Winkler, (big white fragrant R. fortunei hybrid) Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 188 2002
Cheyenne x (Percy Wiseman x September Song) Wylie Gordon 485 1999
Chief Seattle x (agastrum x strigillosum) Elsie Watson 61 2000
Chief Seattle x barbatum Elsie Watson 60 2000
China x Hydon Velvet, cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 609 2005
China x Nancy Evans Johnny Svensson, Sweden 92 2003
China x R. neriiflorum (pollen - Younger Botanic) Johnny Svensson, Sweden 93 2003
China x R. sinogrande Johnny Svensson, Sweden 94 2003
China x R. sinogrande Johnny Svensso 703 2006
China x Rangoon, cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 610 2005
China x sinogrande Jack, Joachim 486 1999
China x Viscy Johnny Svensso 154 2008
China, op Roger H. Karls 531 2008
Chinoides x Goldsworth Orange Chernut , James & Rose 487 1999
Chionoides x Albert Close Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 189 2002
Chionoides x Walter Winkler R. fortunei hybrid Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 361 2003
Chlorops  x  Los Serranos*2 Don S. Wallace, USA 538 2004
'Choice Cream', op*11  *P7 Mike Creel, US 490 2007
Christina Dee x Early Light John Doppel, U 467 2008
Christina x [(Casanova x Mary Belle) x Jenny Poo] George H. Gray, USA 2 2003
Christmas Cheer x R. oreodoxa v. fargesii Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 124 2003
Chromatella x Klondike *2 Hendrik van Oost, Belg 181 2005
chryanthum Delp x Dr. Rock Looye , Jack 491 1999
chrysantum Delp x Barbara Hardgrove Looye , Jack 490 1999
chryseum x Dartmoor ROse Shannik R Kenneth 492 1999
Cinco de Mayo x [(Chlorops x diaprepes) x Venator] tall form Goheen , Dr. David 493 1999
Cinquo de Mayo x ectectium Goheen , Dr. David 494 1999
CIS x Lemon Lodge -  Yellow Mike McCulloug 501 2006
CIS x unknown - Yellow Mike McCulloug 502 2006
Clematis addisonii Marchand, Jim 1007 1999
Clematis alpina GJ van Lochem 833 2000
Clematis alpina Marchand, Jim 1008 1999
Clementine Lamaire x Jean Marie Chernut , James & Rose 495 1999
Clementine Lamaire x Michael Waterer Chernut , James & Rose 496 1999
Clementine Lamaire x Moonwax Chernut , James & Rose 497 1999
Clementine Lamaire x Ruby Bowman Chernut , James & Rose 498 1999
Clethra acuminata cw Cumberland Pass. Great Smokey Nat'l Park Gallagher, Eva 1009 1999
Cloud Nine x Walter Winkler peachy pink R. fortunei hybrid Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 362 2003
Cloud Nine x Walter Winkler, (big white fragrant R. fortunei hybrid) Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 190 2002
Cloud Nine x Walter Winkler's fragrant fortunei hybrid, hardy -15 Weinz Barbara D. 499 1999
'Clyo Red'*12 R. flammeum,op but  only other flammeums around Mike Creel, US 491 2007
COD x Whitney's Yellow #4 Chernut , James & Rose 500 1999
Commonwealth*2 x (Cameo x R. rex) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 464 2004
Commonwealth*2 x Carol Jean Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 465 2004
Comp .- Empetrum hermaphroditum, cw*1 Erhard Moser, 215 2008
Comp .- Magnolia sprengeri 'Diva' *1 Mark Saner, US 47 2008
Comp .- Primula ansadora, red June Sinclair, 25 2008
Comp. - Abies kawakamii, cw Hehuan Shan, 2900M. Philip MacDoug 505 2008
Comp. - acer davidii, AC 1865, L*29 (alt.3100m)*1 Alan Clark 802 2003
Comp. - Acer sichourense aff. C & N 5791 Zibenshan, eas 595 2008
Comp. - Acer sichourense aff. C & N 5799 Zibenshan, eas 596 2008
Comp. - Acer sp. C & N 6032 Jinpinshan, Le 685 2008
Comp. - Acer sp. C & N 6177 Wawushan, Hong 790 2008
Comp. - Aconitum sp.,(SITE *C22), 2 m tall, single stem, top 50 cm of the TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 676 2003
Comp. - Agave parryi var. couesii*1*P1 7000' near Camp Verde Arizona. Paul Chafe, zone 4b/5a 559 2009
Comp. - Agave utahensis ssp. kaibabensis*1*P2, cw 8000' Northern Arizona. Paul Chafe, zone 4b/5a 560 2009
Comp. - Ailanthus altissima Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 203 2005
Comp. - Albizia Julibrissin rosea Theo Leijdens, 246 2006
Comp. - Alpine composite, AC 5468 Alan J. Clark:Location 794 2005
Comp. - Amomum aromaticum ( cardamom } AC 5738 Alan Clark Vie 626 2007
Comp. - Anemone levellei Erhard Moser, Germany, 453 2009
Comp. - Aquilegia 'Nora Barley' flora plenum Erhard Moser, Germany, 454 2009
Comp. - Araucaria angustifolia*2 Werner Brack, 82 2007
Comp. - Arcteria (Pieris) nana*1, op Sally and John 610 2006
Comp. - Arctostaphylos columbiana (Manzanita) Joe Harvey, Canada 134 2004
Comp. - Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, cw*2 Erhard Moser, 212 2008
Comp. - Arisaema  concinnum June Sinclair, 259 2006
Comp. - Arisaema  concinnum June Sinclair, 44 2007
Comp. - Arisaema amurense Erhard Moser, 213 2008
Comp. - Arisaema consanguineum June Sinclair, 45 2007
Comp. - Arisaema sikkokianum Werner Brack, 481 2007
Comp. - Arisaema sikkokianum Werner Brack, 541 2008
Comp. - Arisaema sikkokianum Werner Brack, USA, zon 557 2005
Comp. - Arisaema sp.  45cm stem C & N 5774 Laujun Shan Al 583 2008
Comp. - Arisaema sp.  5-10cm tall C & N 5970 Shizishan (aro 652 2008
Comp. - Arisaema sp. C & N 6038 Jinpinshan, Le 686 2008
Comp. - Arisaema sp. height 22 cm. growing on moorland 200m. from Chander vi. Alan J. Clark:Location 690 2005
Comp. - Arisaema sp. seed heads 8 cm. long with a curved tip. AC.5580 Alan J. Clark:Location 841 2005
Comp. - Arisaema sp. Trailer?. In wall at edge of cultivated area. AC 5531 Alan J. Clark:Location 839 2005
Comp. - Arisaema sp.,(SITE *C23), fruits 5.5 cm long, seeds dark, no foli TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 677 2003
Comp. - Arisaema sp.growing around tree roots, seeds black. AC 5282 Alan J. Clark:Location 689 2005
Comp. - Arisaema triphyllum Robert G. Zimmermann, USA 401 2003
Comp. - ariseama consanguineum, AC 1794, L*17 (alt.3650m)*2 Alan Clark 803 2003
Comp. - Ariseama sp. 45cm. tall. Fruiting head 8-10cm. long. Foliage not Alan Clark Vie 584 2007
Comp. - Ariseama sp. 60 cm. tall. Fruiting head 6-8cm. long. Foliage not Alan Clark Vie 585 2007
Comp. - Ariseama sp. 60cm. tall. Foliage not seen. 15 cm heads of red fru Alan Clark Vie 613 2007
Comp. - ariseama sp., AC 3949, L*37 (alt.2800m) Alan Clark 804 2003
Comp. - ariseama sp., AC 3971, L*37 (alt.2500m) Alan Clark 805 2003
Comp. - Arum italicum Marmoratum Erhard Moser, 214 2008
Comp. - Befaria racemosa, cw Baker Co. Fla. John Thornton, USA 767 2006
Comp. - Befaria*1 racemosa, cw Columbia Co. Florida John Thornton, 149 2007
Comp. - Bergenia purpurascens,(SITE *C24), flower stalk to 40 cm tall, le TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 678 2003
Comp. - Berneuxia yunnanensis*2 *P2 John Weagle, Canada, z 519 2009
Comp. - Billardiera longiflora, purple fruit Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 180 2004
Comp. - Bruckenthalia spiculifolia Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 204 2005
Comp. - Buddlega sp. dwarf C & N 5909 Cangshan, west 634 2008
Comp. - Cardiocrinum giganteum var. yunnanense C & N 5879 Zibenshan, eas 619 2008
Comp. - Cardiocrinum gigantium June Sinclair, USA, additional II 229 2004
Comp. - Cardiocrinum sp.,(SITE *C25), cultivated in Beijing Botanic garde TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 679 2003
Comp. - cardiocrinum yunnanense, AC 3864, L*37 (alt.2800m) Alan Clark 806 2003
Comp. - Carpinus. ( fangiana or henryana) C & N 6120 Ebian Shan (Bl 721 2008
Comp. - Cercis chingii*8, op Dr. Richard A. Flavell 505 2009
Comp. - Chaenomeles cathayensis Theo Leijdens, 247 2006
Comp. - Cistus laurifolius coll. contributor's garden in Norway. Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 206 2005
Comp. - Cistus sp. cw Mallorca, Spain Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 205 2005
Comp. - Cladothamnus pyroliflorus Ole Jonny Larsen 68 2006
Comp. - clematis akeboides, AC 3994, *L34 (alt.3750m) Alan Clark 807 2003
Comp. - Clematis fargesii Erhard Moser, Germany, 455 2009
Comp. - Clematis sp. pinkC & N 5841 Zibenshan, eas 620 2008
Comp. - Clematis tangutica *3 June Sinclair, USA, additional 599 2003
Comp. - Clethra acuminata*2 Eva Gallagher, Canada,  zone 3 447 2004
Comp. - Clethra acuminata*3 Eva Gallagher, Canada, zone 3*1 376 2003
Comp. - Clethra alnifolia 'Creel's  Calico'*3, selfed *P3 Mike Creel, US 500 2007
Comp. - clethra delavayii, AC 1869, *L29 (alt.3100m)*3 Alan Clark 808 2003
Comp. - Cornus  kousa*3 Barbara D. Wei 192 2007
Comp. - Cornus sp?. Spreading tree to 4m.. Large terminal clusters of bri Alan Clark Vie 614 2007
Comp. - Cotoneaster simonsii aff. C & N 5750 Lijiang and La 567 2008
Comp. - Crawfurdia sp., AC 5254 Alan J. Clark:Location 667 2005
Comp. - crawfurdia speciosa, AC 4092, *L43 (alt.3000m) Alan Clark 809 2003
Comp. - Cunninghamia lanceolata. Upright conifer to 10m. AC 5627 Alan Clark Vie 579 2007
Comp. - Cupressus sempervirens 'Fastigiata, coll. Mallorca Spain Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 207 2005
Comp. - Cyclamen (?) June Sinclair, USA, zo 21 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen africanicum June Sinclair, USA 17 2004
Comp. - Cyclamen africanum June Sinclair, 623 2006
Comp. - Cyclamen cilicium June Sinclair, USA, zo 15 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen coum, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA, zo 16 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen hederfolium, pink June Sinclair, 20 2008
Comp. - Cyclamen hederifolium album June Sinclair, USA, zo 17 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen hederifolium, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA, zo 18 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen hederifolium, pink x white June Sinclair, USA 18 2004
Comp. - Cyclamen purpurascens, patterned leaves June Sinclair, USA, zo 19 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen repandum June Sinclair, 46 2007
Comp. - Cyclamen repandum June Sinclair, USA, zo 20 2009
Comp. - Cyclamen species ?? June Sinclair, 625 2006
Comp. - Cyclamen species*2 June Sinclair, 624 2006
Comp. - Cyclamen, mixed*1 June Sinclair, USA 19 2004
Comp. - Cyclamen, mixed*9 June Sinclair, 21 2008
Comp. - Cypripedium parviflorum (Yellow Lady Slipper) John & Sally P 293 2007
Comp. - Daphne sp. evergreen, pale yellow flowers. AC 5587 Alan J. Clark:Location 842 2005
Comp. - Davidia involucrata (Dove tree)*1 Gordon Wylie, USA 444 2004
Comp. - Davidia involucrata (Dove tree)*1 Gordon Wylie, USA 187 2005
Comp. - Decaisnea  Fargesii Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 181 2004
Comp. - Delphinium or Aconitum sp., AC 5450 Alan J. Clark:Location 790 2005
Comp. - Dianthus amurense Erhard Moser, Germany, 456 2009
Comp. - Dodecatheon Meadia (Lilac) Jean Clermont, Canada 541 2003
Comp. - Eccremocarpus scaber*3 Theo Leijdens, 83 2008
Comp. - Enkianthus campanulatus Rich Craven, USA, zone 7 74 2004
Comp. - Enkianthus campanulatus v sikkokianus selfed John Weagle, Canada, z 520 2009
Comp. - Enkianthus campanulatus v. sikkokianus*2 *P1 selfed, h.p. John Weagle, C 483 2007
Comp. - Enkianthus campanulatus*1 Barbara D. Wei 655 2006
Comp. - Enkianthus deflexus C & N 6137 Emei Shann Alt 742 2008
Comp. - Enkianthus deflexus. 5m tree C & N 5998 Niu Jiao Ya, Z 676 2008
Comp. - Enkianthus sp., AC 5304 Alan J. Clark:Location 691 2005
Comp. - Enkianthus sp., AC 5356 Alan J. Clark:Location 718 2005
Comp. - Eremurus (Shelford orange) 5 feet Jean Clermont, Canada 542 2003
Comp. - Euonymus alatus*1, op Larry Wallace, USA, zone 6 435 2004
Comp. - Euphorbia biglandulosa (gopher plant) Mike McCulloug 399 2007
Comp. - Evening Primrose, very fragrant John Heinze, U 538 2008
Comp. - Evergreen shrub, may be a type of pieris. AC 5386 Alan J. Clark:Reverse 736 2005
Comp. - Fritillaria meleagris June Sinclair, 260 2006
Comp. - Gaultheria or Pieris sp Evergreen shrub to 1.2m. AC 5682 Alan Clark Vie 605 2007
Comp. - Gaultheria sp. C & N 5783 Zibenshan, eas 597 2008
Comp. - Gaultheria sp., AC 5261 Alan J. Clark:Location 668 2005
Comp. - Genetiana asclepedia, cw C. d. Montets, France, ca 1.400m Jes Hansen, De 462 2007
Comp. - Gentiana asctepiadea Erhard Moser, Germany, 457 2009
Comp. - Gentiana makinoi, cw Mt. Zaou 3500 feet Hideaki Oohaza 403 2008
Comp. - Gentiana sp. tibetica ? C & N 6107 Dafengding Sha 720 2008
Comp. - Gopher Plant    Euphorbia biglandulosa Mike McCullough, USA, 298 2009
Comp. - Gordonia axillaris, cw 1900M. Philip MacDoug 506 2008
Comp. - Gordonia axillaris. Evergreen tree to 10m. Large white camellia l Alan Clark Vie 606 2007
Comp. - Gordonia lasinathus, cw Santa Rosa Co. Fla. John Thornton, USA 768 2006
Comp. - Hedichyium sp (Ginger Lily).  Herb to 1.2m. White flowers. AC 562 Alan Clark Vie 580 2007
Comp. - Hedichyium sp. Flower stems to 90cm. Growing in Pine forest. AC 5 Alan Clark Vie 615 2007
Comp. - Hedichyium sp., AC 5248 Alan J. Clark:Location 663 2005
Comp. - Hedichyium sp., AC 5398 Alan J. Clark:Location 742 2005
Comp. - Hedichyium sp., larger than AC 5389 in all respects. AC 5400 Alan J. Clark:Location 743 2005
Comp. - Hedychium sino-aureum,(SITE *C26), 60 cm tall, terminal spikes, f TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 680 2003
Comp. - Hedychium sp. C & N 5811 Zibenshan, eas 598 2008
Comp. - Hibiscus, white with red eye Rosemary D. Hartman, U 230 2009
Comp. - Hosta 'Francis Williams' Erhard Moser, Germany, 458 2009
Comp. - Hydrangea aspera aff. C & N 5747 Lijiang and La 568 2008
Comp. - Hydrangea aspera aff.(small leaf) C & N 5782 Zibenshan, eas 599 2008
Comp. - Hydrangea heteromalla  Tree form, to 10m. C & N 5980 Jiaozi Xie Sha 664 2008
Comp. - Hydrangea heteromalla ( at 3000m) C & N 5844 Zibenshan, eas 621 2008
Comp. - Hydrangea sp. strigosa ? C & N 6111 Ebian Shan (Bl 723 2008
Comp. - Hydrangea sp. Tree to 4m. Pink flowers. AC 5389 Alan J. Clark:Reverse 737 2005
Comp. - Hydrangea sp. Tree to 5m. AC 5303 Alan J. Clark:Location 692 2005
Comp. - Hypericum densiflorum 'Creel's  Gold Star'*8 *P14 Mike Creel, US 501 2007
Comp. - Hypericum frondosum*9  *P13 Mike Creel, US 502 2007
Comp. - Hypericum patulum Mike McCulloug 400 2007
Comp. - Incarvillea forestii, from cw KBG 43 June Sinclair, 22 2008
Comp. - Indigofera sp. C & N 5923 Cangshan, west 636 2008
Comp. - Iris clarkii (?)*1 Robert G. Zimmermann, USA 400 2003
Comp. - Iris sp.,(SITE *C27), collected from many plants, growing in wet TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 681 2003
Comp. - Kalmia hirsuta, cw Bakr Co. Fla. John Thornton, USA 769 2006
Comp. - Lagerstroemeria indica, cw Taipingshan, 1500M. Philip MacDoug 507 2008
Comp. - Ligurstrum*2, op Larry Wallace, USA, zone 6 436 2004
Comp. - liliium or fritillaria sp., AC 4037, *L34 (alt.3800m) Alan Clark 814 2003
Comp. - Lilium canadense 4 - 7 feet *G1 Jean Clermont, Canada 543 2003
Comp. - Lilium Davidii var. Willmottiae Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 182 2004
Comp. - Lilium formosanum*3 Howard R. Klin 644 2006
Comp. - Lilium Hansonii Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 183 2004
Comp. - Lilium lankongense 5 - 6 feet Jean Clermont, Canada 544 2003
Comp. - lilium lankongense AC 1630, *L16 (alt.3650m)*4 Alan Clark 810 2003
Comp. - Lilium macklinae*P3 John Weagle, Canada, z 521 2009
Comp. - Lilium martagon (Hyb. mix) 5 - 6 feet *G1 Jean Clermont, Canada 545 2003
Comp. - Lilium michiganense 4 - 6 feet *G1 Jean Clermont, Canada 546 2003
Comp. - lilium or fritillarea, AC 4036, *L34 (alt.3700m) Alan Clark 813 2003
Comp. - Lilium oxypetalum v. insigne*P4 John Weagle, Canada, z 522 2009
Comp. - Lilium rubellum (pink) cw, Mt. Asahi 5,000 feet Hideaki Ohazama, Japan 300 2004
Comp. - Lilium rubellum (pink), cw Mt. Asahi 4000  feet. Hideaki Ohazam 473 2006
Comp. - Lilium rubellum, pink, cw Asahi 4000feet Hideaki Ohazama, Japan 417 2005
Comp. - lilium sp., AC 1367, *L23 (alt.3900m) Alan Clark 811 2003
Comp. - lilium sp., AC 3988, *L37 (alt.2500m) Alan Clark 812 2003
Comp. - Lilium sp.?    60cmC & N 5922 Cangshan, west 637 2008
Comp. - Luculia gratissima  KCSH#0393 - 4,570 ft. (tender evergreen shrub Kenneth Cox & Steve Hootman, Expedition. NE India 651 2004
Comp. - Luculia sp. Evergreen shrub to 2m. Scented, white Jasmine type fl Alan Clark Vie 581 2007
Comp. - Lyonia lucida, cw Baker Co. Fla. John Thornton, USA 770 2006
Comp. - Lyonia macrocalyx,(SITE *C28), red fall color, leaves oval, 3-4 c TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 682 2003
Comp. - Lyonia sp. C & N 5871 Zibenshan, eas 622 2008
Comp. - Macleaya cordata Erhard Moser, Germany, 459 2009
Comp. - Magnolia acuminata ssp subcordata *1, moist pack Joseph Bruso, 46 2008
Comp. - Magnolia 'Asian Artistry'*1, op- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 117 2009
Comp. - Magnolia 'Asian Artistry'*2, op- moist pack Mark Saner, US 332 2007
Comp. - Magnolia 'Caerhay's Belle', op*2 June Sinclair, USA, additional II 230 2004
Comp. - Magnolia dianica*3, op- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 119 2009
Comp. - Magnolia 'Galaxy', op- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 468 2009
Comp. - Magnolia globosa, AC 5294 Alan J. Clark:Location 693 2005
Comp. - Magnolia globosa, AC 5391 Alan J. Clark:Location 744 2005
Comp. - Magnolia grandiflora 'Edith Bogue', op, moist pack Werner Brack, USA, zon 508 2009
Comp. - Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem', op*1- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 469 2009
Comp. - Magnolia Sieboldii Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 184 2004
Comp. - Magnolia soulangiana 'San Jose', op- moist pack Mark Saner, US 333 2007
Comp. - Magnolia sp. Evergreen? Tree to 25 m. Leaves not seen, seeds in 8 Alan Clark Vie 586 2007
Comp. - Magnolia sp. Fastigate tree to 5m. AC 5404 Alan J. Clark:Location 754 2005
Comp. - Magnolia sp. floribunda ?. Evergreen ? tree to 10m. Seeds in 6-10 Alan Clark Vie 587 2007
Comp. - Magnolia sp., AC 5330 Alan J. Clark:Location, 694 2005
Comp. - Magnolia sprengeri 'Copeland Court'*2, op- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 118 2009
Comp. - Magnolia ''Wada's Memory' , op- moist pack Mark Saner, USA, zone 470 2009
Comp. - Magnolia wilsonii*1 Mark Saner, US 48 2008
Comp. - Meconopis betonicifolia, perennial strain June Sinclair, USA, additional II 231 2004
Comp. - Meconopsis  grandis*1 Rich Craven, U 42 2006
Comp. - Meconopsis Cambrica, 'Welsh Poppy'*1 Donald M. Kohlenberger 111 2009
Comp. - Meconopsis grandis, AC 5458 Alan J. Clark:Location 795 2005
Comp. - Meconopsis grandis, AC 5466 Alan J. Clark:Location 796 2005
Comp. - Meconopsis grandis, AC 5492 Alan J. Clark:Location 825 2005
Comp. - meconopsis impedita, AC 1835, *L13 (alt.4200m) Alan Clark 815 2003
Comp. - Meconopsis napaulensis, pink June Sinclair, USA 526 2005
Comp. - Meconopsis napaulensis, yellow June Sinclair, USA 527 2005
Comp. - Meconopsis paniculata, Flowers recorded as yellow by the Spring group. Alan J. Clark:Location 791 2005
Comp. - meconopsis pseudointegrifolia, AC 1509, *L18 (alt.3800m)*5 Alan Clark 816 2003
Comp. - Meconopsis sp, cw*10 Garratt Richardson, USA, NAPE Expedition 408 2004
Comp. - meconopsis sp. rudis aff., AC 1836 *L13 (alt.4200m) Alan Clark 817 2003
Comp. - meconopsis sp., AC 4061, *L34 (alt.4000m) Alan Clark 819 2003
Comp. - meconopsis sp., AC 937, *L1 (alt.3850m) Alan Clark 818 2003
Comp. - Menzesia ciliicalyx v purpurea dwarf form x M. 'Spring Morning'*1 John Weagle, Canada, z 523 2009
Comp. - Menziesia  ferruginea*3 Ole Jonny Larsen 101 2007
Comp. - Menziesia multiflora var. brevicalyx Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 185 2004
Comp. - Menziesia multiflora, cw.  Mt. Zao, 4,000 feet. Hideaki Ohazama, Japan 381 2003
Comp. - Metasequoia glyptostroboides*4 Joseph Bruso, USA, zon 169 2009
Comp. - Michelia sp. Evergreen ? tree to 20m. Leaves not seen, seeds in 1 Alan Clark Vie 588 2007
Comp. - Michelia sp. Evergreen? tree to 20m. Leaves not seen. Seeds in lo Alan Clark Vie 607 2007
Comp. - Mountain Ash   Sorbus reducta Mike McCullough, USA, 299 2009
Comp. - Narcissus triandrus Theo Leijdens, The Netherlands, zone 7 168 2004
Comp. - Narcissus triandrus Theo Leijdens, 62 2007
Comp. - nomocharis aperta, AC 1499, *L18 (alt.3100m)*6 Alan Clark 820 2003
Comp. - nomocharis aperta, AC 3075, *L23 (alt.3150m)*6 Alan Clark 821 2003
Comp. - notholorien sp., AC 1974, *L22 (alt.3600m) Alan Clark 822 2003
Comp. - notholorien sp., AC 4030, *L34 (alt.3800m) Alan Clark 823 2003
Comp. - Orobanche*1, cw Lugu Lake, Yunnan, China, ca 3.000m *P1 Jes Hansen, De 463 2007
Comp. - Paeonia mairei June Sinclair, USA, zo 22 2009
Comp. - Paeonia obovata alba June Sinclair, USA 226 2003
Comp. - Paeonia obovata alba June Sinclair, 261 2006
Comp. - Paeonia obovata alba June Sinclair, USA, zo 23 2009
Comp. - Paeonia obovata alba June Sinclair, 23 2008
Comp. - Paeonia obovata alba June Sinclair, USA 528 2005
Comp. - Paeonia obovata v. alba June Sinclair, USA 20 2004
Comp. - paris sp., AC 3832, *L37 (alt.3000m) Alan Clark 824 2003
Comp. - Penstemon Alamoensis, bright red, 18" tall Rosemary D. Hartman, U 231 2009
Comp. - Penstemon Linearoides Coloradoensis*10 Rosemary D. Hartman, U 233 2009
Comp. - Penstemon*9, cw in WA. Cascades Rosemary D. Hartman, U 232 2009
Comp. - Pernettya macrostigma Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 11 2003
Comp. - Phygelius capensis, violet flower. Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 208 2005
Comp. - Phyllodoce  nipponicum Ole Jonny Larsen 102 2007
Comp. - Phyllodoce aleutica Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 12 2003
Comp. - Phyllodoce aleutica Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 363 2009
Comp. - Phyllodoce empetriformis Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 13 2003
Comp. - Phyllodoce empetriformis Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 96 2004
Comp. - Phyllodoce nipponicum Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 364 2009
Comp. - Phyllodoce tsugifolia Nakai Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 14 2003
Comp. - Phyllodoce tsugifolia Nakai Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 97 2004
Comp. - Pieris floribunda 'Millstream', op Sally and John 611 2006
Comp. - Pieris japonica, cw.  Mt Karo, 600 feet. Hideaki Ohazama, Japan 382 2003
Comp. - pieris rhykensis, op John Thornton, 150 2007
Comp. - Pieris sp. C & N 5751 Laujun Shan Al 569 2008
Comp. - Pieris taiwanensis, cw Jade Mountain, 3000M. Philip MacDoug 508 2008
Comp. - Pleione pseudobulb  mixture*1 June Sinclair, 262 2006
Comp. - Pleione pseudobulb mixture *1 . June Sinclair, USA, additional 582 2004
Comp. - Pleione pseudobulb mixture *2 . June Sinclair, USA 529 2005
Comp. - Pleione pseudobulb mixture *4 June Sinclair, USA, additional 600 2003
Comp. - Pleione pseudobulb mixture*1 June Sinclair, 543 2008
Comp. - podophyllum emodi, AC 1702, *L25 (alt.3700m)*7 Alan Clark 825 2003
Comp. - Primula anisodora June Sinclair, 263 2006
Comp. - Primula Anisodora June Sinclair, USA 530 2005
Comp. - Primula ansadora*10 June Sinclair, 24 2008
Comp. - Primula Auricula June Sinclair, USA 227 2003
Comp. - Primula burmanica June Sinclair, 264 2006
Comp. - Primula burmanica June Sinclair, USA, zo 148 2009
Comp. - Primula burmanica*11 June Sinclair, 26 2008
Comp. - Primula burmanica?*1 June Sinclair, USA, zo 149 2009
Comp. - Primula Burmanicum June Sinclair, USA, additional 57 2004
Comp. - Primula candelabra flowered, mixed colors Rosemary D. Ha 267 2007
Comp. - Primula Candelabra hybrid? June Sinclair, USA, zo 155 2009
Comp. - Primula Candelabra, bright yellow June Sinclair, USA, zo 156 2009
Comp. - Primula Candelabra, very large lvs. & flws*6 June Sinclair, USA, zo 157 2009
Comp. - Primula candleabra type*12 June Sinclair, 27 2008
Comp. - Primula florindae,(SITE *C29), 60 cm tall, highly farinose on see TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 683 2003
Comp. - Primula Forrestii June Sinclair, USA 228 2003
Comp. - Primula Forrestii June Sinclair, USA, additional 58 2004
Comp. - Primula Japonica 'Valley Red'  (coming later) June Sinclair, USA 532 2005
Comp. - Primula japonica 'Valley Red'*13 June Sinclair, 28 2008
Comp. - Primula Japonica 'Valley White' June Sinclair, USA 533 2005
Comp. - Primula Japonica, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA 531 2005
Comp. - Primula japonica, Valley  hybrids June Sinclair, 265 2006
Comp. - Primula japonica?*2 June Sinclair, USA, zo 150 2009
Comp. - Primula pissonii, pink + lavendor June Sinclair, 29 2008
Comp. - Primula Poissonii June Sinclair, USA, additional II 232 2004
Comp. - Primula poissonii C & N 5755 Laujun Shan Al 571 2008
Comp. - Primula poissonii*3 June Sinclair, USA, zo 151 2009
Comp. - Primula poissonii, mixed  colors June Sinclair, 266 2006
Comp. - Primula Poissonii, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA 229 2003
Comp. - Primula Poissonii, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA, additional 59 2004
Comp. - Primula Poissonii, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA 534 2005
Comp. - Primula polyneura Erhard Moser, 216 2008
Comp. - Primula secundiflora ex. Sichuan Erhard Moser, Germany, 460 2009
Comp. - Primula sieboldii or japonica*14, pink/lavender June Sinclair, 30 2008
Comp. - Primula sieboldii*4 June Sinclair, USA, zo 152 2009
Comp. - Primula Sieboldii, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA 230 2003
Comp. - Primula sieboldii?*5 June Sinclair, USA, zo 153 2009
Comp. - Primula wilsonii var. anisodora June Sinclair, USA, zo 154 2009
Comp. - Primular, orange flws, origin Herronswood Rosemary D. Hartman, U 234 2009
Comp. - Rhamnus pumilus*1, cw Trento Italy Theo Leijdens, The Netherlands, zone 7 169 2004
Comp. - Rhaphiolepis umbellata Theo Leijdens, 248 2006
Comp. - rheum alexandrae, AC 1422, *L18 (alt.3800m) Alan Clark 826 2003
Comp. - Robinia pseudoacacia Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 209 2005
Comp. - Rodgersia aesculifolia,(SITE *C30), plant very large, 1.5 m tall, TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 684 2003
Comp. - rodgersia sp., AC 1452, *L24 (alt.2800m) Alan Clark 827 2003
Comp. - rodgersia sp., AC 1563, *L18 (alt.3800m) Alan Clark 828 2003
Comp. - Rodgersia sp., AC 5283 Alan J. Clark:Location, 695 2005
Comp. - Rodgersia tabularis Jean Clermont, Canada 547 2003
Comp. - Rosa macrophylla var. glandulifera,(SITE *C31),reddish-orange hip TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 685 2003
Comp. - Rosa sericea,(SITE *C32) pale yellow flowers, from lone plant reb TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 686 2003
Comp. - Rosa sp.,(SITE *C33), high elevation, fruits flask-shaped, orange TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 687 2003
Comp. - Sabal  minor*P16 Mike Creel, US 503 2007
Comp. - Shrub to 3m. Hydrangea like, flat terminal heads of black fruits. Alan Clark Vie 616 2007
Comp. - Smilacina sp. C & N 5941 Cangshan, west 638 2008
Comp. - Sorbus 'Ghose', op Theo Leijdens, 249 2006
Comp. - Sorbus oligodonta,(SITE *C34), fruits white, to 0.8 cm wide, plan TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 688 2003
Comp. - Sorbus sp. Aucuparia sect. White fruits. AC 5387 Alan J. Clark:Reverse 738 2005
Comp. - Sorbus sp.insignis group, fruits russet coloured, 4 cm. diam., AC 5291 Alan J. Clark:Location, 696 2005
Comp. - Sorbus walichii,(SITE *C35), only 1.5 m tall, fruits red, 0.5 cm TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 689 2003
Comp. - Spiraea lobulata,(SITE *C36), very large terminal corymbs, leaves TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 690 2003
Comp. - Stewartia monodelpha Herman C. (Bud) Gehnrich, USA 534 2003
Comp. - Stewartia monodelpha Herman C. (Bud 621 2006
Comp. - Stewartia monodelpha Herman C. (Bud 459 2007
Comp. - Stewartia rostrata, Rare Find Nursery Peter Norris, USA 577 2009
Comp. - Syringa thibetica TARRVS # 094 (SITE *C37) *37 TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 691 2003
Comp. - T+A2080hermopsis barbata, AC 1507, *L18 (alt.3800m)*8 Alan Clark 829 2003
Comp. - Thalictrum sp. 2m. tall C & N 5939 Cangshan, west 639 2008
Comp. - Throcodendron aralioides Ole Jonny Larsen 243 2008
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia June Sinclair, 267 2006
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia mixed colors*1, red eye June Sinclair, USA, zo 533 2009
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia mixed, all colors June Sinclair, USA, zo 564 2009
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia yellow, No eye*2 June Sinclair, USA, zo 534 2009
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA, additional 601 2003
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia, mixed colors June Sinclair, USA, additional II 233 2004
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia, orange, red throat June Sinclair, USA, additional II 234 2004
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia, white with red spots June Sinclair, USA 535 2005
Comp. - Tigridia pavonia, white, red throat June Sinclair, USA, additional II 235 2004
Comp. - Tree, Araliaceae, AC 5326 Alan J. Clark:Location 697 2005
Comp. - Tricyrtis hirta, variegated form, op Sally and John 612 2006
Comp. - Trillum Luteum Werner Brack, USA, zon 37 2009
Comp. - Triosteum himalayanum,(SITE *C38), herbaceous per, large red frui TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 692 2003
Comp. - Tripetaleia paniculata Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 15 2003
Comp. - Tripetaleia paniculata Ole Jonny Larsen 104 2007
Comp. - Tripetaleia paniculata Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norw 210 2005
Comp. - Trochodendron  aralioides Ole Jonny Larsen 103 2007
Comp. - Trochodendron aralioides, cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 349 2009
Comp. - Tropaeolum speciosa June Sinclair, 268 2006
Comp. - Tsuga chinensis v. formosana, cw Philip MacDoug 509 2008
Comp. - Vaccineum sp. AC 5367 Alan J. Clark:Location 734 2005
Comp. - Vaccineum sp. Growing with R. megeratum. AC 5355 Alan J. Clark:Location 719 2005
Comp. - Vaccineum sp., AC 5287 Alan J. Clark:Location 698 2005
Comp. - Vaccineum sp., AC 5302 Alan J. Clark:Location 699 2005
Comp. - Vaccinium padifolium Andy Navage, USA, Bloedel Reserve, zone 8 186 2004
Comp. - Viburnum betulifolium aff. C & N 6122 Ebian Shan (Bl 724 2008
Comp. - Viburnum cylindricum aff., AC 5251 Alan J. Clark:Location 665 2005
Comp. - Viburnum davidii aff., AC 5564 Alan J. Clark:Location 840 2005
Comp. - Viburnum kansuense TARRVS # 070 (SITE # *39) *39 TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 693 2003
Comp. - Viburnum mullaha var. glabrescens,(SITE *C40), fruits bright red, TARRVS stands for: Tomasz Anisko, Ron ald Rabideau, Scott Vergara. 694 2003
Comp. - Yucca angustissima*2*P3, cw, This collection is from 7600' in Utah (Not Paul Chafe, zone 4b/5a 561 2009
Comp. - Yucca filamentosa Joe Harvey, Ca 711 2006
Comstock x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA 334 2002
Comstock x R. fortunei Jim Chernut, USA 333 2002
Comstock x Whitney yellow #4 Jim Chernut, USA 335 2002
Congo PHA 86 - 055A, op Peter Norris, USA 569 2009
Connecticut Yankee x R. calophytum (Grieg form) Susumu Sato, Japan Bruce Clyburn, Canada 886 2001
Connie Stanton selfed x (R. O. Delp x Sweet Lulu) Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 117 2002
Consolini Firestar x (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant) Richard H. Gus 717 2006
Consolini's Windmill x (Mardi Gras x Fashion Plate) Ahern selection Tom Ahern 456 2000
Consolini's Windmill x (Moser's Maroon x Casanova), aim bicolor John Doppel, USA 177 2002
Consolini's Windmill x (yak Exbury x l000 Butterflies) Barlup Jim 43 1999
Consolini's Windmill x R. fortunei creame, cp Roger H. Karls 143 2008
Consolini's Windmill x R. proteoides R.151, cp *A15 John Weagle, Canada, z 444 2005
Consolini's Windmill x Summer Peach - "Summer Peach" = Whitney's Late Peach Jim Barlup, USA 50 2001
Consolini's Windmill x Trude Webster Fred Cullip, U 124 2007
Copper Coated X [(Great  Eastern x Skipper), yellow x Golden Promise]*1 Earl Cordy, US 76 2006
Coral Velvet (R. yakushimanum aff. /x?) *7  x R. yakushimanum Eiberg-1 *4 Hans Eiberg, Denmark, zone 6 85 2003
Coral Velvet x Golfer Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 224 2001
Coral Velvet x R. pseudochrysanthum Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 225 2001
Corneille x Princess Royal Rosemary Hartmann 457 2000
Corona hybrid x Golden Star Jim Chernut 458 2000
Corona Hybrid x late flowering peach Jim Chernut, USA 570 2001
Cosmopolitan x fictolacteum Jim Chernut 459 2000
Cosmopolitan x Red Majesty Jim Chernut, USA 337 2002
County of York x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 924 2001
Cowslip*1 x R. orbiculare, cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 338 2009
Coxe Dexter*3 x Very Berry Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 466 2004
Cream Glory x Yardo Oleri Mary Chadds 503 1999
Crest x Seattle Gold *A2 Tom Milner, USA 607 2003
Crest x Skipper *A2 Tom Milner, USA 608 2003
Crete x (proteoides x May Morn) Ahern Tom 507 1999
Crete x (yak x macabeanum) # 10-Barlup Ahern Tom 508 1999
Crete x Moser's Maroon Ahern Tom 505 1999
Crete x pachysanthum Tom Ahern 460 2000
Crete x Pink Prelude Ahern Tom 506 1999
Crete x Rosemont (williamsianum hybrid) Tom Ahern 461 2000
'Crimson Constellation' X ('Mars' x 'Gem  F') Sally and John 295 2006
'Crimson Constellation' X Dexter's R.  haematodes Sally and John 293 2006
'Crimson Constellation' X 'Henry's  Red' Sally and John 294 2006
Crimson Pippin x (proteoides x May Morn) Ahern Tom 510 1999
Crimson Pippin x Bob Bovee Ahern Tom 509 1999
Crimson Pippin x R. macrophyllum , white, cp Rich Craven, U 53 2008
Crimson Pippin x R. macrophyllum 'Red', cp Rich Craven, U 52 2008
Crimson Pippin x R. pachysanthum, cp Rich Craven, USA, zone 17 2005
Crimson Tide *1 x Ilam Supreme *2,  aim: fire engine red, double Bruno Kaelin, USA 508 2002
Crinodendron hookerianum Kenneth Shannik, Canada 821 2001
Crinodendron hookerianum June Sinclair 834 2000
Crystal Yellow x (Goldsworth Orange x Janet Blair) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 513 2001
Crystal Yellow x (Lem's Cameo x Mt. Baker) Shirley and Allan Ande 496 2005
Crystal Yellow x [ Big Deal x (Amanda Joan Young x Sweet Lulu)] Shirley and Allan Ande 495 2005
Crystal Yellow x Mt. Siga Eugenie Beutler, USA 429 2001
Crystal Yellow*3 x Bud's Yellow Richard H. Gustafson, USA 737 2001
Crystal Yellow*4 x (Goldfort x Crest) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 468 2004
Crystal Yellow*4 x Agateen*17 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 467 2004
Crystalaire x Lodauric Rabideau Ron 511 1999
Cunningham's White x Better Half Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 125 2003
Cunningham's White x Carmen Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 126 2003
Cunningham's White x Loderi Patience,  cp Kenny Hammarlu 272 2006
Cyclamen balearicum Hans Eiberg, Denmark, zone 224 2002
Cyclamen coum album Wilson Jack F. 1010 1999
Cyclamen coum crimson Wilson Jack F. 1011 1999
Cyclamen coum Nymans Wilson Jack F. 1012 1999
Cyclamen coum pewter leaves, purple flowers Wilson Jack F. 1013 1999
Cyclamen coum S26/N653 Wilson Jack F. 1014 1999
Cyclamen coum ssp coum Maurice Dryden 1016 Wil Cyclamen cyprium Wilson Jack F. 1015 1999
Cyclamen hederfolia (pink and white) June Sinclair, USA 308 2001
Cyclamen hederifolium album Wilson Jack F. 1017 1999
Cyclamen hederifolium Bowles Apollo Wilson Jack F. 1018 1999
Cyclamen libanoticum Wilson Jack F. 1019 1999
Cyclamen mirabile Wilson Jack F. 1020 1999
Cyclamen persicum Wilson Jack F. 1021 1999
Cyclamen repandum ssp repandurn Wilson Jack F. 1022 1999
Cynosure x (Lem?s Tangerine x R. lacteum) Richard H. Gus 718 2006
Cynosure x (Mrs.Tom Lowinsky x Orange Honey) Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 514 2003
Cynosure x Mazarin Stone*3 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 34 2004
D (Butter Brickle x White Peter) x Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein (Meltzer) WOO 44 2000
Dagmar x R. fortunei best form, cp Roger H. Karls 144 2008
Dagmar, op Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 464 2009
Dame Nellie Melba x Peter Schick            Aim:Red / low growing Mike McCullough, USA, 326 2005
Daniela x Malahat Woodard George 516 1999
Daniela x Viennese Waltz Woodard George 517 1999
Daphne mezereum rubrum GJ van Lochem 835 2000
Daphne mezereum, album GJ van Lochem 911 2000
Darlingtonia californica, Cobra Lilly - California Pitcher Plant, cw 11-4-0 Richard Cavender, USA  (Red's Rhodies 164 2001
Dartmoor Rose OP Shannik R Kenneth 1060 1999
Dartmoor Rose x keiskei Yaku Fairy Shannik R Kenneth 518 1999
Dartmoor Rose x R. dendrocharis*8, cp *A16 John Weagle, Canada, z 445 2005
Dartmoor Rose x R. mucronulatum 'Cheju', cp *A17 John Weagle, Canada, z 446 2005
Dartmoor Rose*1 x R. carolinianum Kenneth Shannik, Canada 813 2001
Dartmoor Rose*4 x R. carolinianum, dark pink, cp *G1 Kenneth Shannik, Canada, zone 6 580 2003
Dartmor Rose x chryseum Fred Robbins Shannik R Kenneth 519 1999
Dawn's Delight x Van Nes Sensation *A1 Tom Milner, USA 609 2003
'Dean Hall' x 'Arctic Gold' Sally and John Perkins 391 2009
'Dean Hall' x Furman's large Pink indumented*9 Sally and John Perkins 392 2009
'Dean Hall' X 'Golden Gala' Sally and John 296 2006
'Dean Hall' x MacKay's Marmalade Sally and John Perkins 393 2009
Dean Hall x Ruth Mottley Henry A. Schannen, USA, zone 6b 617 2003
Deciduous az. -an excellent orange/red, op Howard R. Klin 273 2007
Deciduous az. orange, ruffled x (Barbara Jenkinson x Cathy Mayo)*1 Howard R. Klin 268 2007
Deciduous az. Rahn's Yellow*2 x yellow excellent (Dr. Reese) Howard R. Klin 269 2007
deep red/orange seedling azalea x Strawberry Ice Rosemary D. Hartman, USA 504 2002
'Delicate Air' x 'Arctic Gold' Sally and John 427 2008
Delphinium cashmirianum Matt Heasman 836 2000
Delp's (tet. carolinianum x Watchung) op Looye , Jack 1061 1999
Delp's Ghost x Crossroads Schannen Hank 521 1999
Delp's Ghost x Midsummer Schannen Hank 522 1999
Delp's Pacesetter x Golden Star Beaudry Jean & Norman 523 1999
Desert Gold x (Besse Howells  x  Fred Hamilton), light orange Mary Oleri, USA 762 2001
Desert Gold x (R. catawbiense  x R. macabeanum) Mary Oleri, USA 764 2001
Desert Gold x [(Dexter's Champagne x R. campylocarpum) x (R. blandinianum x Mary Oleri, USA 765 2001
Desert Gold x Butter Oleri Mary Chadds 524 1999
Desert Gold x Butter*6 Mary Oleri, USA 763 2001
Desert Gold x May Moonlight Mary Oleri, USA 766 2001
Desert Gold x May Moonlight Oleri Mary Chadds 525 1999
Dexter's Champagne x (Sedona x Hill's Red) Barlup Jim 57 1999
Dexter's Champagne x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Cameo)] Barlup Jim 54 1999
Dexter's Champagne x Cookie Fred Cullip, U 47 2006
Dexter's Champagne x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA 411 2001
Dexter's Champagne x Douglas Stevens Jim Chernut, USA 571 2001
Dexter's Champagne x Evening Glow *3 Dennis MacMullan, USA 428 2003
Dexter's Champagne x Hardgrove's Deepest Yellow Barbara D. Weinz, USA 412 2001
Dexter's Champagne x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 55 1999
Dexter's Champagne x Sedona Barlup Jim 56 1999
Dexter's Champagne x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 58 1999
Dexter's Champagne x Sunstone Barlup Jim 59 1999
Dexter's Harlequin x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 60 1999
Dexter's Orange x Big Mac Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 191 2002
Dexter's Peppermint, op Rick Ellis, US 304 2007
Dexter's Spice, op Rick Ellis, US 305 2007
Dexter's Springtime x Phipps Yellow #32 Ian Donovan 474 2000
Diadem x Goldsworth Orange Johnny Svensson 475 2000
Diadem x Powder Snow*6 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 253 2003
Diadem x R. fortunei best form, cp Roger H. Karls 145 2008
Diadem x wardii Johnny Svensson 476 2000
Dierama pendula, zone 7 Joe Harvey, Canada 365 2001
Dierama pulcherrima zone 7 Joe Harvey, Canada 366 2001
Digitalis grandiflora Yellow Foxglove, perennial Richard Brooks 837 2000
Diny Dee x Chapeau Jim Chernut, USA 338 2002
Diny Dee x Gertrude Bovee Jim Chernut, USA 339 2002
Diskin x Goldflake (deciduous az.) Howard R. Kline, USA 316 2002
Dodecatheon meadia Brooks, A. Richard 527 1999
Dodecatheron dentatum (white shooting star) Henry R. Helm, USA, zone 8 468 2002
Dolly Lamb*1 x Caroline Stockman*2 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 270 2004
Dolly Lamb*1 x Lamplighter*3 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 271 2004
Dolly Lamb*1 x Pixie Belle*4 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 272 2004
Dolly Lamb*1 x Spanish Lady*2 Harold & Morna Stockma 242 2005
Don Kellam x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 385 2003
Don Kellam x (hyperythrum x Goldsworth Orange) Jack Rosenthal 478 2000
Don Kellam x (Minnie x Sunny Day) Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 319 2003
Don Kellam x (Nancy Evans x Janet Blair) Shirley and Allan Anderson, USA, zone 6 424 2004
Don Kellam x (Unique x Crest) Jean Beutler 387 2003
Don Kellam x [Lem's Cameo x (Odee Wright x Crest)] Allan and Shirley Anderson, USA, zone 6 318 2003
Don Kellam x 1000 Butterflies E J Beutler 477 2000
Don Kellam x Chief Sealth*2 Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 384 2003
Don Kellam x Old Copper Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 386 2003
Don Kellum x Bob Bovee Ahern Tom 528 1999
Don Kellum x Bud's Yellow Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 431 2004
Donna Hardgrove x (yak x Henrietta Sargent) ARS 529 1999
Dorothy Swift x Yellow Rolls Royce Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 469 2004
Double Date x Chionoides Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 925 2001
Double Date x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 926 2001
Double Date x Hotei Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 927 2001
Double Date x Manda Sue Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 928 2001
Double Dip x Loderi 'King George' Earl W. Cordy. USA 25 2002
Double Eagle*4 x New Century*5 Patricia J. Wa 662 2006
Double Hubbard x diaprepes gargantua Hartman , Rosemary 530 1999
Double Winner X (Yellow Saucer  x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 109 2006
Double Winner x Pink Prelude Gene Pflug 80 2000
'Dr.  William Fleming' X 'Victoria's Consort' Sally and John 297 2006
Dr. Edward Lutton x Nestucca Jeff Hooper, U 554 2007
Dr. Edward Lutton x Wizard Jeff Hooper, U 555 2007
Dr. Fleming x (Wizard x Luxor) George H. Gray, USA 3 2003
Dr. Fleming x [(Janet Blair x Mrs. W.R. Coe) x Debutante*2] Earl W. Cordy. USA 2 2009
Dr. Fleming x Mary Pat Gray, George 531 1999
Dr. R. Fleming x {[(Tortoisehell Champagne H. Yates) x Goldenstar] x Russell Hannon} Gray, George 532 1999
'Dr. William Fleming' x 'Arctic Gold' John and Sally Perkins 383 2005
'Dr. William Fleming' x 'Big Deal' John and Sally Perkins 384 2005
'Dr. William Fleming' x 'Little Sara' John and Sally Perkins 385 2005
Dream of Kings x (Plum High x Jonathan Shaw) Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 516 2003
Dream of Kings x Plum High Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 515 2003
Dream of Kings*6 x Great Smokey Patricia J. Wa 663 2006
Dream x Bob Bovee Dr. Mark G. Ko 16 2006
Dreamland x Ken Janek Gene & Margaret Pflug 1090 1999
Dreamland x Unique Gene & Margaret Pflug 1082 1999
Dreamland x Unique Gene & Margaret Pflug 1096 1999
Dreamland x Whitney dwarf R. yakushimanum Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 226 2001
Dreamsickle x Pink Champaigne Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 394 2001
Dupont's Apricot x Phipps Yellow (32) Dr. Tom Ring, USA 471 2001
E+A2381nkianthus Weinz Barbara D. 1023 1999
Early Orange Exbury Azalea x Gibraltar Maynard Shirve 66 2007
Early Orange Exbury Azalea x R. austrinum 'Don's variegated'*2 Maynard Shirve 65 2007
Edith Bosely x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 65 1999
Edith Bosley x Dan's Early Purple*2 Fred Cullip, U 125 2007
Edmond Amateis x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 66 1999
Edmond Amateis x Golden Promise Howard R. Kline, USA 310 2002
Edna McCarty x Whitney's Yellow #4 Chernut , James & Rose 535 1999
Elihem*1 x Hansel Palle Schaarup, Denmark, zone 6 152 2003
Elisabeth Lockhart x (R. williamsianum x Temple Belle) Palle Schaarup, Denmark, z 160 2002
Elisabeth Lockhart x Hansel Palle Schaarup, Denmark, z 159 2002
Elizabeth Lockart Egil Valderhau 224 2007
Elizabeth red foliage x self Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 227 2001
Elizabeth Red x neriflorum rosevallon Gene & Margaret Pflug 1080 1999
Elizabeth x Cowslip*1, cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 339 2009
Ellie Green*1 x Powder Snow*4 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 87 2005
Ellie Green*1 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 86 2005
Else Frye x (Rose Scott x self) 81HX11      Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 327 2005
Else Frye x Californis Gold Mccullough , Mike 536 1999
Else Frye x Reine LongT Fragrant Pink & Yellow Mike McCulloug 318 2008
Else Frye x unknown      Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 319 2008
Else Frye x unknown   Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 270 2009
Else Frye x unknown  Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 362 2007
Else Frye x unknown # 1                     Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 328 2005
Else Frye x unknown # 2                     Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 329 2005
Else Frye x unknown pink cilicalyx hybrid Mccullough , Mike 537 1999
Else Frye x Valo              Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 320 2008
Else Frye*6 x Candlelight*3 *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 471 2003
Else Frye*6 x Heartthrob*7 *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 472 2003
Elsie Lee x (George Tabor x Formosa) Przypek Walter 971 1999
Elsie Lee x Ben Morrison Przypek Walter 969 1999
Elsie Lee x Bold Face Walter Przypek 814 2000
Elsie Lee x Cavendishii Przypek Walter 970 1999
Elsie Lee x Chichiba Walter Przypek 815 2000
Elsie Lee x Cinderella Walter Przypek 816 2000
Elsie Lee x George Tabor Walter Przypek 817 2000
Elsie Lee x Gloria Steil Przypek Walter 972 1999
Elsie Lee x IBD Walter Przypek 818 2000
Elsie Lee x Marion Lee Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 395 2001
Elsie Lee x Martha Hitchcock Walter Przypek 820 2000
Elsie Lee x Pink Champaigne Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 397 2001
Elsie Lee x R. oldhamii Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 396 2001
Elsie Lee x Vibrant Przypek Walter 973 1999
Elsie Lee x Williamsburg Walter Przypek 821 2000
Elviira x R. chamaethomsonii, cp *G3 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 569 2003
Elviira x R. ochraceum*5 John Weagle, C 630 2006
Elviira x R. strigillosum RSF# lost*3, cp *G4 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 570 2003
'Elviira'*1 x R. strigillosum*2, cp Kristian Theqv 239 2007
Elvira x [(yak x wardii) f2 x (aureum x Prelude) BPT 80-5] yellow-RSCAR 84-188 Shannik R Kenneth 545 1999
Elvira x barbatum UBC Shannik R Kenneth 538 1999
Elvira x Bert Larsen Shannik R Kenneth 539 1999
Elvira x cerasinwn Cherry Brandy Shannik R Kenneth 540 1999
Elvira x Jock Shannik R Kenneth 541 1999
Elvira x piercei Shannik R Kenneth 542 1999
Elvira x Rosevallon Shannik R Kenneth 543 1999
Elvira x smithii Shannik R Kenneth 544 1999
Elvira*1 x R. mallotum (Berg)  or: Elvira*1 x [(R. brachycarpum x R. aureum John Weagle, Canada 809 2001
Elvira*2 x Lionel's Red Shield*3 Kenneth Shannik, Canada 814 2001
Embothrinum June Sinclair 838 2000
Emily Allison x Cheyenne, AIM- very fragrant Don S. Wallace, USA 712 2001
Emmanuela x Prides Early Red Hank Schannen 482 2000
Enchantment x Bob Bovee Dr. Mark G. Ko 17 2006
English Roseum x Cadis Robinson Newton Y 546 1999
Enkianthus campanulatus 'Siko Kianus'(Greer catalog) Barbara D. Weinz, USA 421 2001
Enkianthus campanulatus, red fall color, super habit Barbara D. Weinz, USA 420 2001
Enkianthus palibini white flowers, best fall color Woodard George 1062 1999
Enkianthus perulatus Kline, Howard 1024 1999
Euonymus latifolius, U. Victoria, Finnerty Gardens Joe Harvey, Canada 367 2001
Eva Stockman*3 x Kit*4 Harold & Morna Stockma 243 2005
Eveline's Favorite (Consolini hybrid grown by Ev. Pilkington) x 1000 Butterflies E J Beutler 483 2000
Evening Glow x Autumn Gold Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 929 2001
Evening Glow x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut, USA 340 2002
Evening Glow x Janet Blair Rosentahl, Jacob 548 1999
Evening Glow x Nectarine Jim Chernut, USA 572 2001
Evening Glow x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 341 2002
Everglow x [ R. yak. x (R. yak. x R. delavayi)] pink, expect reds & pinks O. Blumhardt, New Zealand 318 2001
Fabia x  R. fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 541 2005
Fabia x (R.catawbiense Grandiflorum x Polar Bear)#691*P3*1 Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zones 4 - 5 105 2004
Fabia x [(Nymphenburg x Inamorata) x Old Copper] Meltzer Hanns L 553 1999
Fabia x fortunei Hanns Meltzer 485 2000
Fabia x Hansel, cp* Palle Schaarup, Denmark 212 2001
Fabia x Mrs. P. den Ouden Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 146 2002
Fabia x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 147 2002
Fabia x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zone 5 - 4 236 2003
Fabia x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer, Germany 702 2001
Fabia x Polar Bear Hanns Meltzer 486 2000
Fabia x R. fortunei  Lu Shan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 701 2001
Fabia x R. proteoides Palle Schaarup, Denmark, zone 6 153 2003
Fabia, op Hanns Meltzer, Germany 709 2001
Fabur x (R. bureavii x R. yakushimanum) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 228 2001
Fabur x fictolacteum Gene & Margaret Pflug 1070 1999
Fabur x Orange Marmalade Jim Chernut 488 2000
Fabur x pachysanthum. Gene Pflug 84 2000
Fabur x R. pachysanthum Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 229 2001
Fabur x rex Gene & Margaret Pflug 1068 1999
Faggetter's Favourite x Hawk's Glory Gordon Wylie, USA 186 2005
'Falling Snow'*12 x 'P.M.A. Tigerstedt'*4,  cp Kristian Theqv 397 2006
Fanfare x R. strigillosum 1999/272, RSF Werner Brack, 72 2007
Fantabulous x Bob Bovee Dr. Mark G. Ko 18 2006
Fantastica  x 'Arctic Gold' Sally and John Perkins 394 2009
Fantastica x  (Killimanjaro x Pink Petticoats) Frank Fujioka, USA 193 2001
Fantastica x  (Noyo Brave x 1000 Butterflies) Frank Fujioka, USA 195 2001
Fantastica x ( Orange Marmalade x 1000 Butterflies) Frank Fujioka, USA 196 2001
Fantastica x (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant) #1 Richard Gustafson 491 2000
Fantastica x (Margolit x Martha Phipps) George Woodard 85 2000
Fantastica x (Midnight x 1000 Butterflies) Frank Fujioka, USA 194 2001
Fantastica x (Olga x Temple Meads) #4 Richard Gustafson 492 2000
Fantastica x [(Mars x The Hon. Jean Marie de Montague) x Norman Gill] Richard Murcot 457 2008
Fantastica x {((Noyo Chief x yak) x (Tally Ho x yak)] x Jean Marie # 1} Furman Robert A. 555 1999
Fantastica x {[(Tally Ho x R. yakushimanum) x (Noyo Chief x R. Robert Furman, USA 205 2002
Fantastica x {[(Tally Ho x yak) x (Noyo Chief x yak)] x Jean Marie} Bob Furman 496 2000
Fantastica x 1000 Butteflies Alma Manenica 489 2000
Fantastica x Coronation Day Alma Manenica 490 2000
Fantastica x Double Winner Robert Furman, USA 204 2002
Fantastica x Frank Galsworthy Barlup Jim 68 1999
Fantastica x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 69 1999
Fantastica x Lucinda Jens C. Birck, 10 2006
Fantastica x Malahat Henry A. Schannen, USA, zone 6b 618 2003
Fantastica x Polynesian Sunset Alma Manenica 493 2000
Fantastica x R. campylocarpum ssp. caloxanthum (pollen - Younger Botanic) Johnny Svensson, Sweden 96 2003
Fantastica x R. campylocarpum v. campylocarpum (pollen - Younger Botanic) Johnny Svensson, Sweden 95 2003
Fantastica x R. catawbiense ARS 95/293 Johnny Svensson, Sweden 97 2003
Fantastica x R. ochraceum Jens C. Birck, 116 2008
Fantastica x R. pachysanthum Jens C. Birck, 11 2006
Fantastica x R. pseudochrysanthum Frank Fujioka, USA 197 2001
Fantastica x R. wardii KGB 692 Johnny Svensson, Sweden 98 2003
Fantastica x Rangoon Todd Boland, Canada 620 2001
Fantastica x Ring of Fire Alma Manenica 494 2000
Fantastica x Roman Festival (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant) #10 Richard Gustafson 495 2000
Fantastica x Snow Candle Barlup Jim 70 1999
'Fantastica' x 'Snow's Red' Sally and John Perkins 395 2009
Fantasy x (Brigadoon x Cameo) Chernut , James & Rose 556 1999
Fawcett's Fantasy x Odee Wright Jim Chernut, USA 345 2002
Festivo x (Babette x R. smirnowii),  cp Kenny Hammarlu 273 2006
Festivo x China, cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 611 2005
Festivo x R. williamsianum hybrid*1,  cp Kenny Hammarlu 274 2006
fictolacteum x Double Winner Gene Pflug 89 2000
fictolacteum x fulvum Gene Pflug 90 2000
fictolacteum x Pink Prelude Gene Pflug 91 2000
Finders Keepers*6 x Janet's Fantasy Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 470 2004
Fire King x Rougemont Dr. Tom Ring, USA 473 2001
Fire Rim X (Yellow Saucer x Anna's  Riplet)*P13 Nolan Blansit, 111 2006
Fire Rim X [(Yellow saucer x  Anna's Riplet,#2) x (Bambi x R.proteoides, Nolan Blansit, 113 2006
Fire Rim X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16 Nolan Blansit, 112 2006
Firestorm  x Jan Dekens Patricia J. Wa 664 2006
Firestorm x (Daniella x 1000 Butterflies) Sally Perkins, USA, zone 5b 527 2004
Firestorm x (Noyo Brave x 1000 Butterflies) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 472 2004
Firestorm x (R. yakushimanum x Leo) Patricia J. Wa 414 2007
Firestorm x Anita Gehnrich Patricia J. Wa 408 2007
Firestorm x Barbara Cook Patricia J. Wa 409 2007
Firestorm x Boule de Neige Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 118 2002
Firestorm x Double Winner *A1 Dr. Tom Ring, USA, zon 172 2005
Firestorm x Graf Zeppelin Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 471 2004
Firestorm x Howard Kuhn Patricia J. Wa 410 2007
Firestorm x Isadora Patricia J. Wa 411 2007
Firestorm x Judy Spillane Patricia J. Wa 412 2007
Firestorm x Neala Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 206 2001
Firestorm x Perfectly Pink*13 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 474 2004
Firestorm x Powder Snow Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 475 2004
Firestorm x Princess Elizabeth Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 473 2004
Firestorm x R. kesangiae Patricia J. Wa 413 2007
Firestorm x R. neriiflorum 'Rosevallon' Werner Brack, USA, zon 28 2005
Firestorm x Rubicon Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 476 2004
Firestorm x Snow Candle Patricia J. Wa 415 2007
Firestorm x Very Berry Patricia J. Wa 665 2006
Flaming Star x China Doll *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 359 2004
Flaming Star x Double Eagle -  Yellow Mike McCulloug 509 2006
Flashdance(selfed) x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 372 2001
Flautando*3 x R. fortunei (yellowish)*2 *A2 Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 33 2005
Flawless x Barbara Cook Patricia J. Wa 416 2007
Florence Archer x Gertrude Bovee Chernut , James & Rose 558 1999
Florence Archer x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 931 2001
Florence Archer x King Salmon Chernut , James & Rose 559 1999
Florence Archer x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut, USA 573 2001
Florence Archer x Medusa Jim Chernut, USA 346 2002
Florence Archer x Pleasant Dream Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 932 2001
Florence Archer x R. diaprepes Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 930 2001
Florence Archer x Silky Satin Jim Chernut, USA 347 2002
Flower Girl x cinnabarinum v. blandfordiiflorum Chernut , James & Rose 560 1999
Flower Girl x Elliot's Cream Puff Jim Chernut, USA 348 2002
Forever Yours x Gretzel MCH 561 1999
Forever Yours x Irene Bain MCH 562 1999
Fortune FCC, selfed Warren Berg, USA 590 2003
Fortune FCC, Selfed Warren Berg, USA > Additionals 487 2001
Fortune selfed Berg Warren 312 1999
Fragrant Red x Alpine Glow Watson Elsie 567 1999
Francesca x Besse Howells Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 363 2003
Francesca x R. strigillosum*4, cp *G5 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 571 2003
Francesca x R.insigne Birck, cp *A19 John Weagle, Canada, z 448 2005
Francesca x Tantramar*9,cp *A20 John Weagle, Canada, z 449 2005
Frank Galsworthy x (yak Exbury x 1000 Butterflies) Barlup Jim 73 1999
Frank Galsworthy x {[(Fancy x yak) x Frank Galsworthy] x (Mrs. Dale Evans xPurple Splendor)} Jim Barlup 98 2000
Frank Mossman x (SM30 x SM247)06-1  Goal: Large frilly flower with lots o Mike Oliver, U 363 2008
Frank Mossman x Tatum?s Yellow Standard   Goal: Large, frilly flower with Mike Oliver, U 364 2008
Fred Hamilton x (Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) Jim Chernut, USA 574 2001
Fred Hamilton x Autumn Gold Jim Chernut 501 2000
Fred Hamilton x CIS Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 934 2001
Fred Hamilton x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 575 2001
Fred Hamilton x Florence Archer Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 935 2001
Fred Hamilton x Goldsworth Orange Chernut , James & Rose 568 1999
Fred Hamilton x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut, USA 351 2002
Fred Hamilton x King of Shrubs Jim Chernut, USA 576 2001
Fred Hamilton x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA 352 2002
Fred Hamilton x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA 577 2001
Fred Peste x Sedona Barlup Jim 74 1999
Fred Peste x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 75 1999
Frederic De Merode x Golden Eagle *2 Hendrik van Oost, Belg 182 2005
Fritillaria camschatcensis, cw,South Secretary Island, one of BC Clive L. Justice, Canada 30 2002
Frontier x Lem's Salmon Jim Chernut 502 2000
Frontier x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 936 2001
Frontier x Peach Surprise Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 937 2001
Frontier x Unique Marmalade Jim Chernut 503 2000
Frontier x unregistered Larsen yellow Jim Chernut 504 2000
Frontier x Yellow Pages Jim Chernut 505 2000
Fruhlingsanfang x Pride's Early Red Patricia J. Wa 417 2007
Frühlingsanfang*7 x Ida Bradour*9 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 477 2004
Frühlingsanfang*7 x Naomi Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 478 2004
Frühlingsanfang*7 x Princess Elizabeth Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 479 2004
Frühlingsanfang*7 x Very Berry*18 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 480 2004
Futuristic*1 x Bob Bovee*2 Dr. Mark G. Ko 54 2007
Gala Seedling x Jingle Bells Chernut , James & Rose 569 1999
Gala Sibling, peach x unnamed yellow Jim Chernut, USA 353 2002
Galax urceolata Brooks, A. Richard 1025 1999
Galionia candicans Summer Hyacinth GJ van Lochem 840 2000
Galiopolis op (Exbury azalea) Samuel Dean 864 2000
Gallacci's Gold*5, selfed Harold & Morna Stockma 244 2005
Gallacci's Gold*6  op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 276 2004
Galtonia candican white Jean Clermont 839 2000
Gandy A2263Dancer*2 x Marie Starks Fred Cullip, U 49 2006
Gandy Dancer x Gertrude Bovee Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 938 2001
Gandy Dancer x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 939 2001
Gandy Dancer*2 x Crest Fred Cullip, U 48 2006
Garden Gem*1 x (Karen Triplett x Big Deal)#3 George Woodard 65 2008
Garden Gem*1 x Margolit George Woodard 66 2008
Gate Cream*10 x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 918 2008
Gentiana uchiyamai , intense cobalt blue Rothman, Edward 1026 1999
George's Delight x (Loderi King George x Crest) Jim Chernut 508 2000
George's Delight x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Chernut , James & Rose 571 1999
George's Delight x China Jim Chernut, USA 354 2002
George's Delight x Comstock Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 940 2001
George's Delight x Crest Jim Chernut, USA 578 2001
George's Delight x Frontier Jim Chernut 506 2000
George's Delight x George's Delight Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 941 2001
George's Delight x Golden Anniversary Jim Chernut, USA 355 2002
George's Delight x Lem's Salmon Jim Chernut, USA 356 2002
George's Delight x Lem's Salmon Jim Chernut 507 2000
George's Delight x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 942 2001
George's Delight x Mary Garrison Jim Chernut, USA 357 2002
George's Delight x Peggy Zabel Jim Chernut 509 2000
George's Delight x Prelude Jim Chernut, USA 579 2001
George's Delight x R. roxieanum var. oreonastes #59589 Todd Boland, Canada 621 2001
George's Delight x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 358 2002
George's Delight x Whitney Peach Jim Chernut 510 2000
George's Delight x Yellow Pages Jim Chernut 511 2000
Gertrude Bovee x Antoon Van Welie Jim Chernut 512 2000
Gertrude Bovee x C.I.S. Chernut , James & Rose 572 1999
Gertrude Bovee x Florence Archer Chernut , James & Rose 573 1999
Gertrude Bovee x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut 513 2000
Gertrude Bovee x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 514 2000
Gertrude Bovee x Prelude Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 943 2001
Ghengis Khan x Nova Zembla Henry Schannen, USA 858 2001
Ghost x R. macabeanum RSF1975/052 Werner Brack, USA, zon 28 2009
Gibraltar OP Francis Stewart 865 2000
Gibraltar x (Queen 1 x Hixson Orange) #7 x # 9  Large orange flowers, man Mike McCulloug 395 2007
Gibraltar x Orangeade Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 530 2002
Gibraltar x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White) Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 528 2002
Gibraltar x R. austrinum Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 529 2002
Gig' x Perfectly Pink Chernut , James & Rose 574 1999
Gi-Gi PHA 81 -078B, op Peter Norris, USA 570 2009
Gigi x Aunt Martha Jim Chernut, USA 359 2002
GiGi x C.O.D. Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 944 2001
Gigi x Comstock Jim Chernut, USA 360 2002
Gigi x Pierce's Apricot Jim Chernut, USA 361 2002
Gi-Gi x unnamed pink Jim Chernut, USA 580 2001
Gil's Triumph  op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 277 2004
Giselle*3 x Cape White Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 517 2003
Giselle*3 x Snow Candle Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 518 2003
Giselle*4 x Scarborough Fair Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 35 2004
Glasnost x grande (Berkeley Botanical Gardens) Rabideau Ron 575 1999
Glasnost x macabeanum (Glasnost=Dr. H.C. Dresselhuys x smirnowii pink by Trautmann) Rabideau Ron 576 1999
Glenna x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, USA 53 2001
Glenna x R. aureum - "Glenna" = Hotei x 1000 Butterflies Jim Barlup, USA 52 2001
Glenna x Rio Jim Barlup, USA 54 2001
Gloria x Arctis Johnny Svensso 155 2008
Gloria x Dean Hall Patricia J. Wa 418 2007
Glow Light x [(Schlaijker yellow x Phipps Yellow) x (Mary Guthlein x Richard Murcot 458 2008
Glowlight*1 x (Voluptuous x King of Shrubs) Werner Brack, 73 2007
Gloxineum x (Crest x R. macabeanum)(Brockenbrough's) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 514 2001
Gloxineum x Capistrano Rabideau Ron 577 1999
Gloxineum x Peach Charm Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 515 2001
Gold Mohur x Ring of Fire, goal: yellow, late bloom Ronald Yasenchak, USA 202 2001
Goldbukett x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 481 2004
Goldbukett x Barbara Cook*7 Patricia J. Wa 666 2006
Goldbukett x Big Deal Patricia J. Wa 419 2007
Goldbukett x Summer Peach Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 482 2004
Golden Anniversary x Shrimp Girl Chernut , James & Rose 578 1999
Golden Anniversary x Whitney yellow #4 Jim Chernut, USA 362 2002
Golden Gala x (Lem's Cameo x Kubla Khan) Barlup Jim 79 1999
Golden Gala x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)] Barlup Jim 80 1999
Golden Gala x Capistrano Sally Perkins, USA, zone 5b 528 2004
Golden Gala x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 81 1999
Golden Gala x Sunstone Barlup Jim 82 1999
Golden Gate x Lemon Lodge -  Yellow Mike McCulloug 510 2006
Golden Gate x Lem's Cameo Mike McCullough 516 2000
Golden Gate x Peach Surprise *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 360 2004
Golden Harbinger x Evening Glow Dennis MacMullan, USA 429 2003
Golden Harvest*P1 x 1000 Butterflies Eugenie J. Beutler, US 145 2009
Golden Mystery*6, selfed Harold & Morna Stockma 245 2005
Golden Scepter *2 x Capistrano *2 Ronald Rabideau, USA 850 2001
Golden Scepter x Mesquite -"Mesquite" = Berg's Yellow x Marie Starks Jim Barlup, USA 55 2001
Golden Sceptor x Voluptuous Patricia J. Wa 667 2006
Golden Sceptre (Weston) x R. lacteum RSF1975/274 Werner Brack, USA, zon 27 2009
Golden Showers x (R. arborescens x R. bakeri), Joe Parks Hybrid, Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 192 2002
'Golden Showers' x R. cumberlandense 'Camp's Red' John and Sally Perkins 397 2005
'Golden Showers' x R. prunifolium John and Sally Perkins 398 2005
Golden Spirit x Red Peach Gustafson , Richard H. 579 1999
Golden Spirit x Rio Gustafson , Richard H. 580 1999
Golden Spirit x Temple Meads Gustafson , Richard H. 581 1999
Golden Star x (CP Raffill x fortunei) Chernut , James & Rose 582 1999
Golden Star x (CP Raffill x fortunei) Chernut , James & Rose 583 1999
Golden Star x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut 517 2000
Golden Star x Summer Peach *1 Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 91 2002
Golden Wedding x (Whitney Buff x Lem's Cameo) Jim Chernut, USA 583 2001
Golden Wedding x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut, USA 363 2002
Golden Wedding x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut 519 2000
Golden Wedding x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut, USA 364 2002
Golden Wedding x Peggy Zabel Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 945 2001
Golden Wedding x Pierce's Apricot Jim Chernut, USA 365 2002
Golden Wedding x Pierce's Apricot Jim Chernut, USA 581 2001
Golden Wedding x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 582 2001
Golden Wedding x Whitney yellow #4 Jim Chernut, USA 584 2001
Goldfee x R. pronum, *1 Rich Craven, USA, zone 124 2009
Goldflakes x Snowbird augustinii RSF 64/206 346 2003
Goldflimmer x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 83 1999
Goldflimmer, op Egil Valderhau 255 2008
Goldfort x [(Casanova x Mary Belle) x Dead Ringer] George H. Gray, USA 21 2005
Goldfort x Jock Weagle John K. 588 1999
Goldfort x Seattle Gold *A2 Tom Milner, USA 610 2003
Goldfort x vernicosum R.18139 peach Weagle John K. 589 1999
Goldkrone x R. luciferum aff. Claus J. Staune, Denmark, 114 2002
Goldkugel *5 x (Top Banana x R. proteoides R151)*6 Jens C. Birck, Denmark, zone 6 20 2003
Goldsprenkel x R. ochraceum Jens C. Birck, 117 2008
Goldsprenkel x R. rex Jens C. Birck, Denmark 64 2009
Goldsworth Orange x (Fabia x R. bureavii) Jim Chernut, USA 368 2002
Goldsworth Orange x [(Fabia x R. bureavii) x Marion Corley] Jim Chernut, USA 369 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Blondie Jim Chernut, USA 366 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Double Date Jim Chernut, USA 367 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Double Date Jim Chernut 520 2000
Goldsworth Orange x Florence Archer Chernut , James & Rose 591 1999
Goldsworth Orange x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut, USA 585 2001
Goldsworth Orange x King Salmon Jim Chernut 521 2000
Goldsworth Orange x Madame Guillemot Jim Chernut, USA 586 2001
Goldsworth Orange x Mary Drennen Chernut , James & Rose 592 1999
Goldsworth Orange x Monsieur Guillemot Jim Chernut 522 2000
Goldsworth Orange x Multimaculatum Jim Chernut, USA 370 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Nelda Peach Chernut , James & Rose 593 1999
Goldsworth Orange x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA 371 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Silky Satin Jim Chernut, USA 372 2002
Goldsworth Orange x Tofino Jim Chernut, USA 373 2002
Goldsworth Yellow x Babette*2, cp Kenny Hammarlu 85 2007
Golfer selfed Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 231 2001
Golfer x (Mrs. Furnivall x 1000 Butterflies) Jim Barlup 104 2000
Golfer x (R. tsariense x R. yakushimanum) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 233 2001
Golfer x (R. yakushimanum x Sir Charles Lemon) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 234 2001
Golfer x Brinny MCH 594 1999
Golfer x Jean Marie MCH 595 1999
Golfer x R. arboreum cinnanomeum Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 230 2001
Golfer x R. pseudochrysanthum Waller Form Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 232 2001
Goody Goody Gumdrop*8 x Royal Star Patricia J. Wa 668 2006
Gorbella x Latest Of All *3 Hendrik van Oost, Belg 184 2005
Gordon Jones x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 84 1999
Gosh Darn*1 x Voluptuous Patricia J. Walton, US 562 2005
Gotham Rheingold x Blewbury Werner Brack, 74 2007
Gotham Rheingold x Odee Wright Werner Brack, USA, zon 29 2005
'GP's Cinderella'*1 x 'Goldfort', cp Gery Panev, Sw 464 2007
'GP's Favourite'*2 x ('Babette' x R. smirnowii) pink & yellow hardy -30°C Gery Panev, Sw 465 2007
'GP's Favourite'*2 x 'Goldfort', cp Gery Panev, Sw 466 2007
'GP's Favourite'*2 x self, cp Gery Panev, Sw 467 2007
GP's Madonna*2 x (Babette x R. smirnowii)*3, cp Gery Panev, Sw 89 2008
Graf Zeppelin x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 483 2004
Graf Zeppelin x Barbara Cook*2 Patricia J. Walton, US 563 2005
Graf Zeppelin x Pierce's Apricot Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 946 2001
Graf Zeppelin x Polaris Patricia J. Walton, US 564 2005
Graf Zeppelin x Purple Splendour Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 947 2001
Graf Zeppelin x Torrero Patricia J. Walton, US 565 2005
Graf Zeppelin x Voluptuous Patricia J. Walton, US 566 2005
'Grand Pre' x 'Kimberly' Sally and John 428 2008
Grande series species from Monte Toyon # 1, op Mike McCullough, USA 639 2001
Grande series species from Monte Toyon # 2, op Mike McCullough, USA 640 2001
Grande series species from Monte Toyon, op Mike McCullough, USA, 302 2005
Grande species or hybrid, op,  from the Monte Toyon garden of Maurie & Mike McCullough, USA 257 2002
Grandma's Hat x (Tropical Splendor x Evening Glow) Gordon Wylie, USA 441 2004
Great Dane *7 x R. bureavii Reuthe Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 54 2002
Great Dane *7 x R. chatomallum Wieting Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 55 2002
Great Dane *7 x R. rex Jens Birck, Denmark, Zone 56 2002
Great Dane x R. citriniflorum ssp. horaeum  F 21850*1, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 258 2005
Great Dane x R. kesangiae*2, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 259 2005
Great Dane x R. mallotum, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 260 2005
Great Smokey x Bretonne Patricia J. Wa 474 2008
Great Smokey x Cat's Pajamas Anderson Allan & Shirley 596 1999
Great Smokey x Dexter's Orchid Howard R. Kline, USA 444 2001
Great Smokey x Dexter's Spice Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 516 2001
Great Smokey x Hypermax Patricia J. Wa 475 2008
Great Smokey x Virginia Delp Patricia J. Wa 476 2008
Gregory Bald x (R. calendulaceum x R. bakeri) Earl W. Cordy, USA 79 2004
Gregory Bald, mixed azaleas, cw Charles Larus, USA 557 2001
Gregory Bald, op Earl W. Cordy, USA 55 2005
Gregory Bald, selfed Earl W. Cordy, USA 50 2005
Gretchen Medlar x (Voluptuous x Pleasant Dream) Patricia J. Wa 420 2007
Gretchen Medlar*8 x (Noyo Brave x 1000 Butterflies) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 484 2004
Gretchen Medlar*8 x Summer Peach Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 485 2004
Grosclaude x Pierce's Apricot Chernut , James & Rose 597 1999
GSPK x (R. vernicosum x R. wardii) Jens C. Birck, 8 2007
Gustave Mehlquist x (R. pseudochrysanthum x Etta Burrows) Patricia J. Wa 477 2008
H. Mason Yellow *2 x (R. hyperythrum x Goldsworth Orange) Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 92 2002
H.L. Larsen x Autumn Gold Jim Chernut 524 2000
H.L. Larsen x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 525 2000
H.L. Larson x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA 374 2002
Hachmann?s Charmant x (Midnight Mystique x Jonathan Shaw) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 142 2004
Hachmann's  Diadem X (Shogun x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 127 2006
Hachmann's Charmant x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 90 1999
Hachmann's Charmant x 1000 Butterflies Barlup Jim 89 1999
Hachmann's Charmant x Besse Howells Patricia J. Walton, US 567 2005
Hachmann's Charmant x Capistrano Patricia J. Walton, US 568 2005
Hachmann's Charmant x Flaming Star Jim Barlup 108 2000
Hachmann's Charmant x Graf Zeppelin Patricia J. Walton, US 569 2005
Hachmann's Charmant x Janet Blair Patricia J. Walton, US 570 2005
Hachmann's Charmant x Java Gustafson , Richard H. 598 1999
Hachmann's Charmant x Junefire *1 John Doppel, USA 178 2002
Hachmann's Charmant x Purple Lace Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 47 2003
Hachmann's Charmant x Very Berry Patricia J. Walton, US 571 2005
Hachmann's Charmant x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 255 2003
Hachmann's Diadem X  [Naselle x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#10)]*3 * Nolan Blansit, 126 2006
Hachmann's Diadem x (Susan xfalconeri) Jim Barlup 111 2000
Hachmann's Diadem x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 112 2000
Hachmann's Diadem X [(Bambi x R. proteoides,#12) x  (Yellow Saucer x Ann Nolan Blansit, 125 2006
Hachmann's Diadem X [(Yellow  Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7) x (Bambi x R.pr Nolan Blansit, 128 2006
Hachmann's Diadem X [Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] Nolan Blansit, 129 2006
Hachmann's Diadem x 1000 Jim Barlup 109 2000
Hachmann's Diadem x Senator Henry Jackson Jim Barlup 110 2000
Hachmann's Feuereschein x Multimaculatum Jim Chernut 529 2000
Hachmann's Feuerschein x Graf Zeppelin Jim Chernut 530 2000
Hachmann's Feuerschein x R. fortunei (pollen - RBGE) Johnny Svensson, Sweden 101 2003
'Hachmann's Polaris' x 'Mrs A. T. De La Mare' Sally and John Perkins 396 2009
'Hachmann's Polaris' x 'Pressie's Top Choice #2' John and Sally Perkins 386 2005
Hal Bruce PHA 84-066A *P1, op Peter Norris, USA 571 2009
Halesta montocola 'Vestita' Winkler, David 1027 1999
Halopeanum (=arboreum x griffithianum) selfed Rothman, Edward 599 1999
Hamamelis x intermedia 'Arnold Promise' (stratify) Joe Harvey, Canada 368 2001
Hammer Snow*2 x R. makinoi Kenny Hammarlu 109 2008
Handsworth Scarlet x Pink Prelude Barlup Jim 91 1999
Hansel x [(R. yakushimanum x R. haematodes) x R. sanguineum] Palle Schaarup, Denmark, zone 6 155 2003
Hansel x R. bureavii F 15609 (pollen - RBGE) Johnny Svensson, Sweden 102 2003
Hansel x R. microgynum Palle Schaarup, Denmark, zone 6 154 2003
Hardgrove's Glowlight X {[(Scintillation x Inammorata) x Phipps Yellow*6] x (Sc Richard Murcott, USA, 158 2009
Hardgrove's Royal Star x (Dexter's Champagne x Butter) #1 Anthony Angelini, USA 175 2002
hardy (-15*F) yellow seedling x Evening Glow Dennis MacMullan, USA 430 2003
Hardy Giant x Hardy Giant sister seedling Norman Beaudry, USA 385 2001
Hardy Loderi x (R. vernicosum 18139 x Orange Marmalade) Max Byrkit, USA 565 2004
'Harold Amateis' x (Medusa x R. smirnowii)#2 red Sally and John Perkins 397 2009
Harold Amateis x (R. yak. x The Hon. Jean Marie De Montague) Henry Schannen, USA 859 2001
Harold Amateis x (yak x J.M. deMontague) Hank Schannen 531 2000
Harold Amateis x Crimson Pippin Sally Perkins, USA, zone 5b 529 2004
Harold Amateis X Francesca Jim Welch, USA 550 2007
Harold Amateis x self Dennis Mac Mullan, USA 7 2004
Hat Trick x Plum High Earl W. Cordy, USA 7 2001
Hat Trick x Snow Candle Earl W. Cordy, USA 8 2001
Hat Trick, OP Earl W. Cordy, USA 63 2003
Hazel Fisher x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 532 2000
Heaven Scent *5 x Cherry Fields *2, aim: Red / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 271 2002
Heaven Scent *5 x Heartthrob *4, aim: Red / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 272 2002
Heaven Scent x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838    Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 274 2009
Heaven Scent x Amber Moon *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 361 2004
Heaven Scent x Candlelight *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 362 2004
Heaven Scent x Else Frye *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 363 2004
Heaven Scent x Heartthrob *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 364 2004
Heaven Scent x Joy Ridge - Yellow /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 513 2006
Heaven Scent x Joy Ridge *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 365 2004
Heaven Scent x Owen Pearce      Fragrant Yellow Mike McCulloug 321 2008
Heaven Scent x Patricia Marie *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 367 2004
Heaven Scent x R. liliiflorum *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 366 2004
Heaven Scent x The Winner   Aim: Fragrant yellow flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 275 2009
Heaven Scent x unknown             Fragrant Yellow Mike McCulloug 322 2008
Heaven Scent x unknown   Aim: Fragrant yellow flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 276 2009
Heaven Scent x Unknown *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 368 2004
Helen Druecker x R. arboreum KW 21976 *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 369 2004
Helen Everitt x Cloud Nine Barbara D. Weinz, USA 415 2001
Helen Everitt X Nestucca Jim Welch, USA 551 2007
Helen Everitt X Pressey's Hillside (R. fortunei hybrid) Jim Welch, USA 552 2007
Helen Gunning x IBD Walter Przypek 822 2000
'Hellikki' *5 x R. barbatum RSF 1965/304 *13, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 308 2009
'Hellikki'*17 x 'Henry's Red'*18, cp Kristian Theqv 240 2007
'Hellikki'*17 x 'Rasputin'*19, cp Kristian Theqv 241 2007
'Helsinki University' *11 x R. vernicosum, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 157 2005
'Helsinki University' *12 x R. grande RSF 1971/338 *3, cp Kristian Theqv 383 2008
'Helsinki University' *12 x R. magnificum RSF 1981/080 *7, cp Kristian Theqv 384 2008
'Helsinki University' *2 x 'Calsap' *6, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 111 2003
'Helsinki University' *2 x decorum *4, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland, zone 5a 244 2004
'Helsinki University' *2 x 'Kalinka' *4, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 113 2003
'Helsinki University' *2 x 'Ken Janeck' *5, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 114 2003
'Helsinki University' *2 x R. dichroanthum 'Böhmen' *3, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 112 2003
Helsinki University x (Bambi x proteoides) Jim Barlup 119 2000
Helsinki University x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 122 2000
Helsinki University x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem’s Cameo)] Jim Barlup 121 2000
Helsinki University x Hachmann's Charmant Jim Barlup 120 2000
'Helsinki University'*3 x R. calophytum*4, cp Kristian Theqv 242 2007
'Helsinki University'*3 x R. longesquamatum*5, cp Kristian Theqv 243 2007
'Helsinki University'*3 x R. prattii*6, cp Kristian Theqv 244 2007
Henry R. Yates x R. vernicosum Mt. Siga Jean Beutler, 615 2006
'Henry's  Red' X Dexter's R. haematodes Sally and John 299 2006
Henry's Red x (Carmen x brachycarpum Roseum Group) John Weagle 533 2000
Henry's Red x (Fantastica x R. proteoides) Doi, cp *A21 John Weagle, Canada, z 450 2005
Henry's Red x (R. yakushimanum x Leo) Patricia J. Wa 424 2007
Henry's Red x (sperabile x proteoides) Weagle John K. 602 1999
Henry's Red x Barbara Cook Patricia J. Wa 421 2007
Henry's Red x Grand Slam Patricia J. Wa 669 2006
Henry's Red x Grand Slam Patricia J. Wa 422 2007
Henry's Red x Markeeta's Prize Patricia J. Wa 423 2007
Henry's Red x R. pachysanthum Tom Ahern, USA 544 2001
Henry's Red x R. strigillosum*4, cp  *G5 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 572 2003
Henry's Red x R. vernicosum RSF 1975/328 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 50 2009
'Henry's Red' X R. yakushimanum 'King's Dwarf' Sally and John 300 2006
Henry's Red x Tantramar*9, cp *A22 John Weagle, Canada, z 451 2005
Henry's Red x Very Berry Patricia J. Wa 670 2006
Henry's Red x Voluptuous Patricia J. Wa 478 2008
Herald Square x Ruby Bowman Richard H. Gustafson, USA 739 2001
Herald Square*2 x Goldkrone *A1 Dennis Mac Mullan, USA 8 2004
Herbert's Find X (Gate Cream x Martha Phipps) Howard R. Klin 636 2006
Heritage Best Orange x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promise]ARS '02-312* Earl W. Cordy. USA 4 2009
Heritage HE - 22 - 92 x Purple Lace Howard R. Kline, USA 313 2002
Hindustan x [(R. brachycarpum x R. aureum) x R. caloxanthum]*P2, cp *A23 John Weagle, Canada, z 452 2005
Holy Moses x Blue Hawaii Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 948 2001
Holy Moses x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 375 2002
Holy Moses x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut 535 2000
Holy Moses x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 376 2002
Holy Moses x Medusa Jim Chernut, USA 377 2002
Holy Moses x unamed orange/red hybrid Chernut , James & Rose 603 1999
Holy Moses x Woody Peach Jim Chernut 536 2000
Holy Moses, op Jim Chernut, USA 451 2002
Homebush x Mt Saint Helen Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 531 2002
Homebush x Narcissiflora hybrid, cream Robert Barnard, USA 174 2003
'Homebush' x R. atlanticum (Pure White) Robert Barnard, USA 140 2001
'Homebush x R. calendulaceum (Pinky-orange) Robert Barnard, USA 141 2001
Homebush x R. luteum 'Golden Comet' Robert Barnard, USA 173 2003
Honey Butter x Mary Belle - "Honey Butter" = Nancy Evans x (China x Lem's C Jim Barlup, USA 58 2001
Hong  Kong x R. vernicosum (RSF 75/328) Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 32 2001
Hong Kong x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 364 2003
Hong Kong x Holy Moses Jim Chernut, USA 378 2002
Hong Kong x R. bureavii (RSF 64/030) Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 29 2001
Hong Kong x R. calophytum (RSF 64/063) DR. Kenneth W. Gross, USA, 98 2002
Hong Kong x R. hyperythrum (RSF 69/884) Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 30 2001
Hong Kong x R. irroratum (RSF 64/222) Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 31 2001
'Hong Kong' x R. makinoi (RSF 84/152) Kenneth W. Gross, PhD, USA,  zone 5a 89 2003
Hong Kong x Whitney Yellow # 4 Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 949 2001
Horizon Dawn x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 94 1999
Horizon Dawn x [(Jingle Bells x Cream Glory) x Crest] Gordon Wylie, USA 442 2004
Horizon Dawn x Helsinki University Jim Barlup 125 2000
Horizon Dawn x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 93 1999
Horizon Garnet*3 x Firestorm Patricia J. Walton, US 572 2005
Horizon Lakeside X (September Song x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16) Nolan Blansit, 133 2006
Horizon Lakeside x (Stokes Bronze Wings x Mary Belle) Barlup Jim 98 1999
Horizon Lakeside X (Yellow Saucer x Anna's  Riplet)*P13 Nolan Blansit, 135 2006
Horizon Lakeside X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 138 2006
Horizon Lakeside X [(Percy Wiseman x September Song) x (Bambi x R. prote Nolan Blansit, 134 2006
Horizon Lakeside x [(R. macabeanium x Elizabeth) x Crest]  Aim:Yellow Mike McCullough, USA, 330 2005
Horizon Lakeside X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x sdlg]*2 Nolan Blansit, 136 2006
Horizon Lakeside X [Golden Wedding x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]*P16 Nolan Blansit, 132 2006
Horizon Lakeside X [Yellow Saucer x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)] Nolan Blansit, 137 2006
Horizon Lakeside x Calsap Jim Barlup 126 2000
Horizon Lakeside x Capistrano Barlup Jim 95 1999
Horizon Lakeside x Chesterland Barlup Jim 96 1999
Horizon Lakeside x Hill's Low Red Barlup Jim 97 1999
Horizon Lakeside x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 143 2004
Horizon Lakeside x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, USA 59 2001
Horizon Lakeside x Mary Belle Jim Barlup, USA 60 2001
Horizon Lakeside x Nova Zembla Henry Schannen, USA 860 2001
Horizon Lakeside x Parksville Sunset*1 Lloyd Gilmore, 561 2008
Horizon Lakeside x Percy Wiseman Jim Barlup, USA 61 2001
Horizon Monarch x Gargantua Jim Barlup 127 2000
Horizon Monarch x Point Defiance Jim Barlup 128 2000
Horizon Monarch x Trude Webster *11 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 256 2003
Horizon Monarch x TrudeWebster Jim Barlup 129 2000
Horizon Monarch x Virgo Jim Barlup 130 2000
Hosta, dwarf, late flowering June Sinclair 841 2000
Hot Mix X (R. yakushimanum x Leo).  Aim: red, better plant habit Allan & Shirle 230 2007
Hot Mix X [(Maxine Childers x Anna Delp) x Red Bomber].   Aim: red, bette Allan & Shirle 229 2007
Hot Shot x R. oldhamii Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 398 2001
Hotei x (Orange Schnapps x Lem's Cameo) Don S. Wallace, USA 713 2001
Hotei x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Chernut , James & Rose 605 1999
Hotei x {[(wardii x dichroanthum) x fortunei] x Janet Blair} x Golden´Star} Werner Brack 539 2000
Hotei x 84-1-1*1 Werner Brack, USA, zon 30 2005
Hotei x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 379 2002
Hotei x Bud's Yellow Werner Brack, USA 17 2001
Hotei x Capistrano Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 51 2004
Hotei x Carmen Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 128 2003
Hotei x Cunningham's White Ole Jonny Larsen 240 2008
Hotei x Delsa Dawn *3 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 44 2003
Hotei x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 380 2002
Hotei x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 950 2001
Hotei x Hobble's Apricot Chernut , James & Rose 606 1999
Hotei x Lamplighter*3 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 273 2004
Hotei x Mary Drennen Chernut , James & Rose 607 1999
Hotei x Nestucca Bob Furman, USA 336 2001
Hotei x Orange Marmalade Chernut , James & Rose 608 1999
Hotei x Orange Marmalade Chernut , James & Rose 609 1999
Hotei x R. dichroanthum ssp. scyphocalyx Ole Jonny Larsenen, Norway 9 2003
Hotei x R. horaeum F 21850 Jens C. Birck, Denmark 10 2005
Hotei x R. pronum Rich Craven, USA, zone 125 2009
Hotei x Rhodochrosite *2 Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 45 2003
Hotei x Sept. Song Chernut , James & Rose 611 1999
Hotei x September Song Jim Chernut 538 2000
Hotei x Spanish Lady*2 Harold & Morna Stockma 246 2005
Hotei x unknown  Aim:Yellow Mike McCullough, USA, 331 2005
Hotei x unnamed pink Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 951 2001
Hotei x Whitney Late Orange Howard Roberts 540 2000
Hotei*2 x ( R. macabeanum x R. wardii) Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 492 2005
Hotei*2 x R. aureum (deep yellow fl.) Yasuyuki Doi, Japan 491 2005
Hotei, op Egil Valderhau 256 2008
Hotel x (CP Raffill x fortunei) Chernut , James & Rose 604 1999
HS #5 x (SM30 x SM247)06-1     Goal: Very much yellow on all five petals Mike Oliver, U 365 2008
HS #5 x Tatum?s Yellow Standard     Goal: Very much yellow on all five Mike Oliver, U 366 2008
Humboldt Sunrise x Valo               Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 323 2008
Hurricane x fortunei Bruce Goforth 541 2000
Hyacinthoides non-seripta GJ van Lochem 842 2000
Hybrid #20 lge. flowered, ruffled Rosemary Hartmann 542 2000
Hydon Harrier x Karen Triplett Chernut , James & Rose 612 1999
Hydon Harrier x Pepperpot Chernut , James & Rose 613 1999
Hydon Velvet x (R. yakushimanum x R. bureavii), cp Johnny Svensson, Swede 612 2005
Hydon Velvet x [R. viscidifolium x (R. aureum x Prelude)]*P1 Johnny Svensso 156 2008
Hydon Velvet x China, cp Johnny Svensso 119 2007
Hydon Velvet x Powder Snow *4 Ronald Rabideau, USA 851 2001
Hydrangea aspera ssp sargentiana Sinclair June 1028 1999
Hydrangea aspera v. sargentiana Sinclair June 1029 1999
Hydranges paniculata from Hokkaido, wild species Palm Dr. Uno 1030 1999
Hypericum uralum, cw China June Sinclair, USA 309 2001
hyperythrum x pachysanthum Tom Ahern 543 2000
Hypremax x Victoria's Consort Rabideau Ron 617 1999
'Haaga' *8 x R. dichroanthum 'Böhmen', cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 153 2005
Haaga x (Independence Day x Mrs. Furnival)                                J im Barlup, USA 56 2001
Haaga x (R. yakushimanum x R. falconeri) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 488 2004
Haaga x (yak x macabeanum) Hank Schannen 528 2000
Haaga x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)] Jim Barlup 106 2000
Haaga x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)] Barlup Jim 87 1999
Haaga x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)] Barlup Jim 88 1999
Haaga x {[(Jalisco x yak) x Joanita] x (Goldfort x Odee Wright)} Hank Schannen 526 2000
Haaga x Capistrano Barlup Jim 86 1999
'Haaga' x 'Goldprinz', cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 156 2005
Haaga x Henry's Red Betty Ann Addi 600 2006
'Haaga' x R. fortunei *9, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 154 2005
Haaga x R. kesangiae Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 486 2004
Haaga x R. macabeanum RSF 75/052 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 487 2004
'Haaga' x R. vernicosum *10, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 155 2005
Haaga x rex Hank Schannen 527 2000
Haaga x Shanna's Song - "Shanna's Song" = Mrs. Furnival x 1000 ButterfliesJ im Barlup, USA 57 2001
Haaga x White Gold Jim Barlup 107 2000
'Haaga'*1 x 'Hydon Velvet'*2, cp Kristian Theqv 398 2006
Haag's Bliss x Dr. Rhein's Silvan Earl W. Cordy, 23 2007
Haag's Choice,op Rick Ellis, US 306 2007
Haag's White Water*1 OP ARS 98/1289 x Abe Arnott Earl W. Cordy, USA 80 2004
Ilam - Orange Ball, op Francis E. Stewart, USA 264 2001
Ilam Red x A Jerry Harris deciduous azalea hybrid  with large yellow and Mike McCulloug 557 2006
Imperial Yellow x R. austrinum Howard R. Klin 637 2006
Independance Day x Trinity Jim Barlup 136 2000
Independance Day x Yellow Pippin Jim Barlup 137 2000
'Independence' x MacKay's Magic*2 John & Sally P 277 2007
'Independence' x MacKay's Magnum*3 John & Sally P 278 2007
Indie selfed (Ernest Stanton) x (R.O. Delp x Sweet Lulu) Clyde Higgerson 545 2000
Ingrid Mehlquist x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 489 2004
Ingrid Mehlquist x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)} Woodard George 619 1999
Ingrid Mehlquist x Dexter's Spice Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 490 2004
Inheritance x Mary Mayo  Pink - Yellow Mike McCulloug 364 2007
Inheritance x Unique Marmalade Pink - Yellow Mike McCulloug 365 2007
Invitation *2 x [(R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum])x (R. yakushimanum x R. Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 77 2002
Invitation *2 x {Tweedy Bird x [Bambi x (R.yakushimanum x R. Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 76 2002
Invitation *2 x Mehlquist's Golden Promise *4 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 74 2002
Invitation *2 x Mrs Furnivall Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 75 2002
Invitation *2 x R. hyperythrum, Dr. John Creech Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 73 2002
Invitation x (Bambi x R. protoides) Jim Barlup, USA 64 2001
Invitation x (Hill's Low Red x Marie Starks) Barlup Jim 110 1999
Invitation x (Mary Belle x Stokes Bronze Wings) Barlup Jim 111 1999
Invitation x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 117 1999
Invitation x [(R. yak. x R. lacteum) x (R. yak. x R. macabeanum)] Jim Barlup, USA 68 2001
Invitation x {[(R. yakushimanum x Phipps Yellow) x Viennese Waltz] x Gosh George Woodard 69 2008
Invitation x Arctic Gold Barlup Jim 108 1999
Invitation x Chesterland Barlup Jim 109 1999
Invitation x Fortune Jim Barlup, USA 65 2001
Invitation x Helsinki University Jim Barlup, USA 66 2001
Invitation x Merley Cream Barlup Jim 112 1999
Invitation x R. aureum - "Invitation" = Anita Dunstan x Lem's Cameo Jim Barlup, USA 63 2001
Invitation x Rio Jim Barlup, USA 67 2001
Invitation x Stokes Bronze Wings Barlup Jim 113 1999
Invitation x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 114 1999
Invitation x Trinidad Barlup Jim 115 1999
Invitation x Tweedy Bird Barlup Jim 116 1999
Invitation*1 x (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, US 416 2006
Invitation*1 x Whitney's Late Orange Jim Barlup, US 417 2006
Invitation*2 x (Lem's Tangerine x R. lacteum) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 261 2003
Invitation*2 x [(CatFortCampy x Mary Garrison) x Rio] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 259 2003
Invitation*2 x Big Deal (Weston) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 258 2003
Invitation*2 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 260 2003
Invitation*2 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 91 2005
Invitation*2 x Weston's Big Deal Jim Barlup, USA, zone 92 2005
Invitation*2 x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 262 2003
Invitation*2 x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 93 2005
Invitation*6 x (Amber Touch*1 x Recital*9) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 146 2004
Invitation*6 x (R. yakushimanum x Brandt?s Tropicana) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 151 2004
Invitation*6 x (R. yakushimanum x R. proteoides) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 152 2004
Invitation*6 x {Tweedy Bird x [Bambi x (R. yakushimanum x R. proteoides)] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 149 2004
Invitation*6 x Arctic Gold Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 147 2004
Invitation*6 x Hill?s Low Red Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 148 2004
Invitation*6 x Victoria?s Consort Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 150 2004
Isadora x Graf Zeppelin Patricia J. Wa 425 2007
Isadora x Keith Brown Patricia J. Wa 426 2007
italio *3 x (Babylon x R. auriculatum) *2 Erik Gustavsson, Norway 33 2002
Ivan Anderson x R. oldhamii Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 399 2001
Ivan Anderson x Summer Sun Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 400 2001
Ivan Anderson x White Gumpo Przypek Walter 974 1999
Ivory Tower x Big Deal, [Mezitt] Jeff Hooper, U 72 2006
Jack Cowles x Peach Charm*4 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 740 2001
Jade x Brigadoon Jim Chernut 546 2000
Jade x Calsap Chernut , James & Rose 622 1999
Jade x Pink Jeans Chernut , James & Rose 623 1999
Janet Blair x (Amber Gem x Skipper) Howard H. Roberts, USA 162 2002
Janet Blair x (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 98 2005
Janet Blair x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Eugenie Beutler, USA 430 2001
Janet Blair x (Fawn x DND) Robinson Newton Y 628 1999
Janet Blair x (Lem's Cameo x Kubla Khan) Barlup Jim 120 1999
Janet Blair x (Lem's Tangerine x R. lacteum) Jim Barlup, US 419 2006
Janet Blair x (Nancy Evans x Berg's Yellow) Jim Barlup 142 2000
Janet Blair x (Percy Wiseman x September Song) Ahern Tom 636 1999
Janet Blair x (Phipps Yellow x Capistrano)*1 Earl W. Cordy, USA 51 2005
Janet Blair x (proteoides x May Morn) Ahern Tom 642 1999
'Janet Blair' X (R. macabeanum x R. fortunei) Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 83 2009
Janet Blair x (R. yakushimanum x 1000 Butterflies) Richard H. Gustafson, USA 743 2001
Janet Blair x (Recital x Nelda Peach)#1*3 Jim Barlup, US 421 2006
Janet Blair x (Rio x Orange Marmalade #1) Gustafson , Richard H. 643 1999
Janet Blair x (Second Honeymoon x macabeanum) Beaudry Jean & Norman 645 1999
Janet Blair x (September Song x Orange Honey) Ahern Ahern Tom 647 1999
Janet Blair x (Tuscany x Nelda Peach) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 154 2004
Janet Blair x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 145 2000
Janet Blair x (yak x macabeanum) Beaudry Jean & Norman 651 1999
Janet Blair X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides)                         N olan Blansit, 142 2006
Janet Blair x [(Golden Star x Phipps Yellow) x Becales' Big Yellow *1] Howard H. Roberts, USA 163 2002
Janet Blair X [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promise], 02-312 HK Earl W. Cordy, 26 2007
Janet Blair x [(yak x Seattle Gold) x 1000 Butterflies] Fujioka, Frank 124 1999
Janet Blair X [(Yellow Saucer x  Anna's Riplet,#7) x (Bambi x R. proteoi Nolan Blansit, 141 2006
Janet Blair X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7) x (Bambi x R.proteoide Nolan Blansit, 140 2006
Janet Blair x [Golden Star x (Jalisco x R. yakushimanum)] Norman Beaudry, USA 386 2001
Janet Blair x [Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] Beaudry Jean & Norman 629 1999
Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x macabeanum) Fujioka selection Tom Ahern 554 2000
Janet Blair x [Nancy Evans x (Odee Wright x Crest)] Gustafson , Richard H. 634 1999
Janet Blair x {Tweedy Bird x [Bambi x (R. yakushimanum x R. proteoides)]} Jim Barlup, USA, zone 99 2005
Janet Blair x 1000 Butterflies Dr. Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 419 2004
Janet Blair x Abe Arnott Earl W. Cordy, 24 2007
'Janet Blair' X 'Arctic  Gold' Sally and John 301 2006
Janet Blair x Arthur Warren Richard Gustafson 548 2000
Janet Blair x Belkanto Jim Barlup, US 418 2006
Janet Blair x Blazen Sun Earl W. Cordy. USA 5 2009
Janet Blair x Brigadoon Beaudry Jean & Norman 625 1999
Janet Blair x Brio (=Furnivall's Daughter x Powell Glass) Cunic, Jane M. 626 1999
Janet Blair x Bud's Yellow Richard H. Gustafson, USA 741 2001
'Janet Blair' X 'Capistrano' Sally and John 302 2006
Janet Blair x Caravalis Tom Ahern 549 2000
Janet Blair x Cheyenne Mary Oleri, USA 768 2001
Janet Blair x Chief Sealth*2 Jean Beutler 388 2003
Janet Blair x Coral Skies Mary Oleri, USA 769 2001
Janet Blair x crinigerum Tom Ahern 550 2000
Janet Blair x Dexter's Honeydew Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 212 2005
Janet Blair x Dexter's Peppermint Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 213 2005
Janet Blair x Diane Titcomb Chernut , James & Rose 627 1999
Janet Blair x Double Date Jim Chernut 551 2000
Janet Blair x Happy Hour Earl W. Cordy, USA 9 2001
Janet Blair x Hernando Howard Roberts 552 2000
Janet Blair x Jessie's Song Oleri Mary Chadds 631 1999
Janet Blair x Jonathan Shaw Herman C. (Bud 620 2006
Janet Blair x Jonathan Shaw Clyde W. Higgerson, USA 207 2001
Janet Blair x Ken Janek Gene Pflug 141 2000
Janet Blair x Killimanjaro Beaudry Jean & Norman 632 1999
Janet Blair x Love Story Mary Oleri, USA 770 2001
'Janet Blair' X 'MacKay's Magnum'*4 Sally and John 303 2006
Janet Blair x Maxhaem Salmon Barbara D. Weinz, USA 416 2001
Janet Blair x Mrs. Calabash Chernut, James & Rose 633 1999
Janet Blair x Nelda Peach Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 153 2004
Janet Blair x Nelda Peach Jim Barlup 143 2000
Janet Blair x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 121 1999
Janet Blair x Nelda Peach Robinson Newton Y 635 1999
Janet Blair x Orange Ruffy Allan Glassman, USA, z 113 2009
Janet Blair x pachysanthum Tom Ahern 555 2000
Janet Blair x Painted Lady Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 36 2004
Janet Blair x Peach  Charm*2 Jim Barlup, US 420 2006
Janet Blair x Peter Faulk Gustafson , Richard H. 637 1999
Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow Dr. Jean Beutler, USA, zone 6 420 2004
Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow Jean Beutler, 616 2006
Janet Blair x Phipps Yellow #32 Beaudry Jean & Norman 639 1999
Janet Blair x Pink Prelude Ahern Tom 640 1999
Janet Blair x Pink Prelude (pollen from Jim Barlup) Beaudry Jean & Norman 641 1999
Janet Blair x Plum High Earl W. Cordy, USA 10 2001
Janet Blair x Powder Snow Patricia J. Wa 671 2006
Janet Blair x Purple Lace, aim ruffled picotee John Doppel, USA 179 2002
Janet Blair x R.  fortunei RSF 75/055 Bruce Clyburn, 69 2006
'Janet Blair' X R. calophytum Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 82 2009
Janet Blair x R. lacteum 1975/274 Werner Brack, USA, zon 29 2009
Janet Blair x R. lacteum RSF 75/125 Howard R. Klin 519 2008
Janet Blair x R. macabeanum RSF 1990/008 Werner Brack, 77 2007
Janet Blair x R. neriiflorum 'Rosevallon' Bud Gehnrich, USA 533 2001
Janet Blair x R. sinogrande RSF 82/040                                 F rederick & Am 250 2006
Janet Blair x Recital*5 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 742 2001
Janet Blair x Reuben James*2 Earl W. Cordy, USA 52 2005
Janet Blair x rex Tom Ahern 557 2000
Janet Blair x Ring of Fire Howard Roberts 558 2000
Janet Blair x Rocky Point Ahern Tom 644 1999
Janet Blair x Sassy Orange (Sedona x Hills Low Red) #2 Richard Gustafson 559 2000
Janet Blair x Sedona Robinson Newton Y 646 1999
Janet Blair x Skipper Howard Roberts 560 2000
Janet Blair x smirnowii Gene Pflug 144 2000
Janet Blair x Summer Peach Ahern Tom 648 1999
Janet Blair x Summer Peach *9 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 78 2002
Janet Blair x Summer Peach*9 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 265 2003
Janet Blair x Sunny Day Chernut , James & Rose 649 1999
Janet Blair x Sunstone Barlup Jim 122 1999
Janet Blair x Walter Winder's fragrant fortunei hybrid, hardy -15 Weinz Barbara D. 650 1999
Janet Blair x Whitney?s Late Orange Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 155 2004
Janet Blair x Whitney's Late Orange Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 405 2003
Janet Blair x Whitney's Late Orange Jim Barlup, US 422 2006
Janet Blair x Whitney's Late Orange Jacob Rosenthal, USA 37 2001
Janet Blair x Windsong Barlup Jim 123 1999
Janet Blair x Yellow Rolls Royce Oleri Mary Chadds 653 1999
Janet's Fantasy x (Voluptuous x King of Shrubs) Werner Brack, 78 2007
Janet's Fantasy x Barbara Cook*1 Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 491 2004
Janet's Fantasy x Bud's Yellow Werner Brack, USA, zon 30 2009
Janet's Fantasy x Paula Patricia J. Walton, US 574 2005
Janet's Fantasy x Paula Patricia J. Wa 673 2006
Janet's Fantasy x R. vernicosum 'Mt. Siga' Werner Brack, USA, zon 31 2005
Janet's Flair x (Voluptuous x King of Shrubs) Werner Brack, 79 2007
Jasper hybrid x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 563 2000
Jean's Early White*2 *P2, op Eugenie J. Beutler, US 147 2009
Jeda x R. mallotum*2 Lloyd Gilmore, 323 2007
Jeda x R. neriiflorum 'Rosevalon'*3 Lloyd Gilmore, 324 2007
Jeda x R. pachysanthum Lloyd Gilmore, 463 2006
Jeda x R. pachysanthum*1 Lloyd Gilmore, Canada, zone 8 254 2004
Jenny Tabol *1  x Janet Blair Earl W. Cordy. USA 26 2002
Jenny Tabol *1 x mixture of Angelini's best plants Anthony Angelini, USA 174 2002
'Jenny Tabol' X 'Big  Deal' Sally and John 304 2006
'Jenny Tabol' X 'Golden Gala' Sally and John 305 2006
Jim Drewery x Barto?s Favorite *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 370 2004
Jim Drewry  x [Pretty Baby x Coronation Day], AIM-Red, Low Growing Mike McCullough, USA 653 2001
Jim Drewry x  Lemon Lodge - Yellow Red Mike McCulloug 516 2006
Jim Drewry x [(macabeanum x Loderi King George) x falconeri] Mccullough , Mike 655 1999
Jim Drewry x Etta Burrows   Aim:Red Mike McCullough, USA, 332 2005
Jim Drewry x Noyo Dream Red / Low Growing Mike McCulloug 367 2007
Jim Drewry x Queen Nefertiti, AIM-Red Mike McCullough, USA 654 2001
Jim Drewry x Rubicon, AIM-Red Mike McCullough, USA 655 2001
Jim Drewry x Van Ness Sensation, AIM-Red Mike McCullough, USA 656 2001
Jingle Bells x Comstock Jim Chernut, USA 381 2002
Jingle Bells x Fawcett's Fantasy Jim Chernut, USA 587 2001
Jingle Bells x George's Delight Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 953 2001
Jingle Bells x Loderi Game chick Jim Chernut, USA 383 2002
Jingle Bells x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA 384 2002
Jingle Bells x R. fortunei Jim Chernut, USA 382 2002
Jo Ann Newsome x (Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 954 2001
Jo Ann Newsome x Apricot Nectar Jim Chernut 564 2000
Jo Ann Newsome x Apricot Nectar Chernut, James & Rose 656 1999
Jo Ann Newsome x Evening Glow Jim Chernut, USA 588 2001
Jo Ann Newsome x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 385 2002
Jo Ann Newsome x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA 386 2002
Jo Ann Newsome x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 565 2000
Jo Ann Newsome x September Song Chernut , James & Rose 657 1999
Jo Ann Newsome x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA 589 2001
Joan Leslie Hammond*3 x Blue Mystery*1 Fred Cullip, U 50 2006
John Paul II * x (Top Bananna x Luxor) Howard H. Roberts, USA 169 2001
John Paul II x (Up Front x Apricot Nectar) Howard H. Roberts, USA 166 2002
John T. Meagher*2 x R. proteoides R.151, cp *G6 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 573 2003
Jolly Jim*3 x Peter Tigerstedth Fred Cullip, U 126 2007
Jonathan Shaw   X  [(Bambi x R. proteoides) x (Yellow Saucer x Anna's Ri Nolan Blansit, 149 2006
Jonathan Shaw x (Purple Splendour x 1000 Butterflies) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 157 2004
Jonathan Shaw x [yak x (Frank Galsworthy x Purple Splendor)] Jim Barlup 149 2000
Jonathan Shaw x {[(Fancy x yak) x Frank Galsworthy] x (Mrs. Davie Evans x Purple Splendor)} Jim Barlup 147 2000
Jonathan Shaw x Dream of Kings*3 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 156 2004
Jonathan Shaw x Frank Galsworthy Jim Barlup 148 2000
Jonathan Shaw x True Blue*10 Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 267 2003
Joshua x Hardy Loderi Max Byrkit, USA 566 2004
Joshua x Isadora*10 Patricia J. Wa 674 2006
Joshua x Jean Marie de Montague Patricia J. Walton, US 575 2005
Joshua x Rosarka*11 Patricia J. Wa 675 2006
Journey*4 x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, US 423 2006
Joy Ridge x (cilicalyx x Fosterianum Mccullough , Mike 659 1999
Joy Ridge x California Gold Mccullough , Mike 658 1999
Joy Ridge x Mysterious Maddenii Mccullough , Mike 660 1999
Joy Ridge x unknown cilicalyx hybrid Mccullough , Mike 661 1999
'Judd Brooks' X Dexter's R. haematodes Sally and John 306 2006
'Judy Spillane' X  'Firestorm' Sally and John 307 2006
Judy Spillane x (Daniella x 1000 Butterflies) Richard H. Gustafson, USA 744 2001
'Judy Spillane' X ('Jalisco' x R.  yakushimanum) Sally and John 308 2006
Judy Spillane x A Bedford Kline, Howard 662 1999
'Judy Spillane' X 'Jonathan  Shaw' Sally and John 309 2006
Judy Spillane x King of Shrubs Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 519 2001
'Judy Spillane' X 'Mackay's  Magnum'*4 Sally and John 310 2006
Judy Spillane x Sassy Orange (Sedona x Hill's Low Red) #2 Richard Gustafson 570 2000
Judy Spillane x Shapiro Starbright Richard Gustafson 571 2000
Judy Spillane x Snow Candle*7 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 745 2001
Judy Spillane x unnamed Amateis seedling Howard R. Kline, USA 314 2002
Judy Spillane*2*P2*P2A x R. hodgsonii, RSF 1976/191 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 186 2009
Judy Spillane*2*P2*P2A x R. kesangiae, RSF 1992/043 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 187 2009
July Hope selfed x (Nancy Evans x Canadian Sunset) Anderson Allan & Shirley 664 1999
July Hope selfed x Malahat Anderson Allan & Shirley 663 1999
July Hope x didymum MCH 665 1999
'July Jester' x 'Weston's Innocence' John and Sally Perkins 399 2005
June Celebration x Beauty Spot*1 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 746 2001
June Jubilee*3 x Lemon Drop*4 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 188 2009
Kalamaika x Hardy Giant Patricia J. Wa 480 2008
Kalamaika x Hypermax Patricia J. Wa 481 2008
Kalamaika x Nestucca Patricia J. Wa 482 2008
Kalamaika x Spellbinder Patricia J. Wa 483 2008
Kalmia latifolia SE Virginia Przypek Walter 1031 1999
Kalmia latifolia*1*P1, op Dick 'Red' Cav 544 2007
Kalmia latifolia, cw SE Virginia Walter Przypek, USA (all everg. az.) 406 2001
Kalmia latifolia, cw*2 Joan Hardy, USA, zone 629 2005
Karalee x Mary Belle Barlup Jim 125 1999
Karalee x Phipps Yellow #32 Barlup Jim 126 1999
Karalee x Rio Barlup Jim 127 1999
Karen Triplett x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 150 2000
Karen Triplett x Chapeau Chernut , James & Rose 667 1999
Karen Triplett x Polynesian Sunset Chernut , James & Rose 668 1999
Karibean x (Peter Faulk x macabeanum) Watson Elsie 669 1999
Katherine Dalton x Accomplishment Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 365 2003
Kathy Lou, (orange) x Janet Blair John Doppel, USA 180 2002
Kehr's Garden Gem (double flwrs) X [(Dumper's Yellow x Phipps Yellow) x 1000 Bu George Woodard, USA zo 206 2009
Kelsey Lynn Younf x (Goldfort x Crest) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 493 2004
Kelsey Lynn Young x [(Dexter's Champagne x R. campylocarpum) x (Blandyanu Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 492 2004
Kelsey Lynn Young x Bud's Yellow Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 524 2001
Ken Janeck x Duke of Cornwall, cp Kenny Hammarlu 275 2006
Ken Janeck x Glory of Penjerrick, cp Kenny Hammarlu 276 2006
Ken Janeck x R. macabeanum Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 494 2004
'Ken Janeck' X R. rex Kaarel Voitk, Sweden, 85 2009
Ken Janek x {[Golden Star x (Jalisco x yak)] x (Golden Star x Odee Wright)} #1 large deep yellow flowers/red throat Furman Robert A. 670 1999
Ken Janek x macabeanum Gene & Margaret Pflug 1093 1999
Ken Janek x pachysanthum Gene & Margaret Pflug 1074 1999
Ken Janel x Unique Gene & Margaret Pflug 1085 1999
Ken's Find x wardii MCH 671 1999
'Keowee Sunset'*16 *P9 x red R. flammeum 'Denmark Bluffs'*17 *P10 Mike Creel, US 485 2007
Kimberly Anne *6 x Heartthrob *4, aim: Red / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 273 2002
Kimberly Anne x carolinianum Epoch Mike McCullough 573 2000
Kimberly Anne x caroliniarum compact Mike McCullough 572 2000
Kimberly Anne x unknown     Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 333 2005
Kimberly Anne x unknown - Pink -  White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 517 2006
Kimberly Anne x Unknown *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 371 2004
Kimberly Anne*8, selfed *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 473 2003
King of Shrubs x Mim's Burgandy Earl W. Cordy, 28 2007
King Red*4, selfed, cp Fred Cullip, U 127 2007
Kings Ride x Swen Jim Chernut, USA 590 2001
Klondyke, selfed,cp Per Houbak Vestergaard, Denmark, zone 6 446 2003
Koelreuteria paniculata Golden Rain Tree Bruce Goforth 843 2000
Konrad Stardust x Bob  Bovee Dr. Mark G. Ko 19 2006
'Koromo Shikibu' x 'Shalomna's Compact Hose & Hose Ruffled Red' Robert Barnard, Placer 381 2009
Kristen Marie x ( June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant)#1 Richard Gustafson 903 2000
Kristen Marie x (June Fire x Hachmann's Charmant #10) Gustafson , Richard H. 672 1999
Kristen Marie x Abbey Grange Richard Gustafson 574 2000
Kristin x David Gable Hank Schannen 575 2000
Kristin x Rona Pink Hank Schannen 576 2000
Kubla Kahn x 9207A, 9207A= (R. fortunei x Jalisco) x Ring of Fire Marc Colombel, France 536 2001
Kubla Khan x Love Story Chernut , James & Rose 673 1999
Kubla Khan x Orange Marmalade Chernut , James & Rose 674 1999
'Kullervo' *12 x R. adenopodum *13, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 158 2005
'Kullervo' *6 x R. catacosmum RSF 1967/689 *14, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 309 2009
'Kullervo' *6 x R. mallotum RSF 1966/557 *15, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 310 2009
'Kullervo' *6 x R. pronum RSF 1974/047 *16, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 311 2009
'Kullervo' *7 x 'Dagmar' *8, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 115 2003
'Kullervo' *7 x 'Ken Janeck' *5, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 117 2003
'Kullervo' *7 x R. dichroanthum 'Böhmen' *3, cp Kristian Theqvist, Finland.  zone 5a 116 2003
'Kullervo' x 'Goldprinz', cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 162 2005
'Kullervo' x 'King's Ride' *16, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 163 2005
'Kullervo' x R. anwheiense *14, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 159 2005
'Kullervo' x R. campanulatum *15, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 160 2005
'Kullervo' x R. fortunei, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 161 2005
La Belle Helene x (nakahari orange form x kiusianum 'Mt. Fuji') f2 dwarf white John Weagle 824 2000
Lady Bligh PHA 81-015B, op Peter Norris, USA 572 2009
Lady Eleanore Cathcart x R. arboreum v. delavayii*5 John Nicolella 920 2008
Lady of June x  Slocock G-3  *6* Richard H. Gustafson, USA 749 2001
Lake Lorraine *7 x (R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) *3,  aim: Yellow - Mike McCullough, USA 275 2002
Lake Lorraine *7 x Lake Merritt *8,  aim: Yellow - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 276 2002
Lake Lorraine *7 x Moonglow *9,  aim: Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 277 2002
Lake Lorraine *7 x Patricia Marie *12, aim; Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 278 2002
Lake Lorraine *7 x R. carneum, aim: Yellow - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 274 2002
Lake Lorraine x Beverly Court Mccullough , Mike 675 1999
Lake Lorraine x California Gold *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 372 2004
Lake Lorraine*1 x Mi  Amor*4, AIM-Yellow, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 657 2001
Lake Lorraine*9 x Candlelight*3 *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 474 2003
Lake Lorraine*9 x Heartthrob*7 *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 475 2003
Lake Lorraine*9 x Lake Merritt*10 *A2 Mike McCullough, USA 476 2003
Lakme*4 x (Mrs.Tom Lowinsky x Orange Honey) Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 519 2003
Lakme*4 x (Orange Honey x Sunstruck)#1 Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 520 2003
Lamplighter*3 x Cotton Candy Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 274 2004
Larson's Orange, vivid orange x [(Dexter's Champagne x R. campylocarpum) x Mary Oleri, USA 771 2001
Larson's Orange, vivid orange x SiSi Mary Oleri, USA 772 2001
late flowering peach x  Pleasant Dream Jim Chernut, USA 593 2001
late flowering peach x (Brigadoon x Orange Marmalade) Jim Chernut, USA 591 2001
late flowering peach x [(Fabia x R. bureavii) x Marion Corley] Jim Chernut, USA 387 2002
late flowering peach x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut, USA 592 2001
late flowering peach x Golden Pheasant Jim Chernut, USA 388 2002
late flowering peach x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 955 2001
late flowering peach x Mary Belle Jim Chernut, USA 389 2002
late flowering peach x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA 390 2002
late flowering peach x Silky Satin Jim Chernut, USA 391 2002
Late n' Lovely*1 x Scotian Reef*2, cp *G2 Kenneth Shannik, Canada, zone 6 581 2003
Late n' Lovely*1 x Watchet*3, cp *G3 Kenneth Shannik, Canada, zone 6 582 2003
Lathyrus latifolia white Jean Clermont 844 2000
Laura Morland x (nakahari orange form x kiusianum 'Mt. Fuji') f2 dwarf white John Weagle 825 2000
Laurago x Keith Brown Patricia J. Wa 484 2008
Laurago*10 x Firestorm Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 495 2004
Laurago*10 x Harold Amateis Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 496 2004
Laurago*10 x Henry's Red Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 497 2004
Laurelwood Persimmon x Peach Charm Jim Barlup, USA 69 2001
Lavender Princess x (Fabia x bureauvii) Chernut , James & Rose 677 1999
Lavender Princess x Black Sport Jim Chernut, USA 392 2002
Lavender Princess x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut 579 2000
Lavender Princess x Henry's Red Jim Chernut, USA 393 2002
Lavender Princess x Holy Moses Jim Chernut 577 2000
Lavender Princess x Orange Marmalade Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 956 2001
Lavender Princess x Purple Passion Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 521 2003
Lavender Princess x Trilby Jim Chernut 578 2000
Lavender Princess x Tropicana Chernut , James & Rose 678 1999
Lee's Dark Purple x Michael Waterer Jim Chernut 580 2000
Lee's Dark Purple x R. yakushimanum 'Koichiro Wada', cp Roger H. Karlsen, Norw 340 2009
Legend x Trude Webster  ~> tetraploid cross.* Jim Barlup, USA 70 2001
Lehigh Gold x Orange Ruffy Allan Glassman, USA, z 114 2009
Lehigh Gold x TT187*1 Allan Glassman 130 2008
Lehigh Gold*1 x Janet Blair Allan Glassman 376 2006
Lem?s Tangerine x [(Catfort Campy x Mary Garrison) x Rio] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 158 2004
Lemon Float, op*1 Mark Saner, US 328 2007
Lemon Lodge x Double Eagle -  Yellow Mike McCulloug 518 2006
Lemon Lodge x Mary Mayo *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 373 2004
Lemon Lodge x Peach Surprise *A5 Mike McCullough, USA 374 2004
Lemon Rind op#1 x Lemon Rind op#2 *1 augustinii RSF 64/206 347 2003
Lem's bureauvii x adenopodum Tom Ahern 581 2000
Lem's bureauvii x Janet Blair Tom Ahern 582 2000
Lem's bureauvii x maximum Tom Ahern 583 2000
Lem's Cameo hybrid, pink x Holy Moses Jim Chernut 440 2000
Lem's Cameo hybrid, pink x September Song Jim Chernut 441 2000
Lem's Cameo hybrid, yellow x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Jim Chernut 442 2000
Lem's Cameo hybrid, yellow x Goldsworth Orange Jim Chernut 443 2000
Lem's Cameo x 1000 Butterflies Alma Manenica 444 2000
Lem's Cameo x Hobble's Apricot Chernut, James & Rose 679 1999
Lem's Cameo x Pink Petticoats Alma Manenica 445 2000
Lem's Cameo x Ring of Fire Alma Manenica 446 2000
Lem's Legacy x (R. yakushimanum x R. lacteum) Don S. Wallace, USA 540 2004
Lem's Stormcloud, op Egil Valderhau 257 2008
Lem's Tangerine x (Sedona x Hill's Low Red) Barlup Jim 137 1999
Lem's Tangerine x (Stokes Bronze Wings x Mary Belle) Barlup Jim 138 1999
Lem's Tangerine x [(Fabia x bureauvii) x Marion Corley] Chernut, James & Rose 682 1999
Lem's Tangerine x [(Lem's Cameo x Brandt's Tropicana) x Mary Drennen)] Barlup Jim 135 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Angel's Dream Jim Chernut 584 2000
Lem's Tangerine x Barbara Cook*7 Patricia J. Wa 676 2006
Lem's Tangerine x Barbara Hardgrove Barlup Jim 131 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Capistrano Patricia J. Wa 677 2006
Lem's Tangerine x Capistrano Barlup Jim 132 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Delp's Dream*12 Patricia J. Wa 678 2006
Lem's Tangerine x Desert Gold Chernut, James & Rose 681 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Florence Archer Jim Chernut, USA 396 2002
Lem's Tangerine x Fred Hamilton Jim Chernut 585 2000
Lem's Tangerine x Golden Gala Barlup Jim 133 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Hill's Low Red Barlup Jim 134 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Janet Blair Patricia J. Wa 679 2006
Lem's Tangerine x Mary Belle Barlup Jim 136 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Mrs. Charles Butler *A1 Fred W. Cullip, USA, z 56 2005
Lem's Tangerine x Paula*13 Patricia J. Wa 680 2006
Lem's Tangerine x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut 586 2000
Lem's Tangerine x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 139 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Sunsheen Barlup Jim 140 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Sunstone Barlup Jim 141 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Viennese Waltz Barlup Jim 142 1999
Lem's Tangerine x Voluptuous Jim Barlup, USA 71 2001
Lem's Tangerine x Wishmoor Jim Barlup, USA 72 2001
Leo x Henry's Red Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 498 2004
Lewesia cotelydian yellow Sinclair June 143 1999
Lewlsia cotyledon fuschia Sinclair June 1032 1999
Light Years x Marybelle - "Light Years" = Nancy Evans x Mrs. Furnival     J im Barlup, USA 73 2001
Light Years x Wishmoor Jim Barlup, USA 74 2001
Lilium canadense Clermont, Jean Valcartier 1033 1999
Lilium lankongense rosy-pink spotted purple Jean Clermont 845 2000
Lilium martagon mixture Jean Clermont 846 2000
Lilium martagon mixture Clermont, Jean Valcartier 1034 1999
Lilium pumilum Rothman, Edward 1035 1999
Lilium tsingtanensis , leaves in whorls like martagon Rothman, Edward 1036 1999
Lilium tsingtauense (Martagon family) orange Jean Clermont 847 2000
Lilium tsingtavens lvs in whorls like martagon Rothman, Edward 1037 1999
Lillium columbianum (Tiger Lily), cw, Mt. Townsend, Olympic Mtns., Henry R. Helm, USA, zone 8 469 2002
Linneaus (Rhein) x R. huianum RSF 1999/371 Howard R. Klin 521 2008
Linneaus*3 x Naomi Nautilus Howard R. Klin 270 2007
Lobelia cardanalis Jenkins , Ewin B. 1038 1999
Lobelia cardinalis Bob Emmerich, USA 692 2001
Lobelia cardinalis Ewin B. Jenkins, USA 184 2001
Lobelia cardinalis Ewin Jenkins 848 2000
Lobelia cardinalis Red Bob Emmerich 849 2000
Lobelia cardinalis seed from pink and white strains Bob Emmerich 850 2000
Lobelia cardinalis, white Bob Emmerich, USA 693 2001
Loderi Game Chick x Chapeau # 251 Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 957 2001
Loderi Game Chick x Loderi Helen Chernut, James & Rose 683 1999
Loderi Game Chick x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 958 2001
'Lodestar' x R. makinoi (RSF 84/152) Kenneth W. Gross, PhD, USA,  zone 5a 90 2003
Lodestar, op Gross, Dr. Kenneth W., USA 35 2001
Loiseleuria procumbens, cw, Paznaun Valley, Austria M. Leijdens, The Netherlan 14 2002
'Lollipop' x R. occidentale Sally and John Perkins 400 2009
Lord Roberts x fictolacteum Jim Chernut 587 2000
Lori Eichelser x R. oreodoxa v. fargesii Haakon Vangsnes, Norway 132 2003
Love Story x Marybelle E J Beutler 588 2000
Lucinda x (R. wardii x R. scyphocalyx) Jens C. Birck, 12 2006
Luna Tapestry x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838   Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 279 2009
Luna Tapestry x R. cubittii Edinburgh    Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 278 2009
Luxor x Cecilia Joossens*2 Bruce Clyburn, Canada, 214 2005
Lysirratchia clethroides Lady Jane' Clermont, Jean Valcartier 1039 1999
M„rchenlaub, op Roger H. Karls 532 2008
MacKay's Marmalade*4 x Blondie John & Sally P 279 2007
MacKay's Royalty x (R. yakushimanum x R. bureavii "Hatch's small form") Sally and John Perkins 402 2009
MacKay's Royalty x 'Bethany Jade' (Doppel) Sally and John Perkins 401 2009
Madame Masson x R. catawbiense 'Ken's Find' Russell Gilkey, USA 437 2001
Madfort (Henry Dupont) x sutchuenense Weagle John K. 690 1999
Magnolia 'Caerhays Belle', Selfed June Sinclair, USA 310 2001
Magnolia macrophylla Bruce Goforth 851 2000
Magnolia sieboldii (must be stratified) Dr. Richard A. Flavell, US 17 2002
Manzanita with red fall foliage, cw, High Dell Fire Road, Mount Mike McCullough, USA 294 2002
Marble Arch x Germania Richard Gustafson 601 2000
Mardi Gras x [(Lem's Cameo x Pacific Queen) x (Bump's Orange Thing x Mike McCullough, USA 279 2002
Mardi Gras x Fortune F2*2 John Nicolella 923 2008
Mardi Gras x Mary Mayo, aim: Yellow / Low Mike McCullough, USA 280 2002
Mardi Gras x Mary Mayo, AIM-Yellow, Low Growing Mike McCullough, USA 662 2001
Mardi Gras x Phipps Yellow John Nicolella 925 2008
Mardi Gras x R. barbatum 'Meteor'*5 John Nicolella 921 2008
Mardi Gras x R. barbatum UBC*5*12 John Nicolella 922 2008
Mardi Gras x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 924 2008
Mardi Gras x R. strigillosum Avery*15 John Nicolella 968 2008
Mardi Gras x Red Petticoats*5 John Nicolella 926 2008
Mardi Gras x Rubicon, AIM-Red, Low Growing Mike McCullough, USA 663 2001
Mardi Gras x Skipper, AIM-Yellow, Low Growing Mike McCullough, USA 664 2001
Margalit X  {[(Schlaijker yellow x Phipps Yellow) x [(Scintillation x Ina Richard Murcot 194 2007
Margolit*13 x (R. thomsonii cross of Mr. Caperci)*5 John Nicolella 929 2008
Margolit*13 x R. barbatum 'Meteor'*5 John Nicolella 928 2008
Marie Stark*7  op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 278 2004
Marie Starks x Bob Bovee Fred Cullip, U 51 2006
Marie Starks x My Jane*4 Fred Cullip, U 52 2006
Marilee x Scotian Reef*2, cp *G2 Kenneth Shannik, Canada, zone 6 583 2003
Marissa x Henrietta Sargent Barlup Jim 150 1999
Markeeta's Prize x Fragrant Red*5 Fred Cullip, U 53 2006
Marquis of Waterford x Francesca Richard H. Gus 719 2006
Marquis of Waterford x Kristen Marie Gustafson , Richard H. 703 1999
Marquis of Waterford x Peter Faulk Gustafson , Richard H. 704 1999
Marquis of Waterford x Souvenir of Anthony Waterer Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 366 2003
Mars x R. barbatum RSF 65/304 Howard R. Kline, USA 315 2002
Mars x War Dance Fred Cullip, U 128 2007
Martha Peste x Hobbies Apricot Chernut, James & Rose 705 1999
Martha Wright x Else Frye Yellow - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 371 2007
Martha Wright x Unknown  Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 372 2007
Martie x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White) Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 532 2002
Mary Belle x (CP Raffill x fortunei Chernut , James & Rose 707 1999
Mary Belle x [Nancy Evans x (Whopper x Lem's Cameo)] Jim Barlup 165 2000
Mary Belle x Ben Lancaster Rosentahl, Jacob 706 1999
Mary Belle x Indie (selfed) Higgerson, Clyde W 708 1999
Mary Belle x R. macabeanum Jim Barlup, USA 75 2001
Mary Drennen x Gotham Rheingold*5 Fred Cullip, U 129 2007
Mary Drennen x Holy Moses Fred Cullip, U 130 2007
Mary Garrison x Phipps Yellow Jean Beutler 389 2003
Mary Garrison x Yellow Victoria Schannen Hank 709 1999
Mary Guthlein x [(H58-6 x Janet Blair)*3 x Golden Star]*4 Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 52 2004
Mary Guthlein x Capistrano Barlup Jim 151 1999
Mary Guthlein x Nelda Peach Barlup Jim 152 1999
Mary Guthlein x Sunstone Barlup Jim 153 1999
Mary Mayo x [(Lem?s Cameo x Pacific Queen) x (Bump?s Orange Thing x Skipp Mike McCullough, USA 479 2003
Mary Mayo x [(R. decorum x R. yakushimanum) x R. simiarum] *A6 Mike McCullough, USA 477 2003
Mary Mayo x Golden Star *A7 Mike McCullough, USA 478 2003
Mary Mayo x Skipper, aim: Yellow Mike McCullough, USA 281 2002
Mary Mayo x Tweedy Bird *A7 Mike McCullough, USA 480 2003
Mary Pat x (Crest x Goldfort) George Gray, USA 25 2001
Mary Pat x Trinidad George H. Gray, USA 46 2004
Marybelle x Carolyn Grace,  aim: good hardy yellow Bruno Kaelin, USA 509 2002
Marybelle x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut 602 2000
Marybelle x Pastel*3 Dennis Mac Mullan, USA 9 2004
Maryke x Prince Camille de Rohan Jim Chernut 604 2000
Maryke x Woody Peach Jim Chernut 605 2000
Maryke*8  op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 279 2004
Mavis Davis x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut 606 2000
Mavis Davis x Eunie Jim Chernut, USA 397 2002
Mavis Davis x Frank Heuston Jim Chernut, USA 398 2002
Mavis Davis x Lem's Salmon Chernut , James & Rose 711 1999
Mavis Davis x Peggy Zabel Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 962 2001
Mavis Davis x Woody Peach Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 963 2001
Mavis Davis x Woody Peach Jim Chernut 607 2000
Maxecat x Cloud Nine Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 193 2002
Maxecat x Ed Walbrecht's late, large pale pink Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zone 4 - 5 367 2003
Maxhaem Salmon*6*P4 x R. thomsonii, RSF 1967/716 Jim Willhite, USA, zon 191 2009
Maxhaem Yellow x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 930 2008
Maximum Roseum*12 x (Lem's Cameo x R. rex) Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 501 2004
Maximum Roseum*12 x [Lem's Cameo x (Odee Wright x Crest)] Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 500 2004
Maximum Roseum*12 x Dexter Spice Pat Walton, USA, zone 6 499 2004
May Day x (Fabia x bureauvii) Jim Chernut 608 2000
May Moonlight x Edgemont Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 523 2003
Mazarin Stone x Bud's Yellow Richard Gustafson, USA 473 2005
Mazarin Stone*3 x (Olga x Temple Meads) Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 37 2004
Mazarin Stone*5 x Recital Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 524 2003
Meconopsis betonicifolia RSF 1040 1999
Meconopsis cambrica Welsh Poppy GJ van Lochem 852 2000
Meconopsis horridula Matt Heasman 853 2000
Meconopsis napaulensis Matt Heasman 854 2000
Medusa x Angel's Dream Jim Chernut 609 2000
Medusa x Paprika Spiced Jim Chernut, USA 399 2002
Meerkerk Magic x elegantulum Gene Pflug 167 2000
Melidioso x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 375 2001
Melrose Flash x Amber Mist Patricia J. Wa 485 2008
Melrose Flash x Boule de Neige Patricia J. Wa 428 2007
Melrose Flash x Casanova Patricia J. Wa 429 2007
Melrose Flash x Flashdance Patricia J. Wa 430 2007
Melrose Flash x Hypermax Patricia J. Wa 432 2007
Melrose Flash x Minnetonka Patricia J. Wa 431 2007
Melrose Flash x Trinidad Patricia J. Wa 433 2007
Melrose Flash*14 x Barbara Cook*7 Patricia J. Wa 681 2006
Melrose Flash*14 x Capistrano Patricia J. Wa 682 2006
Melrose x (R. yakushimanum x R. calophytum) Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 965 2001
Melrose x George's Delight Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 964 2001
Melrose x Malemute Jim Chernut, USA 596 2001
Melrose x Sunny Day Jim Chernut, USA 400 2002
Meltzer`s Purpurviolett x R. fortunei LuShan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 704 2001
Meltzer´s Feuer*6 x R.fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 545 2005
Meltzer´s Roter Riese*10 x R.fortunei Hanns Meltzer, Germany 547 2005
Menziesia cilicalyx var purpurea op Kenneth Shannik 855 2000
Menziesia ciliicalyx dwarf form Weagle John K. 1041 1999
menziesia ciliicalyx dwarf form x menziesia ferrugineum Blue Form Weagle John K. 1042 1999
Mesquite x Fortune - "Mesquite" = Berg's Yellow x Marie Starks Jim Barlup, USA 76 2001
Metasequoia glyptostryboides Dawn Redwood Woodard George 1043 1999
Mi Amor  x (R lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB 11   Aim:White / Fragrant / large Mike McCullough, USA, 344 2005
Mi Amor  x Alpine Snow  Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 342 2005
Mi Amor  x Joy Ridge   Aim:Yellow - Pink / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 343 2005
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x (R. burmanicum x R. dalhousiae)  Aim: Fragrant ye Mike McCullough, USA, 280 2009
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x (R. lindleyi x R. nutallii) HJB 11  White / Mike McCulloug 373 2007
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x (R. nuttallii x R. sinonuttallii)   Aim: Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 282 2009
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x R. lindleyii   Aim: Fragrant white flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 281 2009
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x The Winner Yellow / Fragrant / Large Flowers Mike McCulloug 374 2007
Mi Amor (from Monte Toyon) x unknown    Aim: Fragrant white flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 283 2009
Mi Amor (MT) x (R lindleyii x R. nutallii) HJB 11  Aim:White / Fragrant / lar Mike McCullough, USA, 339 2005
Mi Amor (MT) x (R. burmanicum x R.  dalhousiae) - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 521 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x (R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 523 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x Alpine Snow  - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 520 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x Patricia  Marie - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 524 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x Patricia Marie    Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 340 2005
Mi Amor (MT) x R. grohousiae  - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 522 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x R. grothousii     Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 338 2005
Mi Amor (MT) x Roy Hudson - Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 525 2006
Mi Amor (MT) x Tyermanii   Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 341 2005
Mi Amor (MT) x unknown - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 526 2006
Mi Amor x (R. lindleyi x R. nuttallii) HJB 11 -  White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 529 2006
Mi Amor x Alpine Snow - White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 527 2006
Mi Amor x Alpine Snow *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 378 2004
Mi Amor x Harry Tag *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 379 2004
Mi Amor x Patricia Marie   Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 345 2005
Mi Amor x Patricia Marie *12 Mike McCullough, USA 282 2002
Mi Amor x Patricia Marie *A3 Mike McCullough, USA 380 2004
Mi Amor x R. cubittii Edinburgh - White Pink  / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 528 2006
Mi Amor x Tyermanii  Aim:White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 346 2005
Mi Amor x unknown - White /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 531 2006
Mi Amor x unknown White / Fragrant / large flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 347 2005
Mi Amor x([My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 -  Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 530 2006
Mi Amor*11 x Lake Lorraine*9 *A8 Mike McCullough, USA 481 2003
Mi Amor*11 x Patricia Marie*12 *A9 Mike McCullough, USA 482 2003
Mi Amor*11, selfed *A9 Mike McCullough, USA 483 2003
Mi Amor*4 x Patricia Marie*5 Mike McCullough, USA 666 2001
Mi Amor, selfed, AIM-White, Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 665 2001
Michael Hill x Watchet*3, cp *G4 Kenneth Shannik, Canada, zone 6 584 2003
Michael Waterer x Abe Arnott Jim Chernut 610 2000
Michael Waterer x ASMA Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 966 2001
Michael Waterer x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 967 2001
Michael Waterer x Chandra Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 968 2001
Michael Waterer x Graf Zeppelin Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 969 2001
Michael Waterer x Lee's Dark Purple Jim Chernut 611 2000
Michael Waterer x Maryke Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 970 2001
Michael Waterer x Purple Splendour Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 971 2001
Midnight Mystique x (Hachmann's Charmant x Dreamland) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 102 2005
Midnight Mystique x (Mrs. J. Williams x yak) Jim Barlup 173 2000
Midnight Mystique x (Senator Henry Jackson x Peggy Roberts) Barlup Jim 156 1999
Midnight Mystique x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 159 1999
Midnight Mystique x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 175 2000
Midnight Mystique x (yak x Mars) Jim Barlup 176 2000
Midnight Mystique x [(Erchless x Purple Splendor) x Anah Kruschke] George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 240 2004
Midnight Mystique x Calsap Jim Barlup 168 2000
Midnight Mystique x Golden Gala Jim Barlup 169 2000
Midnight Mystique x Hachmann's Diadem Jim Barlup 170 2000
Midnight Mystique x Helsinki University Jim Barlup 171 2000
Midnight Mystique x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 155 1999
Midnight Mystique x Jonathan Shaw' Jim Barlup 172 2000
Midnight Mystique x Ken Janeck Jim Barlup, USA, zone 103 2005
Midnight Mystique x Ken Janeck Jim Barlup, USA 77 2001
Midnight Mystique x Nestucca Fujioka, Frank 160 1999
Midnight Mystique x Pirouette Jim Barlup 174 2000
Midnight Mystique x Plum High - "Plum High" = (Fancy x R. yak.) x Frank Gal Jim Barlup, USA 78 2001
Midnight Mystique x Polaris Frank Fujioka 177 2000
Midnight Mystique x R. rex Jens C. Birck, Denmark 65 2009
Midnight Mystique x Shogun Barlup Jim 157 1999
Midnight Mystique x Trude Webster Barlup Jim 158 1999
Midnight Mystique x White Dimples Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 268 2003
Mike Davis x [(Lem's Cameo x Pacific Queen) x (Bump's Orange Thing x Skipper) Mike McCullough, USA, 348 2005
Mike Davis x Abraham Lincoln Jim Chernut 612 2000
Mike Davis x Abraham Lincoln Jim Chernut 613 2000
Mike Davis x Gertrude Bovee Jim Chernut 614 2000
Mike Davis x Holy Moses Jim Chernut 615 2000
'Millennium' X R. cumberlandense 'Camp's Red' Sally and John 313 2006
Minas Grand Pr=E9*5 x Kimberley*3 John Weagle, Canada 803 2001
'Minas Grande Pre' x (R. yakushimanum x R. williamsianum) pink Sally and John Perkins 403 2009
Mindy?s Love*7 x [(Catfort Campy x Mary Garrison) x Rio] Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 160 2004
Mindy?s Love*7 x Capistrano Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 159 2004
Mindy?s Love*7 x Janet Blair Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 161 2004
Mindy's Love x (Mary Belle x Stokes Bronze Wings) Barlup Jim 163 1999
Mindy's Love x (R. yak. x R.lacteum) Jim Barlup, USA 80 2001
Mindy's Love x (yak Exbury x macabeanum) Barlup Jim 166 1999
Mindy's Love X [(Percy Wiseman x September Song) x (Bambi x R.proteoides Nolan Blansit, 156 2006
Mindy's Love X [Golden Wedding x (Bambi x R. proteoides,#16)]*P16 Nolan Blansit, 155 2006
Mindy's Love X {(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet) x [September Song x (Bam Nolan Blansit, 158 2006
Mindy's Love x Barbara Cook*2 Patricia J. Walton, US 576 2005
Mindy's Love x Big Deal Patricia J. Walton, US 577 2005
Mindy's Love x Capistrano Barlup Jim 161 1999
Mindy's Love x Chesterland Barlup Jim 162 1999
Mindy's Love x Golden Gala - "Mindy's Love" = Nancy Evans x Lionel's Triump Jim Barlup, USA 79 2001
Mindy's Love x Prycl's Yellow fortunei Barlup Jim 164 1999
Mindy's Love x Stokes Bronze Wings Barlup Jim 165 1999
Mindy's Love x Trinidad Patricia J. Walton, US 578 2005
Mindy's Love*4 x Big Deal (Weston) Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 270 2003
Mindy's Love*4 x R. hyperythrum Jim Barlup, USA, zone 8 271 2003
Mindy's Love*6 x (Bambi x R. proteoides) #12 Jim Barlup, US 424 2006
Mindy's Love*6 x (Bellringer x Fashion Plate) Jim Barlup, US 425 2006
Mindy's Love*6 x Janet  Blair Jim Barlup, US 426 2006
Minnetonka x Odee Wright Fred Cullip, U 183 2008
Misty Moonlightxunamed strigillosum hybrid Jim Chernut 616 2000
Monaco x [Nancy Evans x (Crest x macabeanum)] Fujioka selection Tom Ahern 617 2000
Monaco x Fashion Plate *1 Tom Ahern, USA 474 2002
Monsieur Guillemot x Silky Satin Chernut , James & Rose 718 1999
Monster Guillemot x Maryke Jim Chernut 618 2000
Monster Guillemot x Purple Splendor Jim Chernut 619 2000
Moonlight Serenade x Bob Bovee Dr. Mark G. Ko 20 2006
Morgenrot x (Carmen xbrachycarpum Roseum Group) John Weagle 620 2000
Morgenrot x (R. yakushimanum x R. smirnowii), cp Kenny Hammarlu 277 2006
'Morgenrot' x Furman's large pink indumented Sally and John Perkins 404 2009
Morgenrot x proteoides Weagle John K. 719 1999
'Morgenrot' x R. hyperythrum Sally and John Perkins 405 2009
Morning After x Fragrant Yellow (Minch) John Heinze, U 537 2008
Moser's Maroon x R. neriiflorum Rosevallon Werner Brack, USA 20 2001
Moser's Maroon x R. neriiflorum 'Rosevallon' Werner Brack, USA, zone 7a 53 2004
Mother of Pearl x Gretzel Chernut , James & Rose 720 1999
Mother of Pearl x Karen Triplett Chernut , James & Rose 721 1999
Mother of Pearl x Mary Belle Chernut , James & Rose 722 1999
Mother of Pearl x Pridenjoy Jim Chernut 621 2000
Mount Saint Helens x Windsor Buttercup Richard (Rick) Ellis, USA 563 2003
Mount Saint Helens, op Richard (Rick) Ellis, USA 565 2003
Mountain Marriage*5 x (Crest x R. macabeanum) Patricia J. Walton, US 580 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x (Lem's Cameo x R. rex) Patricia J. Walton, US 579 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x Elizabeth de Rothschild Patricia J. Walton, US 581 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x R. kesangiae RSF 91/071 Patricia J. Walton, US 582 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x R. rothschildii RSF 75/182 Patricia J. Walton, US 583 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x R. sinogrande RSF 82/040 Patricia J. Walton, US 584 2005
Mountain Marriage*5 x R. sutchuenense RSF 77/205 Patricia J. Walton, US 585 2005
Mrs Furnival x (R. catawbiense, rubra x Crest)(Valigorski's) Alan and Shirley Anderson, USA 526 2001
Mrs. Betty Robertson x Comstock Jim Chernut, USA 401 2002
Mrs. Betty Robertson x Eunie Jim Chernut, USA 402 2002
Mrs. C. S. Sargent x R. rex ssp. rex RSF1975/118 Werner Brack, USA, zon 31 2009
Mrs. Charles Butler, op *A4 Fred W. Cullip, USA, z 59 2005
Mrs. E.C. Stirling x Fawn *A1 Tom Milner, USA 611 2003
Mrs. Furnival x (R. yakushimanum x R. pronum) Birck yellow, cp *G8 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 575 2003
Mrs. Furnival x Aunt Martha Jim Chernut, USA 403 2002
Mrs. Furnival x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 972 2001
Mrs. Furnival x Lady Bird MCH 724 1999
Mrs. Furnival x Mt. Clearview                                             J im Chernut, USA 597 2001
Mrs. Furnival x Noyo Chief *A1 Tom Milner, USA 612 2003
Mrs. Furnival x R. citriniflorum ssp. horaeum  F 21850*1, cp Jens C. Birck, Denmark 261 2005
Mrs. Furnival x R. proteoides R.151, cp *G7 John Weagle, Canada, zone 6 574 2003
Mrs. Furnival x R. yak. FCC                                               R ussell Gilkey, USA 438 2001
Mrs. Furnival x Shogun Barlup Jim 168 1999
Mrs. Furnivall x 1000 Butterflies Alma Manenica 622 2000
Mrs. G.W. Leak x Mission Bells *A1 Tom Milner, USA 613 2003
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 973 2001
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Holy Moses Jim Chernut 623 2000
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Holy Moses Jim Chernut 624 2000
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Melrose Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 974 2001
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Tropicana Jim Chernut 625 2000
Mrs. Lammont Copeland x Woody Peach Jim Chernut 626 2000
Mrs. Lamont Copeland x unamed yellow Chernut , James & Rose 727 1999
Mrs. Lamont Copeland x Whitney's Yellow #4 Chernut , James & Rose 728 1999
Mrs. T. H. Lowinsky  x Phipps 51*2 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 38 2004
Mrs. W. R. Coe x R. macabeanum*3 John Nicolella 931 2008
Mrs. W.R. Coe x Phipps 51*2 Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 39 2004
Mrs. W.R. Coe x Puget Sound Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 975 2001
Mrs. W.R. Coe x unnamed pink Jim Chernut, USA 598 2001
Mrs. Williams x Cadis Robinson Newton Y 729 1999
Mt. St. Helens x (Queen 1 x Hixson Orange) #7 x # 9    Large orange and p Mike McCulloug 396 2007
Multimaculatum x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 976 2001
Muncaster Mist x Hill's Bright Red Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 977 2001
Muncaster Mist x Peter Faulk Jim Chernut, USA 599 2001
Murcott hybrid*14 x (R. thomsonii cross of Mr. Caperci)*5 John Nicolella 933 2008
Murcott hybrid*14 x R. strigillosum Avery*5*15 John Nicolella 932 2008
My Lady x Candlelight    Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 349 2005
My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838 *10 x Heartthrob *4,  aim: Red / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 285 2002
My Lady x Taveuni        Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 350 2005
My Lady x unknown        Aim:Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA, 351 2005
My Lady x unknown        Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 324 2008
My Lady x unknown - Pink  White /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 532 2006
My Lady*13 x Candlelight*3 *A1 Mike McCullough, USA 484 2003
My Lady*13 x Heartthrob*7 *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 485 2003
My Lady*13, selfed *A10 Mike McCullough, USA 486 2003
My Mary (Nacooche x R. austrinum 'Gold'), fragrant brilliant yellow, op Francis E. Stewart, USA 265 2001
My Mary (Nacoochee x austrinum Gold) op Francis Stewart 866 2000
My Sin x [(Great Eastern x Skipper) x Golden Promise], 02-312 HK Earl W. Cordy, 29 2007
Mysterious Maddenii *11 x Mi Amor, aim: White / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 286 2002
Mysterious Maddenii *11 x unknown pink,  aim: Pink / Fragrant Mike McCullough, USA 287 2002
Mysterious Maddenii x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838     Aim: Fragrant pink flo Mike McCullough, USA, 288 2009
Mysterious Maddenii x (My Lady x Rose Scott) 82-838  - Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 533 2006
Mysterious Maddenii x (R. ciliicaclyx x Fosterianum) Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 376 2007
Mysterious Maddenii x Else Frye      Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 326 2008
Mysterious Maddenii x Else Frye Pink / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 377 2007
Mysterious Maddenii x self White / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 378 2007
Mysterious Maddenii x Teveani - Pink Red /  Fragrant Mike McCulloug 534 2006
Mysterious Maddenii x The Winner    Aim: Fragrant yellow flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 289 2009
Mysterious Maddenii x The Winner Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 379 2007
Mysterious Maddenii x unknown      Fragrant Pink Mike McCulloug 327 2008
Mysterious Maddenii x unknown    Aim: Fragrant white flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 290 2009
Mysterious Maddenii x Valo      Aim: Fragrant pink flowers Mike McCullough, USA, 291 2009
Nacoochee, op Joseph P. Nemm 155 2007
Nancy bans x Whitney's Best Yellow Henry Helm 630 2000
Nancy Evans x (Cameo x Tomeka) double flowered Allan Korth 628 2000
Nancy Evans x (CP Raffill x fortunei) Chernut , James & Rose 732 1999
Nancy Evans x (Phipps #91 x Phipps Yellow #32) Woodard George 734 1999
Nancy Evans x (R. campylocarpum x R macabeanum) *2 Don S. Wallace, USA 434 2003
Nancy Evans x 1000 Butterflies Alma Manenica 627 2000
Nancy Evans x Apricot Nectar Chernut , James & Rose 731 1999
Nancy Evans x Capistrano Jim Barlup 181 2000
Nancy Evans x Carmen,  cp Rich Craven, U 36 2006
Nancy Evans x Golden Promise John Doppel, USA 183 2002
Nancy Evans x Hachmann's Charmant Jim Barlup 182 2000
Nancy Evans x Helsinki University Jim Barlup 879 2000
Nancy Evans x Holy Moses Chernut , James & Rose 733 1999
Nancy Evans x Junefire (Wister) Jim Barlup 183 2000
Nancy Evans x Kathryna Jim Barlup 184 2000
Nancy Evans x Nelda Peach Don S. Wallace, USA 714 2001
Nancy Evans x Nestucca Bob Furman, USA 337 2001
Nancy Evans x Phipps Yellow Howard H. Roberts, USA 167 2002
Nancy Evans x R. hyperythrum Werner Brack, 196 2008
Nancy Evans x Serendipity John Doppel, USA 376 2001
Nancy Evans x Tropicana Watson Elsie 735 1999
Nancy Evans x Tropicana Watson Elsie 736 1999
Nancy Evans x unamed strigillosum hybrid Jim Chernut 629 2000
Nancy Evans x Whitney Yellow # 4 Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 978 2001
Nancy of Robinhill x (kiusianum Berg x Lady Louise) E90-3 Weagle John K. 978 1999
Napoli x R. ochraceum Jens C. Birck, 120 2008
'Narcissiflora' x ('Homebush' x atlanticum) Pink Robert Barnard, USA 260 2004
'Narcissiflora' x ('Homebush' x austrinum) Yellow Robert Barnard, USA 261 2004
Narcissiflora x Exbury type, pale yellow. Barbara D. Wei 650 2006
Narcissiflora x Gibraltar Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 533 2002
Narcissiflora x Harvest Moon Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 194 2002
Narcissiflora x Harvest Moon Barbara D. Weinz, USA 417 2001
Narcissiflora x Mt Saint Helen Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 534 2002
'Narcissiflora' x R. atlanticum (Pure White) Robert Barnard, USA 145 2001
'Narcissiflora' x R. calendulaceum (Pinky-orange) Robert Barnard, USA 146 2001
Naselle X (Yellow Saucer x R. recurvoides) Nolan Blansit, 176 2006
Naselle X [(Yellow Saucer x Anna's Riplet,#7) x (Bambi x R.proteoides,#1 Nolan Blansit, 175 2006
Naselle x [Pacific Gold x (Dumpers Yellow x Phipps Yellow #32)] Woodard George 737 1999
Naselle x 1000 Butterflies Alma Manenica 631 2000
Naselle x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 404 2002
Naselle x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 979 2001
Naselle x Exotic Alma Manenica 632 2000
Naselle x late flowering peach Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 980 2001
Naselle x Molly Cocker                      Yellow Mike McCulloug 328 2008
Naselle x Nancy Evans Alma Manenica 633 2000
Naselle x Parksville Sunset*4 Lloyd Gilmore, 325 2007
Naselle x Pink Petticoats Alma Manenica 634 2000
Naselle x Polynesian Sunset Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 981 2001
Naselle x Sonnenschein (Hachmann) Woodard George 738 1999
Naselle x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 982 2001
Naselle, selfed Harold & Morna Stockma 247 2005
Natural hybrid (R. sikangense x R. bureavii), AC 896, *L1 (alt. 3750m) Alan Clark = AC 792 2003
Neato x Golfer Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 237 2001
Nectar*3, op Betty Ann Addi 602 2006
Nectarine x Springfield Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 983 2001
Nelda Peach x (Bambi x proteoides) Jim Barlup 189 2000
Nelda Peach x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 405 2002
Nelda Peach x Canadain Sunset Jim Barlup 190 2000
Nelda Peach x Cupcake Jim Barlup 191 2000
Nelda Peach x Helsinki University Jim Barlup 193 2000
Nelda Peach x Haaga Jim Barlup 192 2000
Nelda Peach x Lee's Dark Purple Jim Chernut, USA 600 2001
Nelda Peach x Mary Belle Barlup Jim 178 1999
Nelda Peach x Polynesian Sunset Alma Manenica 635 2000
Nelda Peach x Polynesian Sunset Chernut , James & Rose 739 1999
Nelda Peach x Summer Peach Barlup Jim 179 1999
Nestucca x (Percy Wiseman x September Song)# 1 Ahern selection Tom Ahern 637 2000
Nestucca x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA, zon 195 2002
Nestucca x Jean Marie Tom Ahern 636 2000
Nestucca X R. grande Joan Hardy,  U 537 2007
Nestucca x unknown                          White Mike McCulloug 329 2008
New Century*5 x Summer Peach Patricia J. Wa 683 2006
New Hope x Orchid Sunset Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 984 2001
Newa x [(Nymphenburg x Inamorata) x Old Copper] Meltzer Hanns L 741 1999
Newburyport Belle x 1000  Butterflies John Doppel, U 243 2006
Nidaceurn x metternichii OHA 382 2000
Nippon op (=wardii x Siedel) Jack, Joachim 1063 1999
Nomocharis, mairei and saluenensis Jean Clermont 912 2000
Normandy x (yak x macabeanum) Jim Barlup 196 2000
Normandy x R. calophytum RSF 82/194 Bruce Clyburn, 173 2008
Normandy x R. kesangiae RSF#91-070*P3, cp *A27 John Weagle, Canada, z 456 2005
NORP x R. fortunei Jens C. Birck, 9 2007
Norph #2*1 x Apricot Nectar *A2 Fred W. Cullip, USA, z 57 2005
Norph x Goldprinz Jens C. Birck, Denmark 66 2009
Norph x Yellow Fellow* John Doppel, USA 377 2001
Norph*1 x (R. aureum x Prelude)bpt80-5 Jens C. Birck, 118 2008
Norph*1 x R. fortunei Jens C. Birck, 119 2008
Not a seed lot #; used for Internet formatting. Alan J. Clark, 2004 Ex 662 2005
Not a seed lot #; used for Internet formatting.  The following Alan Clark Ind 627 2007
Nothoscorduminodorum GJ van Lochem 856 2000
Nova Zembla x R. fortunei best form, cp Roger H. Karls 525 2008
Nova Zembla x R. fortunei cream*1, cp Roger H. Karls 526 2008
'Nova Zembla' x R. macrophyllum (RSF 79/020 'Langlois Red') Kenneth W. Gross, PhD, USA,  zone 5a 91 2003
Nova Zembla x R. pachysanthum (RSF 78/069) DR. Kenneth W. Gross, USA, 99 2002
Nova Zembla x Ruth Motley Hank Schannen 638 2000
Noyo Brave x (R. tsariense x R. yakushimanum) Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 239 2001
Noyo Brave x bureauvii Ardis-Haig' Charles Larus 639 2000
Noyo Brave x Fantasy Chernut , James & Rose 742 1999
Noyo Brave x R. pachysanthum, cp Rich Craven, U 54 2008
Noyo Brave x R. pseudochrysanthum Waller Form Gene and Margaret Pflug, USA 238 2001
Noyo Brave x R. sinogrande, *1 Rich Craven, USA, zone 126 2009
Noyo Chief x 1000 Butterflies Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 985 2001
Noyo Chief x fortunei Chernut , James & Rose 744 1999
Noyo Chief x unknown                 Aim:Red Mike McCullough, USA, 353 2005
Noyo Chief x Unknown *A4 Mike McCullough, USA 383 2004
Noyo Dream x [(R. macabeanum x Elizabeth) x Crest]   - Pink Yellow / Low Mike McCulloug 535 2006
Noyo Dream x Heatherside Beauty Jim Barlup, USA 81 2001
Noyo Dream x Malahat Jim Barlup, USA 82 2001
Nuccio' Wild Cherry x Self Red: Aim immediately follows cross. Mike McCulloug 398 2007
nutalli John Paul Evans x Else Frye Mike McCullough 640 2000
nutalli JP Evans x lindleyii Bob Scott Mccullough , Mike 745 1999
Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein x [(Nymphenburg x Inamorata) x Old Copper] Meltzer Hanns L 747 1999
Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein x Mrs. P. den Ouden Hanns Meltzer, Germany, zo 152 2002
Oberpfaelzer Sonnenschein*1*11 x Balbina*1*12 Hanns Meltzer, Germany 548 2005
Oberpfälzer Sonnenschein x R.fortunei LuShan Hanns Meltzer, Germany 705 2001
Oconee x alambamense Jenkins , Ewin B. 1001 1999
Oconee x arborescens Jenkins , Ewin B. 1002 1999
Odee Wright  x Pridenjoy Chernut , James & Rose 749 1999
Odee Wright x (R. strigillosum x R. macabeanum)*4 John Nicolella 934 2008
Odee Wright x Polynesian Sunset Chernut , James & Rose 748 1999
Offshoot *1 x (R. yakushimanum x R. rex) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 80 2003
Offshoot *1 x (Schneespiegel x R. proteoides) George Woodard, USA, zone 7a 79 2003
Oh Kitty, op Martin Anderso 455 2008
Oh My x (Cindy Lou x Seranata) Gray, George 750 1999
Oh My x (Shazam x Red River) George Gray, U 105 2008
Oh My x Bikini Island George H. Gray, USA 23 2005
Oh My x Bikinni Island George H. Gray 18 2007
Oh My x Cindy Lou George Gray, USA 45 2002
Oh My x Firestorm George Gray, U 104 2008
Oh My x Nova Zembla George Gray, USA 46 2002
Oh My x Red River George H. Gray, USA 24 2005
Oh My x Red River George H. Gray 19 2007
Olan Holsombeck hybrid, op Francis E. Stewart, USA 266 2001
Old Copper x {[(Inca Gold x yak) x wardii 4170] x Dexter's Orange) Jack Rosenthal 644 2000
Old Copper x Howard Mason's Yellow*1 Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 406 2003
Old Copper x R. pseudochrysanthum, dwarf form Jacob Rosenthal, USA, zone 7 434 2004
Old Copper x Rising Sun Wylie Gordon 751 1999
Old Gold, op Joe Nemmer, US 268 2008
Old Port x Loderi Venus Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 986 2001
Old Port x R. sanguineum var haemaleum*1 Kenny Hammarlund, Swed 108 2009
Oldhamii x I.B.D. Przypek Walter 979 1999
Oldhamii x Oldhamii Przypek Walter 980 1999
Ole Olsen x unknown    Aim:Yellow Mike McCullough, USA, 354 2005
Olin O. Dobbs x [(Fancy x yak) x Frank Galsworthy] Barlup Jim 190 1999
Olin O. Dobbs x Jonathan Shaw Barlup Jim 191 1999
Ooh Gina x Gertrude Bovee Jim Chernut 645 2000
Ooh Gina x Karen Triplett Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 987 2001
Ooh Gina x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut 646 2000
Ooh Gina x Polynesian Sunset Alma Manenica 647 2000
Orange Aide x [(R. atlanticum x R. austrinum] x (an Exbury hybrid x R. aust Mike McCullough, USA 686 2001
Orange Honey x Dexter's Orange Barbara D. Weinz, USA 418 2001
'Orange Honey' x R. fortunei (Arnold Arboretum) Sally and John Perkins 406 2009
Orange Marmalade x (C.P. Raffill x fortunei) Jim Chernut 648 2000
Orange Marmalade x (Whitney Buff x Lem's Cameo) Jim Chernut, USA (additional) 988 2001
Orange Marmalade x Brandt's Tropicana Jim Chernut, USA 406 2002
Orange Marmalade x Eunie Jim Chernut, USA 407 2002
Orange Marmalade x Holy Moses Jim Chernut, USA 408 2002
Orange Marmalade x Karen Triplett Chernut , James & Rose 752 1999
Orange Marmalade x Mary Drennen Jim Chernut, USA 409 2002
Orange Marmalade x Satin Gold Chernut , James & Rose 753 1999
Orange Ruffy*1 x Dumper's Yellow Fortunei*2 Allen Glassman 161 2007
Orangeade x R. atlanticum ML#5 (Pure White) Robert Barnard, Maple Leaf 535 2002
Orchid Corsage x Beauty Spot*1 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 750 2001
Orchid Corsage x Dream of Kings Richard H. Gustafson, USA, zone 6b 525 2003
Orchid Corsage x Dream of Kings Richard Gustafson USA, zone 6 40 2004
Orchid Sunset x H.L. Larson Chernut , James & Rose 754 1999
Oregon Expressions x Big Deal Patricia J. Wa 434 2007
Oregon Expressions x Germania Patricia J. Wa 435 2007
Original Vagabond x Peach Charm*4 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 751 2001
Original Vagabond x Recital*5 Richard H. Gustafson, USA 752 2001
Original Vagabond x Sassy Orange (Sedona x Hill's Low Red) Richard Gustafson 649 2000
Orlando x Dr. Fleming George H. Gray 20 2007
Orrie Dille*9  op*A Harold & Morna Stockman, USA 280 2004
Outlook x [(Rio x Orange Marmalade) x Brandt'sTropicana] George Woodard 203 2000
Outlook x {[Lem's Cameo x (CIS x rex)] x Hansel} Woodard George 755 1999
Outlook x Ann Cree George Woodard 202 2000
Outlook x Rocky Point (Barlup) Woodard George 756 1999
Outlook x Windsong (Barlup) Woodard George 757 1999
Owen Pearce x Mysterious Maddenii Yellow / Fragrant Mike McCulloug 380 2007
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x (R. arizelum RSF 1965/335 *2 or R. sinofalconer Kristian Theqv 385 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x (R. arizelum RSF 1965/335 *2 or R. sinofalconer Kristian Theqv 386 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x R. auriculatum RSF 1967/698 *10, cp Kristian Theqv 387 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x R. lacteum RSF 1975/125 *6, cp Kristian Theqv 388 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x R. magnificum RSF 1981/080 *7, cp Kristian Theqv 389 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *13 x R. rotschildii RSF 1975/182 *8, cp Kristian Theqv 390 2008
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *17 x R. dichroanthum 'Böhmen', cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 164 2005
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *7 x R. lanigerum RSF 1975/114 *17, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 312 2009
'P.M.A. Tigerstedt' *7 x R. sutchuenense hybrid *18, cp Kristian Theqvist, Fin 313 2009